Online Begraafplaatsen
Een onderdeel van Stichting Online-Verleden
Personenlijst

Begraafplaats

Naam:Reichswald Forest War Cemetery
Adres:Grunewaldstrasse 47533 Kleef (D)

Persoonslijst

? - A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - Y - Z

naamgeborenoverledenleeftijde.v.opmerkingaanduiding
Gladstone Arthur A'Court1920 22-06-1944 23  Pilot Officer / Royal Australian Air Force 12e-02 
John Thomas Abbott1911 08-03-1945 33  Rifleman / Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 49c-09 
Richard Abel 12-08-1940   Sergeant*Wireless Operator / Royal Air Force 14f-12 
Sydney Abel1921 01-05-1943 21  Sergeant*Pilot / Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 17b-12 
Douglas Buchanan Aberle1923 23-11-1943 20  Flight Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 07a-02 
Michael Abrahams1920 27-02-1945 24  Private / South Lancashire Regiment 48f-17 
Ernest Absolom1918 08-02-1945 26  Rifleman / Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 58a-15 
George Nelson Acton1911 26-06-1943 31  Pilot Officer*Air Gunner/ Royal Canadian Air Force 12d-04 
Stanley Adair 13-08-1944   Sergeant*Wireless Operator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 22d-04 
Benjamin Adam1925 15-02-1945 19  Private / Seaforth Highlanders 44f-03 
Raymond Francis Adam1924 29-12-1944 20  Pilot Officer*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 20c-04 
Charles Adams1926 08-03-1945 18  Lance Corporal / Wiltshire Regiment 57e-14 
David Adams1923 31-10-1944 21  Flight Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Res. 30c-10 
Derrick Henry George Adams 24-05-1943   Pilot Officer*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 05d-04 
Edwin Richard Philpot Adams1916 21-03-1945 28  Warrant Officer*Wir.Operator/RAF Volunteer Reserve 21c-13 
George Adams1925 14-10-1944 19  Pilot Officer*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Res. 29a-02 
Henry George Adams1918 26-03-1945 26  Private / Hampshire Regiment 56h-05 
John Richard Adams1922 27-02-1945 22  Private / East Yorkshire Regiment 54f-02 
Joseph Edward Adams1915 06-11-1944 29  Flying Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 24g-05 
Norman Ellis Adams1922 16-12-1943 21  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 16a-03 
Ronald Bertram Thomas Adams1923 24-02-1945 21  Pilot Officer*Pilot /Royal A. Force Volunteer Res. 24g-02 
Sidney Clarke Adams1904 24-03-1945 40  Gunner/Royal Artillery (53 Airland.Light Regiment) 38e-02 
Thomas Gordon Huie Adams1916 20-11-1944 28  Flying Officer*Wir.Oper.(Air) /R.New Zealand Air F 29b-01 
William Alfred Adams1920 23-09-1944 24  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 07g-11 
William Edward Adams 20-12-1942   Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 21b-09 
William Ernest Adams1925 24-03-1945 19  Private / The Parachute Regiment 37d-01 
Ernest James Adamson1920 06-04-1945 24  Bombardier / Royal Artillery 43d-16 
John McLean Adamson1922 24-12-1943 21  Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Canadian Air Force 15a-09 
Geoffrey William Addinsall1923 10-07-1943 20  Flight Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 03f-06 
John Henry Addis1915 25-03-1942 26  Sergeant*Pilot / Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 09b-16 
Gordon Douglas Addy1925 01-03-1945 19  Private / Royal Norfolk Regiment 62d-09 
Ivan John Adey1920 16-05-1941 20  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 17f-02 
Norman Adey1914 24-03-1945 30  Private / The Parachute Regiment 42c-06 
Wilfred Derek Adkin1925 18-02-1945 19  Private / Wiltshire Regiment 56a-14 
Arthur Edward Charles Adkins 29-08-1941   Pilot Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 17a-12 
William Robert Adlard1922 23-04-1943 20  Pilot Officer*Air Gunner/ Royal Canadian Air Force 07a-13 
Frederick Charles Adsett1920 02-10-1942 22  Flight Sergeant*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 08e-09 
Dennis Agnew1926 29-03-1945 18  Private / Seaforth Highlanders 61g-16 
Augustine Aherne 24-03-1945   Flight Sergeant*Flight Engineer/RAF Volunteer Res. 29f-13 
Patrick Aherne1915 27-02-1945 29  Private / King's Shropshire Light Infantry 53f-03 
David Aiken 26-06-1943   Pilot Officer*W.Op.-Air Gnr / Royal Can. Air Force 12d-03 
Robin Alexander Ainslie1910 07-09-1942 32  Pilot Officer*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 16g-02 
Arthur Aird1921 22-02-1945 23  Private / Seaforth Highlanders 44e-16 
Charles Sydney Aistrop1920 06-10-1944 24  Flight Lieutenant*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 25f- 16 
Andrew Aitken1914 28-05-1943 28  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 18b-01 
John Aitken 13-06-1943   Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 03e-01 
John Akehurst1925 01-03-1945 19  Fusilier / Royal Welch Fusiliers 51g-15 
Thomas Skilbeck Akenhead1923 07-03-1945 21  Flying Officer*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 30b-03 
Sidney John Akhurst1916 15-10-1944 28  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 25c-01 
Jack Alberici1925 11-02-1945 19  Private / Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry 56b-12 
John Amos Albert1921 31-08-1943 22  Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Can. Air Force 26d-10 
