Online Begraafplaatsen 3.0
Lijst met graven

Begraafplaats

Naam:Bergen-op-Zoom War Cemetery
Adres:Ruytershoveweg 1 4622 RJ Bergen op Zoom

Zerkenlijst

vorige 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 volgende 


IdAand.PersonenOmschrijving
163760408. B. 18. - Thomas William Fell (1926-1944) Private, 1st Bn. Highland Light Infantry (City of Glasgow Regiment) U.K.
 
164448308. B. 19. - James Mcgregor Ross (1923-1944) Corporal, 1st Bn. Highland Light Infantry (City of Glasgow Regiment) U.K.
 
164419008. B. 20. - Bertie Richard Elijah Radford (1910-1944) Private, 4th Bn.King's Own Scottish Borderers U.K.
 
164366108. B. 21. - Malcolm Nisbet (1924-1944) Lieutenant, 4th Bn.King's Own Scottish Borderers U.K.
 
164325608. B. 22. - John Forster Musgrave (1919-1944) Private, 5th Bn.King's Own Scottish Borderers U.K.
 
163211408. C. 01. - Thomas Beglin (1922-1944) Corporal, 6th Bn. Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) U.K. 
164403708. C. 02. - Albert Paterson (1917-1944) Serjeant, 6th Bn.Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) U.K.
 
163643508. C. 03. - William Dickson (1921-1944) Rifleman, 6th Bn.Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) U.K.
 
164366208. C. 04. - Thomas Niven (1923-1944) Rifleman, 6th Bn.Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) U.K.
 
163731108. C. 05. - Francis English (1922-1944) Rifleman, 6th Bn.Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) U.K.
 
164320208. C. 06. - James Miller (1914-1944) Private, 5th Bn.Highland Light Infantry (City of Glasgow Regiment) U.K.
 
164404608. C. 07. - Arthur Pearson (1917-1944) Private, 5th Bn.Highland Light Infantry (City of Glasgow Regiment) U.K.
 
163839208. C. 08. - Douglas William Gorringe (1919-1944) Lance Corporal, 5th Bn.Highland Light Infantry (City of Glasgow Regiment) U.K.
 
163958208. C. 09. - George Harrison (1917-1944) Private, 5th Bn.Highland Light Infantry (City of Glasgow Regiment) U.K.
 
163957608. C. 10. - Alan Harrison (1923-1944) Driver, 76 Div. Troops Coy.Royal Army Service Corps U.K.
 
164321208. C. 11. - Sidney Thomas Monday (1925-1944) Driver, 554 Field Coy.Royal Engineers U.K.
 
164471008. C. 12. - Harry Henry Spenceley (1914-1944) Private, 5th Bn.Highland Light Infantry (City of Glasgow Regiment) U.K.
 
164369408. C. 13. - John O'Rourke (1917-1944) Private, 5th Bn.Highland Light Infantry (City of Glasgow Regiment) U.K.
 
163146408. C. 14. - Joseph Arkison (1919-1944) Corporal, 6th Bn.,Cameronians (Scottish Rifles),U.K. 
164321008. C. 15. - Charles Tavendale Moir (1920-1944) Rifleman, 6th Bn.Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) U.K.
 
163642808. C. 16. - George Robert Deveney (1924-1944) Rifleman, 6th Bn.Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) U.K.
 
164326208. C. 17. - David Thomas Mc Call (1917-1944) Rifleman, 6th Bn.Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) U.K.
 
164358908. C. 18. - William Murray Mc Kelvey (1924-1944) Lance Corporal, 1st Bn. Highland Light Infantry (City of Glasgow Regiment) U.K.
 
163195508. C. 19. - Hugh Barr (1926-1944) Private, 1st Bn. Highland Light Infantry (City of Glasgow Regiment) U.K. 
163153708. C. 20. - Thomas Leslie Atkinson (1924-1944) Private, 4th Bn.King's Own Scottish Borderers U.K.
 
164454808. C. 21. - Adam Shiels (1914-1944) Private, 4th Bn.King's Own Scottish Borderers U.K.
 
163193008. C. 22. - George Baird (1920-1944) Private, 5e Bn. King's Own Scottish Borderers U.K. 
164446709. A. 01. - R. W. Robinson (-1918) Second Lieutenant, of The Great War,Royal Air Force U.K.
 
164855709. A. 02. - A Sailor (-) Sailor, of The Great War, Royal Navy 
163954909. A. 04. - Charles Alfred Hall (1922-1944) Rifleman, 1st Bn.Rifle Brigade U.K.
 
163217509. A. 05. - Leopold Watson Hueitson Booth (1918-1944) Rifleman, 1st Bn. Rifle Brigade U.K. 
163990009. A. 06. - Leslie George Thomas Hornsey (1916-1944) Corporal, 1st Bn.Rifle Brigade U.K.
 
164326509. A. 07. - Robert Smith Mc Coll (1923-1944) Lieutenant, 1st Northamptonshire Yeomanry Royal Armoured Corps U.K.
 
164548009. A. 08. - Frederick George Williams (1913-1944) Private, 5/7th Bn.Gordon Highlanders U.K.
 
163371109. A. 09. - Arnold Thomas Butterworth (1923-1944) Trooper, 1st Northamptonshire Yeomanry Royal Armoured Corps U.K. 
164369809. A. 10-11. - Maurice Gordon Oatley (1924-1944) Trooper, 1st Northamptonshire Yeomanry Royal Armoured Corps U.K.
 
164420609. A. 10-11. - Gustavo Luis Reboles (1922-1944) Lance Corporal, 1st Northamptonshire Yeomanry Royal Armoured Corps U.K.
 
164015909. A. 12. - Robert Douglas Kendall (1912-1944) Trooper, 1st Northamptonshire Yeomanry Royal Armoured Corps U.K.
 
164115009. A. 13. - Thomas William Lefevre (1920-1944) Private, 7th Bn.Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) U.K.
 
163210609. A. 14. - Leonard Issac Bates (1924-1944) Private, 7th Bn.Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) U.K. 
164543909. A. 15. - Walter Watson (1917-1944) Private, 7th Bn.Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) U.K.
 
163229109. A. 16. - David Brindley (1920-1944) Private, 7th Bn.Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) U.K. 
164446109. A. 17. - Harold Roberts (1925-1944) Private, 7th Bn.Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) U.K.
 
164367009. A. 18. - Patrick Michael O'Brien (1920-1944) Private, 7th Bn.Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) U.K.
 
163229909. A. 19. - Gordon Brook (1925-1944) Private, 7th Bn.Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) U.K. 
163957009. A. 20. - Raymond Harker (1918-1944) Corporal, 7th Bn.Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) U.K.
 
164370209. A. 21. - Harry Ollerenshaw (1908-1944) Serjeant, 7th Bn.Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) U.K.
 
164546709. A. 22. - Reginald Arthur Wilcock (1924-1944) Lance Corporal, 7th Bn.Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) U.K.
 
164876509. B. 01. - A Sailor (-) Sailor, of The Great War, Royal Navy 
164876609. B. 02. - A Sailor (-1914) Sailor. of The Great War. Royal Navy 
 © Kineo 2005-2021
begin | zoeken | forum | monitor | naamindex | links | contact