Online Begraafplaatsen 3.0
Personenlijst

Begraafplaats

Naam:War Cemetery Jonkerbos
Adres:Burgemeester Daleslaan Nijmegen

Persoonslijst

? - A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - Y - Z

naamgeborenoverledenlftde.v.opmerkingidnraand
Hubert Hayward Sadler1915 29-10-1944 29  Private / Royal Army Medical Corps 874427 23c-08 
Albert Victor Saker1919 06-04-1945 25  Sapper / Royal Engineers 875810 14e-08 
Thomas Sampey1914 03-10-1944 30  Guardsman / Irish Guards 876123 22d-02 
Glyn Samuel1925 03-10-1944 19  Private / Dorsetshire Regiment 831747 04d-02 
William Aspin Sanford1913 01-03-1945 31  Sapper / Royal Engineers 874947 09e-04 
Ralph Reginald Sargeant1902 26-09-1944 42  Squadron Quartermaster Corporal / Life Guards 876137 22b-06 
Patrick Geoffrey Edward Sarsfield-Hall1922 28-10-1944 22  Lieutenant / Irish Guards 875845 18a-06 
Henry Thomas Sawford1919 25-02-1945 25  Lance Serjeant / Royal Engineers 874553 19c-01 
Frank Sawyer1919 01-12-1944 25  Serjeant / Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Reg.) 874543 19d-06 
Philip Down Scarr1920 27-09-1944 24  Corporal / Intelligence Corps 875580 10e-08 
Kenneth Scholes 22-06-1944   Warrant Officer*Wireless Operator/ Royal Air Force 874836 11j-04 
Olivier Edouard Emile Schulz1913 08-04-1943 29  Pilot Officer*Air Gunner/ Royal Canadian Air Force 876053 24d-03 
Edward Marshall Scott1905 05-10-1944 39  Gunner / Royal Artillery 874960 09c-01 
Matthew Scott1925 04-12-1944 19  Fusilier / Royal Scots Fusiliers 874460 23f-07 
Thomas MacKie Scott1922 26-05-1943 20  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 875910 20a-02 
Reginald Scriven1918 02-06-1942 23  Pilot Officer*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 875950 20e-01 
Kenneth Frank Seager1915 27-03-1941 25  Pilot Officer*Pilot / Royal Air Force 875956 20f-06 
William Raymond Seal1920 20-11-1944 24  Private / Army Catering Corps 874767 15g-05 
Thomas Joseph Seavers1911 22-10-1944 33  Captain / Royal Army Medical Corps 874956 09d-04 
A. Sefton 11-12-1944   Private / Lincoln and Welland Regiment 875702 16j-06 
Leslie Sell1925 30-09-1944 19  Guardsman / Coldstream Guards 876131 22c-07 
James Senft1910 24-01-1945 34  Private / Essex Regiment 875145 03f-05 
Henry James Setter1918 24-09-1944 26  Private / Somerset Light Infantry 874412 23a-06 
Owen Shanks1909 08-02-1945 35  Lieutenant / Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 875789 14g-03 
Stanley Sharp1923 25-09-1944 21  Gunner / Royal Artillery 875048 07a-02 
Antony Cecil Sharpe1920 12-03-1943 22  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 875862 18c-08 
Leslie Sharpe1922 23-12-1944 22  Private / Royal Army Ordnance Corps 875084 07f-02 
Albert Shaw1921 21-09-1944 23  Guardsman / Grenadier Guards 876143 22a-02 
Alfred Shaw1920 26-01-1945 24  Lance Corporal / Essex Regiment 874863 11g-02 
Eric Shaw1919 06-10-1944 25  Sapper / Royal Engineers 874905 11b-05 
John Leslie Shaw1916 06-06-1944 27  Squadron Leader / Royal Air Force 874607 17c-04 
Richard Ernest Shaw1917 26-05-1940 22  Pilot Officer*Pilot / Royal Air Force 874608 17c-05 
Royce Selwyn Shaw1923 13-05-1943 19  Sergeant / Royal Air Force 874488 23j-03 
Stanley Sheach1923 08-02-1945 21  Private / Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 875791 14g-05 
Robert William Shearon1920 27-01-1943 22  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / Royal Air Force 875881 18e-04 
Ronald Mervyn Sheehan1924 30-03-1945 20  Lieutenant / Royal Armoured Corps 875861 18c-07 
Stanley George Sheldon1918 02-10-1944 26  Private / Hampshire Regiment 875007 05c-06 
Donald Shenton 17-06-1944   Pilot Officer*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Res. 875651 12f-03 
Raymond Clifford Sheriff1917 03-12-1944 27  Fusilier / Royal Scots Fusiliers 875960 20g-09 
