Online Begraafplaatsen 3.0
Lijst met graven

Begraafplaats

Naam:Bergen-op-Zoom War Cemetery
Adres:Ruytershoveweg 1 4622 RJ Bergen op Zoom

Zerkenlijst

vorige 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 volgende 


IdAand.PersonenOmschrijving
163606622. A. 04. - John Oliver Currie (1912-1944) Private, 7/9th Bn.Royal Scots U.K.
 
163970622. A. 05. - Alexander Mcnair Holburn (1923-1944) Private, 7/9th Bn.Royal Scots U.K.
 
164372622. A. 06. - Reuben Page (1916-1944) Private, 7/9th Bn.Royal Scots U.K.
 
164515622. A. 07. - Frank Bingley Walker (1904-1944) Lieutenant, 7/9th Bn.Royal Scots U.K.
 
164508022. A. 08. - William Gordon Thomson (1918-1944) Captain, Royal Scots U.K.
 
164362022. A. 09. - Bartholomew Mc Queenie (1923-1944) Private, 7/9th Bn.Royal Scots U.K.
 
163334922. A. 10. - Thomas Butchart (1926-1944) Private, 7th/9th Bn.Royal Scots U.K. 
164448222. A. 11. - William Anderson Ross (1912-1944) Private, 7/9th Bn.Royal Scots U.K.
 
164368722. A. 12. - George O'Kada (1917-1944) Private, 7/9th Bn.Royal Scots U.K.
 
163644722. B. 01. - Thomas Douglas (1914-1944) Lance Corporal, 4th Bn.King's Own Scottish Borderers U.K.
 
163644122. B. 02. - Eric Dodd (1922-1944) Corporal, 4th Bn.King's Own Scottish Borderers U.K.
 
164471322. B. 03. - Hubert Henry Stainthorpe (1926-1944) Private, 4th Bn.King's Own Scottish Borderers U.K.
 
163652722. B. 04. - Frederick John Dyke (1921-1945) Corporal, No. 47 R.M. Commando.Royal Marines U.K.
 
164126922. B. 05. - Arthur Charles Lucas (1919-1945) Marine, 28th Bn.Royal Marines U.K.
 
165357722. B. 06. - An Airman (-1943) Airman, Royal Air Force 
165357822. B. 07. - A Soldier (-1943) Soldier 
164359722. B. 08. - Alec Mc Millan (-1945) Petty Officer, H.M.M.L. 466.Royal Navy U.K.
 
163574722. B. 09. - Arthur Douglas Coleman (1918-1945) Marine, No. 48 R.M. Commando.Royal Marines U.K.
 
163577422. B. 10. - Peter Stratford Collins (1920-1945) Lieutenant, No. 48 R.M. Commando.Royal Marines U.K.

 
164403222. B. 11. - William Bell Parker (1906-1944) Private, 7/9th Bn.Royal Scots U.K.
 
164460122. B. 12. - Allan Smith (1920-1944) Private, 7/9th Bn.Royal Scots U.K.
 
163223123. A. 01. - Joseph Gordon Brady (1915-1943) Warrant Officer Class II, 617 (R.A.F.) Sqdn.Royal Canadian Air Force Canadian 
164347523. A. 02. - Charles Aitchison Mc Nair (1922-1943) Sergeant, 107 Sqdn.Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve U.K.
 
163389623. A. 03. - Jack Coates (1921-1940) Sergeant, 114 Sqdn.Royal Air Force U.K. 
163291623. A. 04. - John Edward Brown (1919-1940) Sergeant, 114 Sqdn.Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve U.K. 
164332723. A. 05. - Arthur E. Rudduck (1912-1944) Private, 5th Bn.Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry U.K.
 
164333623. A. 06. - Richard Alfred Selby (1925-1945) Private, 1st Bn.Leicestershire Regiment U.K.
 
163639323. A. 07. - William Charles Darling (1920-1945) Private, 2nd Bn.South Wales Borderers U.K
 
164322223. A. 08. - John Morton (1913-1945) Private, 2nd Bn.Gloucestershire Regiment U.K.
 
163385623. A. 09. - Stanley Victor Clapton (1917-1945) Private, 2nd Bn.Gloucestershire Regiment U.K. 
163953223. A. 10. - Wilfred Edgar Greenslade (1926-1945) Private, 2nd Bn.Gloucestershire Regiment U.K.
 
164331723. A. 11. - Francis Joseph Richardson (1913-1945) Private, 2nd Bn.Gloucestershire Regiment U.K.
 
164344923. A. 12. - Kenneth Rowland Williams (1917-1945) Lance Corporal, 2nd Bn.Gloucestershire Regiment U.K.
 
163953023. AA. 08. - John Joseph Greenhough (1918-1944) Trooper, 11th Hussars Royal Armoured Corps U.K.
 
163603023. AA. 09. - John Albany Mackay Cousins (1923-1944) Lieutenant, 11th Hussars Royal Armoured Corps U.K.
 
163379223. AA. 10. - Edward John Cartwright (1921-1944) Trooper, 11th Hussars Royal Armoured Corps U.K. 
164324323. AA. 11. - Kenneth Mower (1920-1944) Trooper, "C" Sqn. 11th Hussars Royal Armoured Corps U.K.
 
163991923. AA. 12. - William Henry Hoult (1915-1944) Trooper, 11th Hussars Royal Armoured Corps U.K.
 
164345823. B. 01. - Glyn John Davies Thompson (1920-1943) Sergeant, 428 (R.C.A.F.) Sqdn.Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve U.K.
 
163332123. B. 02. - Walter Eric Burns (1922-1943) Sergeant, 107 Sqdn.Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve U.K. 
163332523. B. 03. - Lewis Johnstone Burpee (1917-1943) Pilot Officer, 617 (R.A.F.) Sqdn.Royal Canadian Air Force Canadian 
164334423. B. 04. - Richard Playne Stevens (1909-1941) Flight Lieutenant, 253 Sqdn.Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve U.K.
 
164319623. B. 05. - Frederick Thomas Menote (1925-1945) Private, 2nd Bn.Essex Regiment U.K.
 
163731623. B. 06. - Sidney Albert Enscoe (1922-1945) Lance Corporal, 2nd Bn.Essex Regiment U.K.
 
164331523. B. 07. - Alfred John Read (1920-1945) Corporal, 2nd Bn.Essex Regiment U.K.
 
164333823. B. 08. - John Skerrett (1919-1945) Lance Corporal, 2nd Bn.Essex Regiment U.K.
 
163835723. B. 09. - Joseph Henry Giddings (1914-1945) Private, 2nd Bn.Essex Regiment U.K.
 
164345123. B. 10. - Frank Albert Charles Willingham (1924-1945) Private, 2nd Bn.Essex Regiment U.K.
 
163998423. B. 11. - Leslie Irvin (1917-1945) Private, 2nd Bn.Essex Regiment U.K.
 
164332423. B. 12. - Charles Clement Robinson (1923-1945) Private, 2nd Bn.Essex Regiment U.K.
 
 © Kineo 2005-2021
begin | zoeken | forum | monitor | naamindex | links | contact