Online Begraafplaatsen 3.0
Lijst met graven

Begraafplaats

Naam:Bergen-op-Zoom War Cemetery
Adres:Ruytershoveweg 1 4622 RJ Bergen op Zoom

Zerkenlijst

vorige 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 volgende 


IdAand.PersonenOmschrijving
163724909. B. 04. - Peter Ralph Eccles (1924-1944) Trooper, 1st.Royal Tank Regiment, R.A.C. U.K.
 
164506909. B. 05. - John Hendry Thomas (1922-1944) Corporal, 1/5th Bn.Welch Regiment U.K.
 
164363709. B. 06. - Clifford Frederick Neal (1922-1944) Private, 1/7th Bn.The Queen's Royal Regiment (West Surrey) U.K.
 
164462509. B. 07. - Leonard Michael Smith (1923-1945) Corporal, 13 Air Form. Sigs Royal Corps of Signals U.K.
 
164125209. B. 08. - Ted Loach (1903-1945) Lance Corporal, 230 Coy.Pioneer Corps U.K.
 
164007709. B. 09. - Aubrey Allan Hayes Jones (1906-1944) Sapper, 23 Bomb Disposal Coy.Royal Engineers U.K.
 
163994709. B. 10. - John Thomas Humphrey (1912-1944) Corporal, 23 Bomb Disposal Coy.Royal Engineers U.K.
 
164420909. B. 11. - Henry Reed (1910-1944) Sapper, 23 Bomb Disposal Coy.Royal Engineers U.K.
 
164473809. B. 12. - Gilbert Edward Styles (1909-1944) Sapper, 23 Bomb Disposal Coy.Royal Engineers U.K.
 
163649309. B. 13. - John Dugmore (1922-1944) Sapper, 23 Bomb Disposal Coy.Royal Engineers U.K.
 
163726609. B. 14. - Maurice Seymour Ekins (1898-1944) Brigadier, Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment) U.K.
 
163371209. B. 15. - Francis Wyndham Arthur Butterworth (1907-1944) Lieutenant Colonel, West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) U.K. 
164115509. B. 16. - Ronald Lewis (1919-1944) Guardsman, 3rd Bn.Scots Guards U.K.
 
164419409. B. 17. - James Surtees Maule Ramsay (1923-1944) Lieutenant, 3rd Bn.Scots Guards U.K.
 
164546509. B. 18. - William Alexander Whyte (1925-1944) Lance Corporal, 7/9th Bn.Royal Scots U.K.
 
164330409. B. 19. - John Mc Ginley (1923-1944) Private, 7/9th Bn.Royal Scots U.K.
 
164448409. B. 20. - John Charles Rountree (1917-1944) Private, 7/9th Bn.Royal Scots U.K.
 
163606109. B. 21. - Archibald Cummings (1917-1944) Corporal, 7/9th Bn.Royal Scots U.K.
 
164114909. B. 22. - William Lowrie Lees (1911-1944) Serjeant, 4th Bn.King's Own Scottish Borderers U.K.
 
164877109. C. 01. - A Sailor (-) Sailor, of The Great War, Royal Navy 
164877309. C. 02. - A Sailor (-1914) Sailor, of The Great War, Royal Navy 
164877509. C. 03. - A Sailor (-) Sailor, of The Great War, Royal Navy 
163575509. C. 04. - John Wilson Coley (1914-1944) Lance Serjeant, 79 Assault Sqn.Royal Engineers U.K.

 
163604709. C. 05. - Patrick Crossan (1908-1944) Driver,87 Assault Sqn.Royal Engineers U.K.
 
164015309. C. 06. - Ernest Kearsley (1909-1944) Lance Corporal, 87 Assault Sqn.Royal Engineers U.K.
 
163213609. C. 07. - Robert William Bilton (1921-1944) Trooper, 5th Royal Tank Regiment, R.A.C. U.K. 
163785809. C. 08. - James Frederick Henry Forrest (1920-1944) Lance Serjeant, 1st.Royal Tank Regiment, R.A.C. U.K.
 
164405109. C. 09. - Frederick Leslie Pepper (1918-1944) Corporal, 1st Bn.Rifle Brigade U.K.
 
163652009. C. 10. - William Arthur Dunn (1920-1944) Lance Corporal, 5th Royal Inniskilling Dragoon Guards Royal Armoured Corps U.K.
 
164112809. C. 11. - Edward John Albert Lake (1922-1944) Rifleman, 2nd Bn.King's Royal Rifle Corps U.K.
 
164508109. C. 12. - James Thomson (1922-1945) Trooper, H.Q. Sqn. 1st East Riding Yeomanry Royal Armoured Corps U.K.
 
164513909. C. 13. - Thomas Charles Frank Wagstaff (1912-1944) Serjeant, 5th Royal Inniskilling Dragoon Guards Royal Armoured Corps U.K.
 
164405509. C. 14. - Harry Percival (1924-1944) Trooper, 5th Royal Inniskilling Dragoon Guards Royal Armoured Corps U.K.
 
164403309. C. 15. - Sidney Parr (1918-1944) Trooper, 5th Royal Inniskilling Dragoon Guards Royal Armoured Corps U.K.
 
164473209. C. 16. - Cecil Edward Strangleman (1926-1944) Private, 2nd Bn.Essex Regiment U.K.
 
163388209. C. 17. - Wilfred Ernest Clarke (1910-1944) Private, 2nd Bn.Essex Regiment U.K. 
164107809. C. 18. - Sailor Mitchell Kidman (1925-1944) Private, 2nd Bn.Essex Regiment U.K.
 
164371709. C. 19. - Harry William James Packer (1925-1944) Private, 2nd Bn.South Wales Borderers U.K.
 
163788409. C. 20. - Albert Verdun Francis (1916-1944) Lance Serjeant, 2nd Bn.South Wales Borderers U.K.
 
164446009. C. 21. - Desmond George Roberts (1911-1944) Private, 2nd Bn.South Wales Borderers U.K.
 
163966609. C. 22. - Frank John Hewitt (1927-1944) Private, 2nd Bn.South Wales Borderers U.K.
 
164016110. A. 01. - John Kennedy (1921-1944) Fusilier, 4/5th Bn.Royal Scots Fusiliers U.K.
 
163371610. A. 02. - Robert Angus Cairns (1914-1944) Fusilier, 4/5th Bn.Royal Scots Fusiliers U.K. 
163602510. A. 03. - John Timothy Cotterill (1920-1944) Fusilier, 4/5th Bn.Royal Scots Fusiliers U.K.
 
163644010. A. 04. - John Docherty (1917-1944) Fusilier, 4/5th Bn.Royal Scots Fusiliers U.K.
 
163231610. A. 05. - James Lawrie Broom (1919-1944) Fusilier, 4th/5th Bn.Royal Scots Fusiliers U.K. 
164545410. A. 06. - Jack White (1920-1944) Lance Corporal, 4/5th Bn.Royal Scots Fusiliers U.K.
 
164459310. A. 07. - John Dennis Charles Sixsmith (1916-1944) Major, 6th Bn.Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) U.K.
 
164320310. A. 08. - Thomas Miller (1923-1944) Rifleman, 6th Bn.Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) U.K.
 
163372010. A. 09. - Joseph Callaghan (1912-1944) Private, 5th Bn. Highland Light Infantry (City of Glasgow Regiment) U.K. 
 © Kineo 2005-2021
begin | zoeken | forum | monitor | naamindex | links | contact