Thomas Anthony Sherman1919 17-08-1941 22  Sergeant*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 875954 20f-04 
Alexander Kelso Shiels1922 27-04-1944 21  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 876037 24f-05 
Robert Arthur Shipley1917 02-11-1944 27  Trooper / Royal Armoured Corps 875017 05d-01 
Wilbert Andrews Shoemaker 26-07-1942   Pilot Officer*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 875420 08g-04 
Bertram Shortland1911 31-01-1945 33  Private / South Wales Borderers 875094 07g-05 
Jack Showler1917 24-12-1944 27  Private / Lincolnshire Regiment 875308 02f-08 
Henry George Shrubb1922 08-02-1945 22  Gunner / Royal Artillery 874590 17e-03 
George Rowland Shucksmith 15-02-1945   Private / Welch Regiment 874642 13a-06 
Bertram Sibley1917 25-09-1944 27  Private / Somerset Light Infantry 874390 21d-03 
Albert Healley Sibson1914 09-02-1945 30  Private / Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 875833 14b-02 
Owen Hugh Sibson1921 24-05-1943 21  Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Canadian Air Force 875766 16c-02 
John Winston Sievers1917 27-06-1941 23  Pilot Officer*Pilot /Royal A. Force Volunteer Res. 875127 03h-04 
Donald Sills1919 01-07-1941 22  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 875663 12g-04 
Arthur William Simmons1926 09-02-1945 18  Private / Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 875503 06e-06 
Donald Walter Charles Simmons1925 16-02-1945 19  Rifleman / Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 874648 13b-04 
George Singer1921 24-09-1944 23  Private / Wiltshire Regiment 855707 21f-05 
Ian Douglas Singer1922 01-08-1942 20  Sergeant*Pilot / Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 875686 12i-02 
Frank Sixta20-09-1913 17-04-1941 27  Flying Officer / Royal Air Force Vol. Res.(Czech) 875598 12a-08 
Arthur Skelly1918 08-02-1945 26  Gunner / Royal Artillery 875152 03e-06 
Frank Richard Fisher Skelly1920 22-01-1945 24  Flying Officer*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 875888 18f-07 
Donald Skene1918 10-04-1941 22  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / Royal Air Force (A.A.F.) 875722 16h-09 
Raymond Slade1914 02-10-1944 30  Lance Bombardier / Royal Artillery 875831 14b-04 
Frederick Thomas Slater1915 04-10-1944 29  Staff Serjeant / Royal Artillery 874567 19a-03 
William Henry Slater1912 29-10-1944 32  Sapper / Royal Engineers 875012 05d-06 
Adriaan Slob05-07-1918 23-02-1945 26  Lieutenant / Grenadier Guards 875843 18a-04 
Albert William Henry Sly1913 08-10-1944 31  Private / Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry 875232 01d-04 
Kenneth Charles Small1919 15-10-1944 25  Lance Corporal / Royal Army Service Corps 874671 13e-02 
John Dick Smillie1918 17-02-1945 26  Private/ Highl.Light Infantry(City of Glasgow Reg) 875164 03d-01 
Alexander Plant Smith1920 16-05-1941 20  Flight Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / Royal Air Force 875131 03h-07a 
Arthur Holdsworth Smith1910 30-05-1943 32  Flight Sergeant*Pilot /Royal New Zealand Air Force 875671 12h-04 
Bernard Smith1918 10-12-1944 26  Gunner / Royal Artillery 874762 15f-07 
Bernard Frederick Smith1924 09-02-1945 20  Private / Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 875572 10d-01 
Bertram Frederick Smith 28-09-1944   Corporal / Royal Army Service Corps 874710 15a-08 
Charles Arthur Smith1913 23-09-1944 31  Guardsman / Scots Guards 876147 22a-06 
Dennis Arthur Smith1924 17-02-1945 20  Private / Wiltshire Regiment 874651 13b-01 
Frank Smith1926 08-02-1945 18  Fusilier / Royal Welch Fusiliers 875340 04c-07 
Harry Thomas Leyshon Smith1924 01-10-1944 20  Private / Royal Army Medical Corps 874975 09b-01 
