Online Begraafplaatsen 3.0
Personenlijst

Begraafplaats

Naam:War Cemetery Jonkerbos
Adres:Burgemeester Daleslaan Nijmegen

Persoonslijst

? - A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - Y - Z

naamgeborenoverledenlftde.v.opmerkingidnraand
Allen Leland Bachelder1919 07-08-1942 23  Warrant Officer Class II*W.Op-Air Gnr/R. Can. A.F. 875641 12e-07 
Basil Albert Bacon1922 13-05-1943 20  Sergeant / Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 874487 23j-02 
John Bailey1914 05-06-1945 30  Private / Pioneer Corps 875072 07d-06 
Donald Bainbridge1925 05-10-1944 19  Private / The Parachute Regiment 874564 19a-06 
Basil Norman Baker1926 15-10-1944 18  Private / Hampshire Regiment 875063 07c-04 
John Baker1925 11-02-1945 19  Fusilier / Royal Scots Fusiliers 875491 06f-07 
Lindsay Siberton Baker1923 03-04-1945 21  Lieutenant / Reconnaissance Corps 875489 06g-08 
Cecil Claude Ballyn1906 18-03-1945 38  Captain / Royal Artillery 874689 13e-04 
Sidney Harold Bambridge1924 03-10-1944 20  Private / Dorsetshire Regiment 875364 04f-07 
Piotr Ryszard Bankowski 19-06-1941   Plutonowy / Polish Air Force  875117 07j-02 
Reginald Ernest Banks1926 09-02-1945 18  Private / York and Lancaster Regiment 875537 06a-03 
Robert Banks1922 11-11-1944 22  Private / Hampshire Regiment 875305 02e-06 
Horace Amos Bannister 09-02-1945   Private / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 875556 10c-01 
Patrick Bannon1904 29-04-1945 40  Private / Pioneer Corps 875517 06d-02 
Charles Arthur Barber1921 15-02-1945 23  Private/ Highl.Light Infantry(City of Glasgow Reg) 874974 09b-02 
Eric Charles Barber1921 10-10-1944 23  Guardsman / Grenadier Guards 876126 22c-02 
J. A. R. Barder1922 14-02-1945 22  Lance Corporal / Royal Engineers 874925 09f-08 
Walter Barfield1920 05-01-1945 24  Lance Corporal / Lincolnshire Regiment 875309 02f-07 
Albert Barker1922 03-10-1944 22  Private / Dorsetshire Regiment 875346 04d-04 
Albert James Barker1914 08-02-1945 30  Private / Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 875836 14a-03 
Arthur Barker1920 30-10-1944 24  Lance Bombardier / Royal Artillery 875011 05d-07 
Frederick Frank Barker1918 31-05-1942 23  Flight Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / Royal Air Force 875675 12h-08 
Leslie Barker1916 12-03-1943 26  Flight Sergeant*Pilot /Royal A.F.Volunteer Reserve 876050 24e-01 
Stanley Frank Barker1921 25-06-1943 21  Sergeant*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 874846 11i-03 
Leslie William Arthur Barnard1921 07-08-1942 21  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 875640 12e-07a 
Ronald Charles Barnett1926 22-01-1945 18  Private / South Wales Borderers 874860 11g-05 
Leslie Ronald Barr1914 11-09-1942 28  Flight Lieutenant*Pilot / Royal Air Force 875635 12d-08 
Norman Henry Barrett1924 01-03-1945 20  Private / Northamptonshire Regiment 874579 17f-08 
Lucien Barro03-04-1901 26-01-1946 44  Adjudant 1 ere Classe / Belgian Army 874984 05a-04 
Jack Frank Macdonald Barson1923 21-07-1944 21  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 875691 12j-04 
John Thomas Bartlam1920 06-04-1945 24  Guardsman / Grenadier Guards 876119 22d-06 
Frank Carvossa Basford1914 05-10-1944 30  Private / Somerset Light Infantry 874910 11a-07 
Vernon H. Bastin1918 06-10-1944 26  Private/ Highl.Light Infantry(City of Glasgow Reg) 874433 23c-02 
Albert Bates1915 25-05-1944 28  Pilot Officer*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Res. 876003 24j-07 
Wilfred Blanchard Bates1909 08-01-1945 35  Private / Lincolnshire Regiment 875310 02f-06 
William Charles Batkin1919 14-07-1943 24  Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Air Force 875673 12h-06 
George Baxter1922 22-06-1944 21  Pilot Officer*Pilot /Royal A. Force Volunteer Res. 874833 11j-01 
Arthur George Beach1916 29-09-1944 28  Private / Somerset Light Infantry 875045 07a-05 
Frederick Bean1908 10-10-1944 36  Lance Bombardier / Royal Artillery 875039 05g-06 
John Clifford Beardmore 17-08-1941   Sergeant*Pilot / Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 875607 12b-01 
