Online Begraafplaatsen 3.0
Personenlijst

Begraafplaats

Naam:War Cemetery Jonkerbos
Adres:Burgemeester Daleslaan Nijmegen

Persoonslijst

? - A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - Y - Z

naamgeborenoverledenlftde.v.opmerkingidnraand
Charles Attinson Lamb1917 08-02-1927  Lance Cpl./Highl.Light Inf.(City of Glasgow Reg.) 874603 17d-01 
Thomas George Lambert1923 08-02-1945 21  Private / Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 875505 06e-08 
L. Lampert1918 17-04-1945 26  Starszy Dragon / Polish Army 874983 05a-03 
Richard Lancaster1918 25-09-1944 26  Lance Corporal / Somerset Light Infantry 874387 21d-06 
John William Retford Landy1917 04-12-1944 27  Private / Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Reg.) 874735 15d-01 
Albert William Lane 02-02-1943   Pilot Officer*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 875875 18d-03 
John Edward William Lane1916 25-06-1943 26  Sergeant*Pilot / Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 874845 11i-04 
Reginald Austin Frank Lane1916 08-10-1944 28  Corporal / Dorsetshire Regiment 874690 13e-05 
Joseph Langdon 02-12-1944   Warrant Officer Class II*B.S.M./ Royal Artillery 875944 20e-07 
Paul Langston1922 24-10-1944 22  Flight Lieutenant / Royal New Zealand Air Force 874492 19j-01 
Robert George Larcombe1915 02-10-1944 29  Private / Wiltshire Regiment 875601 12a-05a 
George Russell Last1916 02-02-1946 29  Gunner / Royal Artillery 874465 23g-05 
Reginald Harold Wiseman Latham1902 09-03-1945 42  Private / Royal Army Ordnance Corps 874559 19b-06 
William Latimer1926 17-02-1945 18  Rifleman / Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 874662 13d-08 
Samuel Laughlin1920 13-05-1943 22  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 876057 24d-07 
Raymond Law1921 04-10-1944 23  Private / Wiltshire Regiment 874658 13c-05 
Edward Strickland Lawrence 28-09-1944   Gunner / Royal Artillery 874523 19f-02 
Roy William Laybourne1922 27-04-1944 21  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 876038 24f-06 
Frank Lea1926 20-02-1945 18  Private / York and Lancaster Regiment 875279 02d-05 
James Arthur Leadbeater1905 20-11-1944 39  Sapper / Royal Engineers 874449 23e-02 
Edward Dennis Leamy1920 11-07-1940 20  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / Royal Air Force 875660 12g-07 
John Leaver1916 29-11-1944 28  Lance Bombardier / Royal Artillery 875278 02d-06 
Douglas Arthur Ledgard1920 26-02-1945 24  Lance Corporal / Royal Armoured Corps 875005 05c-04 
Albert Edward Lefort1921 23-08-1943 22  Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 875771 16b-04 
Ronald George Lemky1920 13-06-1944 23  Warrant Officer Class II*Air Bomber/ R. Can. A.F. 875621 12c-06 
Patrick Leonard1921 17-02-1945 23  Private / Seaforth Highlanders 874665 13d-05 
Alfred Leveridge1909 02-10-1944 35  Private / Royal Army Medical Corps 874973 09b-03 
Neville John Lewery 15-10-1941   Sergeant*Pilot / Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 876032 24g-01 
Alfred John Lewis1918 18-02-1945 26  Private / South Wales Borderers 875163 03e-01 
Bertram Pryce Lewis1916 17-10-1944 28  Lance Corporal / Dorsetshire Regiment 875041 05g-08 
Reginald Lawrence Lewis 12-06-1943   Sergeant*Wireless Operator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 875987 20j-01 
Eric Lidster1921 22-06-1943 21  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 875113 07i-03 
Rudolf Lifcic20-03-1911 17-04-1941 30  Sergeant /Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve(Czech) 875599 12a-07 
Owen Lilly1920 18-09-1944 24  Corporal / The Parachute Regiment 875466 08b-03 Sp. Mem. 
Ivan Wildman Lineker1921 03-01-1943 21  Sergeant / Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 875753 16d-04 
Richard William Lister1916 24-09-1944 28  Lance Corporal / Coldstream Guards 876102 22f-05 
William John Little1915 10-03-1945 29  Serjeant / Royal Scots Fusiliers 874756 15f-01 
William John Lockett1891 05-04-1945 53  Major / Royal Engineers 873636 21g-01 
Arthur Longson1902 15-02-1945 42  Private / Army Catering Corps 874976 09a-02 
John Douglas Longstaff1918 21-11-1944 26  Lance Corporal / Devonshire Regiment 875303 02e-04 
Arthur Grant Longwell1913 14-02-1943 29  Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Can. Air Force 875900 18g-06 
James Lawrence Lord1911 16-12-1944 33  Lieutenant / Royal Artillery 874755 15e-01 
William Henry Lovering1912 29-10-1944 32  Sapper / Royal Engineers 875019 05e-02 
Richard Bruce Loverseed1920 13-05-1943 22  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 876058 24d-08 
Clarence Lowe1919 23-09-1944 25  Trooper / Royal Armoured Corps 875519 06c-01 
Kenneth Allan Lowe1918 08-02-1945 26  Major / Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 875819 14c-01 
Kenneth Victor Lowe1914 24-09-1944 30  Serjeant / Worcestershire Regiment 874389 21d-04 
Elmo Lowes1917 08-10-1944 27  Serjeant/Highland Light Inf.(City of Glasgow Reg.) 874907 11b-07 
David James Theodore Lusk1915 07-05-1940 24  Flying Officer*Navigator / Royal Air Force 875116 07j-01 
Leslie Fritz Luxford1913 26-01-1945 31  Trooper / Reconnaissance Corps 875095 07g-04 
John Christian Lynn1910 18-08-1941 31  Pilot Officer*Pilot /Royal A. Force Volunteer Res. 875863 18d-08 
Philips Douglas Lyon1920 03-12-1944 24  Serjeant / Royal Electrical & Mechanical Engineer 874763 15f-08 
 © Kineo 2005-2019
begin | zoeken | forum | monitor | naamindex | links | contact | FAQ