James Francis Smith1922 08-04-1943 20  Warrant Officer Class II*Pilot / R. Canadian A.F. 876052 24d-02 
Keith Emmett Smith1923 21-07-1944 21  Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal New Zealand A. 875692 12j-05 
Lawrence Lindsay Smith1922 27-04-1944 21  Flying Officer*Air Bomber/Royal Canadian Air Force 876039 24f-07 
Leslie Gordon Smith 24-05-1943   Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Can. Air Force 875765 16c-03 
Marshal Kenneth Smith1921 02-10-1942 21  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / Royal Air Force 875938 20d-06 
Paul Anthony Smith1922 08-04-1943 20  Sergeant*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 876079 24a-09a 
Sidney Arthur Henry Smith1914 26-09-1944 30  Lance Corporal / Hampshire Regiment 834916 21f-08 
Stanley Eric Thomas Smith1921 14-02-1945 23  Guardsman / Irish Guards 876105 22f-02 
Stanley Ernest Smith1913 08-10-1944 31  Gunner / Royal Artillery 874904 11b-04 
Thomas Cecil Birdwood Smith 21-02-1945   Flight Lieutenant*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 874630 17b-02 
William Smith1919 08-02-1945 25  Private / Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 875500 06e-03 
William Smith1901 21-10-1944 43  Craftsman / Royal Electrical & Mechanical Engineer 875323 04a-07 
Edward Kitchener John Snell1915 06-10-1944 29  Private / Welch Regiment 875494 06f-04 
Joseph Snelling1912 05-10-1944 32  Sapper / Royal Engineers 874919 09g-03 
Charles George SNUDDEN1904 10-05-1945 40  Able Seaman / Royal Navy 874868 11f-04 
Martin Strahan SOAMES1913 12-06-1941 27  Sergeant*Pilot / Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 875408 08h-03a 
James Karl Somers1913 22-06-1943 29  Pilot Officer / Royal Australian Air Force 875760 16c-08 
Benjamin David SOUTHION1922 27-10-1944 22  Lance Corporal / Somerset Light Infantry 875061 07c-06 
Edwin Spalding1924 19-02-1945 20  Private / Royal Scots 874964 09c-05 
Edmond Robson SPEARS1920 15-10-1944 24  Corporal / Durham Light Infantry 875040 05g-07 
William George Speer1925 10-10-1944 19  Lance Corporal / Dorsetshire Regiment 874895 11c-06 
Alan Spence 30-05-1943   Flight Sergeant*Bomb Aimer / RAF Volunteer Res. 875670 12h-03 
Edward Howlett Spence1921 09-02-1945 23  Corporal / Gordon Highlanders 874379 21c-03 
Malcolm Burgess Spence1918 22-06-1943 24  Pilot Officer*Navigator / Royal Canadian Air Force 874841 11i-08 
George Reginald Stone Spencer1912 26-07-1942 30  Sergeant*Observer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 874777 15h-04 
John Spencer1920 10-04-1941 20  Sergeant*Pilot / Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 875732 16f-01 
George Spindler1925 13-07-1945 20  Sapper / Royal Engineers 874376 21b-01 
A. Spolnicki 05-01-1945   Saper / Polish Army 875698 16j-02 
Ronald Spriggs1926 09-02-1945 18  Private / East Lancashire Regiment 874623 17c-08 
Thomas Lavenham Spring1910 22-05-1944 33  Flying Officer / Royal Australian Air Force 875435 08e-07 
Kenneth William Stanbridge1925 11-02-1945 19  Private / Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 874406 21g-05 
Harry Standland1908 28-09-1944 36  Gunner / Royal Artillery 874421 23b-04 
Philip Standley-Smith1909 06-06-1944 34  Sergeant*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 874621 17c-06 
Ernest Stanley1920 22-06-1943 22  Sergeant*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 875136 03g-05 
Lawrence Frederick Stanley1926 07-03-1945 18  Private / Leicestershire Regiment 875166 03d-03 
William George Maurice Stannard1923 09-02-1945 21  Private / Royal Army Medical Corps 875359 04e-05 
John Stanton1910 09-02-1945 34  Bombardier / Royal Artillery 875553 10b-03 
Harold Stanyer1921 18-09-1944 23  Private / The Parachute Regiment 875468 08b-05 Sp. Mem. 