Brian Arthur Bebarfald1921 21-09-1944 23  Flying Officer*Pilot / Royal New Zealand Air Force 874507 19h-02 
Douglas Glenn Bebensee 14-07-1943   Sergeant*Flight Engineer / Royal Can. Air Force 875745 16e-05 
Francis Mark Beck1911 11-10-1944 33  Lance Bombardier / Royal Artillery 875545 10a-05 
Ronald Dennis Bedwood1925 19-01-1945 19  Private / Leicestershire Regiment 874862 11g-03 
John Bee1909 21-11-1944 35  Sapper / Royal Engineers 874446 23e-05 
Raymond James Beeson1915 13-02-1945 29  Lance Corporal / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 874977 09a-03 
Frederick Bell1912 19-02-1945 32  Serjeant / Royal Armoured Corps 874966 09c-07 
Walter John Bell1919 21-07-1944 25  Flight Lieutenant*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 876009 24i-06 
Bruce William Bennett1915 12-06-1943 27  Flying Officer / Royal Australian Air Force 875990 20j-04 
James Bennett1919 07-10-1944 25  Private / Green Howards (Yorkshire Regiment) 874924 09g-08 
Stanley Bennett1921 05-10-1944 23  Private / Royal Norfolk Regiment 874739 15d-05 
Charles Edward Benstead1914 07-09-1942 28  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 875680 12i-06 
Charles Beresford 05-12-1944   Sapper / Royal Engineers 874759 15f-04 
William Thomas Berry1914 21-09-1944 30  Lance Serjeant / Royal Engineers 875230 01d-02 
John Edward Bessell1922 01-10-1944 22  Private / Dorsetshire Regiment 875839 14a-06 
David Betterton1921 22-06-1944 22  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 874834 11j-02 
Fred Beynon1920 03-10-1944 24  Warrant Officer Class II*C.S.M. / Welch Guards 876113 22e-07 
Francis Bibby1914 06-10-1944 30  Private/ Highl.Light Infantry(City of Glasgow Reg) 875265 02b-06 
Leslie Arthur John Bickle1926 09-10-1944 18  Private / Somerset Light Infantry 874707 13g-06 
George Biddulph1909 19-11-1944 35  Gunner / Royal Artillery 875549 10b-07 
Water Sidney Bill1922 08-10-1944 22  Bombardier / Royal Artillery 874906 11b-06 
Charles William Billings1920 02-10-1944 24  Private / Wiltshire Regiment 875493 06f-05 
George Edward Binks1911 10-10-1944 33  Corporal / Wiltshire Regiment 874917 09g-01 
Raymond Percy Binks1917 24-04-1945 27  Lance Corporal / Leicestershire Regiment 875800 14f-03 
George Arthur Birch1919 06-03-1945 25  Corporal / Leicestershire Regiment 874369 21a-08 
Edwin Blackwell1911 08-02-1945 33  Gunner / Royal Artillery 874380 21c-04 
Joseph Thomas Lloyd le Blanc1914 25-05-1944 29  Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Can. Air Force 875998 24j-03 
Sedley Stewart Blanchard 14-02-1943   Wing Commander / Royal Canadian Air Force 875896 18g-02 
Cyril George Blandon1911 08-07-1941 30  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / Royal Air Force 875921 20b-09 
David Lionel Blick1920 02-11-1944 24  Bombardier / Royal Artillery 875324 04a-08 
James Henry Bloxwich1922 30-05-1943 20  Sergeant*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 875669 12h-02 
John James Blundell1925 21-07-1944 19  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 875386 04h-02 
Patrick Bodill1925 15-05-1945 19  Driver / Royal Engineers 874528 19f-07 
Angelo Bolton1922 30-03-1945 22  Rifleman / King's Royal Rifle Corps 875796 14f-07 
Frank Bolton1915 26-09-1944 29  Flight Lieutenant*Pilot / Royal Air Force 874571 17g-01 
Henry Bonfield1921 02-10-1944 23  Private / King's Own Scottish Borderers 875185 03b-05 
Albert Carey Bonner1918 26-05-1943 24  Flying Officer*Bomb Aimer-Navigator / RAF Vol.Res. 875100 07h-02 
Albert Booth1918 13-07-1945 27  Private / Pioneer Corps 875174 03c-06 
Albert William Booth 29-06-1943   Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 875374 04g-04 
George Vincent Cyril Booth1922 21-07-1942 20  Warrant Officer Class II*Air Observer /R. Can A.F. 876025 24g-08 
Armand A. J. Bosse04-07-1917 18-04-1945 27  Sous Lieutenent / Belgian Army 874982 05a-02 
Harold Botterill1913 26-09-1944 31  Sapper / Royal Engineers 874397 21e-05 
