Online Begraafplaatsen 3.0
Lijst met graven

Begraafplaats

Naam:Bergen-op-Zoom War Cemetery
Adres:Ruytershoveweg 1 4622 RJ Bergen op Zoom

Zerkenlijst

vorige 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 volgende 


IdAand.PersonenOmschrijving
164124507. A. 06. - George Thomas Lightfoot (1915-1945) Serjeant, 906 Local Warning Radar Workshop Royal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers U.K.
 
163834507. A. 07. - William Edward Gerrish (1918-1945) Serjeant, 120 Lt. A.A. Regt.Royal Artillery U.K.
 
163388607. A. 08. - Robert James Clifford (1922-1944) Rifleman, 6th Bn.Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) U.K. 
164364507. A. 09. - Andrew Lang Nelson (1910-1944) Sapper, 26 Assault Sqn.Royal Engineers U.K.
 
164504607. A. 10. - Herbert Gordon Tattersall (1921-1944) Lieutenant, 366 Bty., 113 H.A.A. Regt.Royal Artillery U.K.
 
163215007. A. 11. - James Blair (1922-1944) Gunner, 404 Bty., 124 Lt. A.A. Regt. Royal Artillery U.K. 
163968107. A. 12. - William Charles Hicks (1907-1944) Gunner, 124 Lt. A.A. Regt.Royal Artillery U.K.
 
163216507. A. 13. - John Bone (1925-1944) Fusilier 11th Bn.Royal Scots Fusiliers U.K. 
163729207. A. 14. - Albert Henry Grant (1920-1944) Fusilier, 11th Bn.Royal Scots Fusiliers U.K.
 
164359407. A. 15. - Robert Mc Lean (1924-1944) Fusilier, 11th Bn.Royal Scots Fusiliers U.K.
 
163232207. A. 16. - Charles Ernest Brown (1914-1944) Fusilier, 11th Bn.Royal Scots Fusiliers U.K. 
163592707. A. 17. - Frederick Arthur Cooke (1912-1944) Corporal, Royal Armoured Corps U.K.
 
164450607. A. 18. - Edward Albert Sanders (1912-1944) Lieutenant, 107th (5th Bn. The King's Own Royal Regt. [Lancaster]) Regt.Royal Armoured Corps U.K.
 
164124607. A. 19. - Charles William Limb (1918-1944) Corporal, 1st Bn.Leicestershire Regiment U.K.
 
163640807. A. 20. - George Donville Davison (1912-1944) Lance Corporal, 1st Bn.Leicestershire Regiment U.K.
 
164369607. A. 21. - Hector Frederick Oates (1924-1944) Private, 1st Bn.Leicestershire Regiment U.K.
 
163379007. A. 22. - John Carter (1920-1944) Serjeant, 11th Bn.Royal Scots Fusiliers U.K. 
164446207. B. 01. - Douglas Robertson (1920-1944) Private, 5th Bn.Highland Light Infantry (City of Glasgow Regiment) U.K.
 
164511607. B. 02. - Henry Thomas Tustin (1923-1944) Gunner, Airlanding Lt. Regt.Royal Artillery U.K.
 
163962807. B. 03. - Robert William Hempton (1916-1944) Bombardier, 1 Airlanding Light Regt.Royal Artillery U.K.
 
164297507. B. 04. - Alan Makinson (1924-1944) Trooper, 5th.Royal Tank Regiment, R.A.C. U.K. 
164545607. B. 05. - Percy James White (1914-1944) Private, Corps of Military Police U.K.
 
164542607. B. 06. - Geoffrey John Wallace (1923-1944) Private, 2nd Bn.Gloucestershire Regiment U.K.
 
164512707. B. 07. - Joseph Albert Venables (1915-1944) Lance Serjeant, 757 Field Coy.Royal Engineers U.K.
 
163146207. B. 08. - J. Haydn Anstee (1918-1944) Private, 2nd Bn.,South Wales Borderers, U.K. 
164463607. B. 09. - Benjamin Smith (1924-1944) Gunner, 80 Field Regt.Royal Artillery U.K.
 
164371507. B. 10. - Thomas Owen (1924-1944) Rifleman, 6th Bn.Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) U.K.
 
164371607. B. 11. - William Henry Owen (1924-1944) Gunner, 80 Field Regt.Royal Artillery U.K.
 
163219807. B. 12. - Joseph George Bradford (1917-1944) Sapper, 80 Assault Sqn.Royal Engineers U.K. 
163733207. B. 13. - William George Evans (1921-1944) Private, 144 Coy.Pioneer Corps U.K.
 
163603307. B. 14. - William Cowie (1912-1944) Sapper, 554 Field Coy.Royal Engineers U.K.
 
164454507. B. 15. - John Shepherd (1919-1944) Driver, 243 Field Coy.Royal Engineers U.K.
 
164319707. B. 16. - Arthur George Mepham (1923-1944) Sapper, 554 Field Coy.Royal Engineers U.K.
 
164543207. B. 17. - James Ward (1919-1944) Lance Bombardier, 107 (The South Notts. Hussars) Regt.Royal Horse Artillery U.K.
 
163331607. B. 18. - Thomas Kirkwood Burns (1924-1944) Gunner, 79 Field Regt.Royal Artillery U.K. 
164465107. B. 19. - Albert Edward Soper (1924-1944) Gunner, 79 Field Regt.Royal Artillery U.K.
 
164503807. B. 20. - Frederick James Symes (1913-1944) Sapper, 554 Field Coy.Royal Engineers U.K.
 
163152907. B. 21. - John Asher (1903-1944) Gunner, 79 Field Regt. Royal Artillery, U.K.
 
164503707. B. 22. - David Sykes (1920-1944) Lance Corporal, 11th Royal Tank Regiment, R.A.C. U.K.
 
163231907. C. 01. - Frederick Vivian Brown (1922-1944) Gunner, 1 Airlanding Light Regt.Royal Artillery U.K. 
164447707. C. 02. - Thomas James Roffey (1923-1944) Driver, 297 Gen. Transport Coy.Royal Army Service Corps U.K.
 
164473507. C. 03. - Eric Stubbs (1924-1944) Gunner, 1 Airlanding Light Regt.Royal Artillery U.K.
 
163789307. C. 04. - William David Noel Francis (1919-1944) Serjeant, 144th (8th Bn. The East Lancashire Regt.) Regt.Royal Armoured Corps U.K.
 
163376007. C. 05. - Ronald Carter (1920-1944) Lance Corporal, 5th.Royal Tank Regiment, R.A.C. U.K. 
164511407. C. 06. - John Turner (1926-1944) Private, 1st Bn.Leicestershire Regiment U.K.
 
163217807. C. 07. - George Grenville Bowmer (1924-1944) Private, 1st Bn.Leicestershire Regiment U.K. 
164510807. C. 08. - Thomas William Turner (1917-1944) Lance Corporal, 1st Bn.Leicestershire Regiment U.K.
 
163380107. C. 09. - Thomas William Chambers (1921-1944) Corporal, 1st Bn.Leicestershire Regiment U.K. 
164415607. C. 10. - Charles Powell (1906-1944) Corporal, 7th Bn.Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) U.K.
 
164504707. C. 11. - Cyril Henry Taylor (1920-1944) Private, 7th Bn.Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) U.K.
 
 © Kineo 2005-2021
begin | zoeken | forum | monitor | naamindex | links | contact