William McBain James Stark 17-12-1942   Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Can. Air Force 875982 20i-05 
Richard Warriner Staveley1913 02-11-1944 31  Private / Green Howards (Yorkshire Regiment) 874927 09f-06 
James Frederick Treasure Steeds1919 07-10-1944 25  Lance Bombardier / Royal Artillery 874918 09g-02 
Alexander Steel1920 19-05-1943 22  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 876059 24d-09 
William Steel1917 02-12-1944 27  Gunner / Royal Artillery 875945 20e-06 
Wilfred Leslie Herbert Steele1921 05-10-1944 23  Guardsman / Coldstream Guards 876127 22c-03 
Ernest George Steer1915 19-11-1944 29  Private / Army Catering Corps 874519 19g-03 
Robert Steer1913 10-10-1944 31  Private / Devonshire Regiment 875037 05g-04 
Frederick Stephens1921 12-03-1943 21  Sergeant*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 876069 24c-01 
Harry Bernard Stephens1911 06-05-1944 32  Squadron Leader*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 876043 24e-08 
Bernard Stephenson1920 08-02-1945 24  Serjeant / Royal Artillery 874588 17e-01 
Thomas Flounders Stephenson1912 09-10-1944 32  Private / Durham Light Infantry 874912 11a-05 
Vaclav Stetka16-04-1915 17-04-1941 26  Sergeant /Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve(Czech) 875598 12a-08 
Thomas Stevens1923 18-09-1944 21  Private / The Parachute Regiment 875469 08b-06 Sp. Mem. 
Edward Barnes Stevenson 15-06-1943   Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Can. Air Force 875776 16b-09 
John Stevenson1916 11-10-1944 28  Serjeant / Reconnaissance Corps 874695 13f-07 
Ronald Stevenson1923 06-11-1944 21  Gunner / Royal Artillery 875577 10e-05 
Walter Stevenson1920 17-02-1945 24  Lance Cpl./Highl.Light Inf.(City of Glasgow Reg.) 874649 13b-03 
Robert Stewart1922 09-02-1945 22  Fusilier / Royal Welch Fusiliers 875368 04f-03 
John Stiles1902 08-02-1945 42  Gunner / Royal Artillery 874407 21g-06 
William Eric Stock1908 27-05-1945 36  Sapper / Royal Engineers 874466 23g-04 
Raymond Tarlton Stoddart1920 30-05-1943 22  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 876072 24b-03 
John Stokes1918 16-07-1941 23  Flight Lieutenant*Pilot / Royal Air Force 875720 16h-07 
David Campbell Stone1921 25-05-1943 21  Sergeant*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 876083 24a-06 
John Harold Storey1917 16-07-1941 24  Sergeant*Observer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 875706 16i-09 
Cyril Strand1919 30-05-1943 23  Pilot Officer*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 875668 12h-01 
Alfred Stronach1925 11-02-1945 19  Private / Seaforth Highlanders 875192 03a-06 
Victor John Stroud1920 29-10-1944 24  Lance Corporal / Coldstream Guards 876117 22d-08 
David Robert Stuart1919 02-06-1942 22  Flight Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Res. 875946 20e-05 
Thomas Edward Stubbs1923 13-06-1944 20  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 875624 12c-03 
Frederick John Sturgess1924 20-02-1945 20  Gunner / Royal Artillery 874698 13f-04 
Thomas William Sturman1913 05-10-1944 31  Private / Green Howards (Yorkshire Regiment) 874666 13d-04 
Arthur Styles1908 09-10-1944 36  Private / Army Catering Corps 875058 07b-08 
Robert John Styles1925 14-02-1945 19  Fusilier / Royal Welch Fusiliers 874381 21c-05 
Joseph Anthony Suart1916 26-09-1944 28  Lance Corporal / Dorsetshire Regiment 875369 04f-02 
Thomas Sudron1913 27-01-1945 31  Gunner / Royal Artillery 875142 03f-02 
Derek Summer1923 08-02-1945 21  Lance Cpl./Highl.Light Inf.(City of Glasgow Reg.) 874599 17d-05 
Ronald Percy Sunley1919 03-07-1945 26  Signalman / Royal Corps of Signals 875073 07d-07 
Charles Kenneth Surgey1920 30-05-1943 22  Sergeant*Pilot / Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 875411 08h-06 
Eric Douglas Sussex1917 08-11-1944 27  Private / Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry 874463 23g-07 
Maurice Asaph Swann1922 26-11-1944 22  Gunner / Royal Artillery 874533 19e-05 
Peter Bramwell SWEATMAN1924 21-07-1944 20  Flight Sergeant*Wir.Operator/RAF Volunteer Reserve 876007 24i-08 
Harold Sweet 26-05-1943   Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 874849 11h-01 
Lewis SWIRES1920 18-02-1945 24  Private / Somerset Light Infantry 874958 09d-02 
 © Kineo 2005-2019
begin | zoeken | forum | monitor | naamindex | links | contact | FAQ