Jack Boulton1919 02-10-1944 25  Lance Corporal / Wiltshire Regiment 875603 12a-04 
John Henry Bousfield1915 14-02-1943 27  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 875646 12e-02 
Harry Clare Bowden1912 02-04-1945 32  Serjeant / Lincolnshire Regiment 875281 02d-03 
Horace Bowen1910 09-02-1945 34  Lance Cpl./Highl.Light Inf.(City of Glasgow Reg.) 875555 10b-01 
Leslie Thomas Bowkett1916 09-02-1945 28  Private / Worcestershire Regiment 875562 10c-07 
Thomas Patrick Bowles1915 09-01-1943 27  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 875926 20c-05 
John Fred Reginald Boyall 10-04-1941   Sergeant*Pilot / Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 875124 03h-01 
William Boyd1925 01-10-1944 19  Guardsman / Scots Guards 876101 22f-06 
Alfred Boydell1922 15-06-1943 20  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 875778 16a-08 
James Boyes1908 30-10-1944 36  Sapper / Royal Engineers 875010 05d-08 
Fred Braddock1906 16-10-1944 38  Gunner / Royal Artillery 874921 09g-05 
Reginald Eric Bradshaw 29-06-1945   Pilot Officer*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 875373 04g-03 
Richard Brady1918 08-03-1945 26  Serjeant / Army Catering Corps 874561 19b-08 
Lawrence William Brailsford1926 10-02-1945 18  Private / East Lancashire Regiment 874577 17g-07 
William Henry Brailsford1920 12-04-1945 24  Bombardier / Royal Artillery 875816 14d-03 
Frank Braithwaite1910 06-11-1944 34  Corporal / Royal Army Ordnance Corps 875482 06g-01 
Dennis Bramwell1923 31-01-1945 21  Private / King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry 875091 07g-08 
Charles Frederick Branson1914 21-09-1944 30  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 874509 19h-04 
Frank Brazier1912 08-02-1945 32  Guardsman / Scots Guards 875854 18b-01 
George Harry James Brazneill1907 18-06-1945 37  Sapper / Royal Engineers 874478 23i-08 
Kenneth Breckon1922 23-08-1943 21   875768 16b-01 
James Bernard Brennan1921 21-07-1944 23  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 876004 24j-08 
Martin Brennan 01-01-1945   Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 874471 23h-02 
Henry Charles Brewer 20-09-1944   Lance Corporal / Grenadier Guards 876093 22g-05 
Neville James Briant1918 05-10-1942 24  Flying Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 875427 08f-04 
Alfred John Brideaux1915 09-04-1944 28  Serjeant / Hampshire Regiment 875022 05e-05 
Dennis George Brimfield1922 01-08-1942 20  Sergeant*Observer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 875914 20b-03 
Joseph William Briscombe1911 04-12-1944 33  Lance Corporal / Royal Engineers 874451 23f-01 
Joseph Graham Briston1907 26-01-1945 37  Trooper / Reconnaissance Corps 875092 07g-07 
Gordon Broadbent1925 02-04-1945 19  Private / Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Reg.) 875312 02f-04 
John Robert Brodby1920 20-09-1944 24  Flying Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 874573 17g-03 
George Broderick1925 04-12-1944 19  Private / Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Reg.) 874736 15d-02 
Maurice Brooker1922 22-01-1945 22  Fusilier / Royal Scots Fusiliers 874870 11f-06 
Thomas Sandford Brookfield1923 21-07-1944 21  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 876006 24i-09 
Charles Robert Brooks1918 02-10-1944 26  Private / Wiltshire Regiment 875206 01e-08 
Ernest Brooks 20-02-1945   Private / Army Catering Corps 874996 05b-01 
Howard Broom1921 05-10-1942 21  Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Can. Air Force 875932 20c-01 
William Harry Broome1914 30-09-1944 30  Major / Worcestershire Regiment 874393 21e-01 
Douglas Oliver Broughton1921 13-05-1943 21  Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Can. Air Force 875758 16d-09 
Alfred John Henry Brown1919 10-02-1945 25  Private / Gordon Highlanders 875087 07f-05 
Alfred Leslie James Brown1911 02-10-1944 33  Private / Devonshire Regiment 875334 04c-02 
Arthur Brown1918 17-08-1941 23  Flight Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Res. 875612 12b-06 
Charles Jefferson Brown1925 04-10-1944 19  Private / Dorsetshire Regiment 875339 04c-06 
David Brown 29-06-1943   Sergeant*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 875135 03g-06 
Edgar Barwood Brown1920 19-07-1944 24  Flight Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 875656 12f-08 
George Arthur Brown1926 02-02-1945 18  Private / Gloucestershire Regiment 874857 11g-08 
Richard Brown1913 10-12-1944 31  Private / Gloucestershire Regiment 874515 19g-07 
Robert Brown1901 07-11-1944 43  Lance Bombardier / Royal Artillery 874930 09f-03 
Thomas Vernon Brown1923 20-01-1945 21  Private / South Wales Borderers 875143 03f-03 
Walter Arnold Brown1917 26-12-1944 27  Trooper / Royal Armoured Corps 874474 23h-05 
William Gordon Leslie Brown1914 22-06-1943 28  Pilot Officer*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 875107 07h-08 
John Browne1919 18-02-1945 25  Lieutenant/Highl. Light Inf.(City of Glasgow Reg.) 875153 03e-05 
George Thomas Brownlow1917 18-09-1944 27  Private / The Parachute Regiment 875481 08a-01 Sp. Mem. 
Hugh Brownson1912 06-10-1944 32  Gunner / Royal Artillery 875234 01d-06 
Eric James Bruce1925 17-01-1945 19  Private / Leicestershire Regiment 874468 23g-02 
James Bruckshaw1921 01-07-1941 20  Sergeant*Pilot / Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 875665 12g-03 
Ronald Bruton1923 24-09-1944 21  Guardsman / Welsh Guards 876135 22b-08 
Irwin Bryan1925 24-09-1944 19  Private / Green Howards (Yorkshire Regiment) 875252 01a-05 
George Bryce1921 06-10-1944 23  Private/ Highl.Light Infantry(City of Glasgow Reg) 875264 02b-07 
George Henderson Pepper Buchanan 17-08-1941   Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / Royal Canadian Air Force 875611 12b-05 
Stanley Buckley1923 20-09-1944 21  Guardsman / Coldstream Guards 875849 18b-06 
John Johnstone Alexander Bulloch1925 23-02-1945 19  Rifleman / Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 874955 09d-05 
Geotge Leslie Bunting1922 11-05-1945 22  Leading Aircraftman / RAF Volunteer Reserve 874627 17b-05 
Albert George Burbridge1919 13-06-1941 21  Sergeant / Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 874482 23i-04 
Arthur Burgess1919 22-06-1943 23  Flight Sergeant*Pilot /Royal A.F.Volunteer Reserve 875106 07h-07 
Hector George Burgess1917 27-06-1941 23  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 874781 15h-08 
Malcolm Burgess1925 08-02-1945 19  Fusilier / Royal Welch Fusiliers 875362 04e-08 
Cuthbert Worcester Graham Burke 08-04-1943   Warrant Officer Class II*Air Bomber/ R. Can. A.F. 876051 24d-01 
John Bell Burke1922 15-05-1945 22  Sub-Lieutenant / Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve 876005 24j-09 
John Stanley Burnside 08-07-1941   Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Air Force 875918 20b-06 
Arthur Desmond Burt1925 04-10-1944 19  Private / Hampshire Regiment 875363 04f-08 
Dennis Gilbey Burton 08-02-1945   Private / Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 875820 14c-02 
Frederick Burton1916 22-06-1943 26  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 875674 12h-07 
Harold Burton1918 29-09-1944 26  Private / Green Howards (Yorkshire Regiment) 874394 21e-02 
George Henri de Bussac 22-06-1945   Pilot Officer*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 874772 15h-01 
George Butcher1917 04-10-1944 27  Serjeant / Wiltshire Regiment 875818 14d-01 
Arthur Butler1920 18-09-1944 24  Private / The Parachute Regiment 875480 08a-02 Sp. Mem. 
Eric James Butler1917 10-04-1941 23  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 875734 16f-03 
George Herbert Butler1922 25-05-1944 21  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 876001 24j-05 
Martin Levi Buxton1917 30-05-1943 25  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 875101 07h-03 
Phillip Denis Byrne1914 26-07-1942 28  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / Royal Air Force 875419 08g-05 
 © Kineo 2005-2019
begin | zoeken | forum | monitor | naamindex | links | contact | FAQ