Robert Lewis Albery1911 06-10-1942 31  Pilot Officer*Observer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 24b-02 
William Etherington Alcazar 30-06-1942   Warrant Officer Class II*Air Observer /R. Can A.F. 15b-09 
Arthur John Alcott1915 22-05-1944 28  Pilot Officer*Wir.Operator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 07e-15 
George Frederick Alderdice1922 26-07-1943 21  Flying Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 06d-04 
Ernest Henry Alderson1913 24-05-1943 29  Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Can. Air Force 03d-06 
John Gordon Alderson1920 01-05-1943 22  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / Royal Can. Air Force 17b-13 
Stanley Victor Alderton 14-06-1941   Flying Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 31h-01 
Henry William Aldridge 07-09-1942   Pilot Officer*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 27b-01 
Herbert Richard Aldridge1905 01-03-1945 39  Lieutenant / King's Shropshire Light Infantry 48e-17 
Reginald Major Aldus1915 14-10-1944 29  Flight Lieutenant*Pilot / Royal Air Force 16d-04 
Joseph Aleo 13-01-1943   arrant Officer Class II*Nav./Bomber / R. Can,A.F. 08g-14 
James Alexander1919 29-01-1944 24  Pilot Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 17f-15 
George Peter Alexandra1922 03-02-1945 22  Flight Lieutenant*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve Spec. Memorial. No.1 
Donald Eric Alford1922 24-05-1943 20  Sergeant*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 03c-18 
Abraham George Algar1914 24-03-1945 30  Private / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 35a-07 
William Henry Algar1917 24-02-1945 27  Lieutenant / Royal Artillery 48b-11 
Alexander Culbard Allan1925 24-03-1945 19  Corporal / Seaforth Highlanders 60f-04 
Andrew Allan 05-01-1945   Warrant Officer*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 14b-04 
David Allan1924 15-02-1945 20  Private / Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 61c-03 
Robert Allan1920 21-11-1944 24  Pilot Officer*Air Gunner/ Royal Canadian Air Force 12h-11 
Kenneth Austin Allanson1923 02-03-1945 21  Private / King's Shropshire Light Infantry 62f-11 
Thomas Allanson 14-10-1944   Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 16d-05 
Daniel Allatson1924 16-09-1943 19  Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Air Force 26e-03 
Charles William Allday1923 22-11-1944 21  Trooper / Royal Armoured Corps 46h-17 
Albert Allen1916 24-03-1945 28  Serjeant / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 36c-07 
Clifford Leslie Eldridge Allen1921 25-03-1944 22  Pilot Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 16e-02 
Derek Arthur Allen1925 24-03-1945 19  Driver / Royal Army Service Corps 41d-08 
Donald Charles Allen 28-01-1945   Flight Sergeant*Air Bomber/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 31c-02 
Edward Charles Allen1920 28-08-1942 22  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 24c-12 
Frederick John Allen1924 24-03-1945 20  Driver / Royal Army Service Corps 48b-03 
Henry Charles Frank Allen1910 02-04-1945 34  Warrant Officer Cl. I*R.M.S./ Devonshire Regiment 33f-02 
John Allen1914 23-06-1943 28  Warrant Officer*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Res. 06b-01 
John Guy Allen1923 31-10-1944 21  Pilot Officer*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 30c-15 
Michael William David Allen 01-03-1945   Captain / Royal Artillery 54b-05 
Robert Allen1913 14-02-1945 31  Private / Wiltshire Regiment 56a-17 
Roland Allen1922 09-06-1946 23  Private / Welch Regiment 59j-09 
Russell Allen1917 23-04-1944 26  Flight Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force Spec. Memorial. No.8 
William John Allen1923 02-04-1945 21  Private / Monmouthshire Regiment 43h-13 
William George Allingham1919 19-03-1945 25  Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 28F-06 
George Edmund Allison1912 22-07-1944 32  Flight Lieutenant*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 16e-12 
George Edwin Allison1914 15-06-1945 30  Sergeant / Royal Marines 53e-05 
Samuel Allmark1925 05-07-1945 20  Sapper / Royal Engineers 59e-14 
Ralf Athelsie Pole Allsebrook1920 16-09-1943 23  Flight Lieutenant*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 24g-14 
Gerald Walter Allso 02-12-1943   Flight Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Res. 07a-04 
Arthur George Allvey1913 23-03-1945 31  Gunner / Royal Artillery 53d-12 
George James Allwood1916 25-03-1945 28  Corporal / Gordon Highlanders 60h-06 
John Thomas Allwood1925 22-02-1945 19  Rifleman / Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 44b-12 
Russell Munn Almas 21-11-1944   Pilot Officer*W.Op.-Air Gnr / Royal Can. Air Force 08b-18 
Frederick Arthur Alp 13-05-1943   Flying Officer*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 05a-16 
Kenneth Ambler 01-05-1943   Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 17e-03 
Francis Ambrose1917 01-03-1945 27  Gunner / Royal Artillery 54a-17 
Roy Hubert Ambrose1925 05-12-1944 19  Rifleman / Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 49a-17 
Roy Locke Amesbury1920 23-06-1943 22  Pilot Officer*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 06a-06 
Arnold Herbert Amlin1918 28-08-1942 24  Flight Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr/Royal Can. Air Force 22b-14 
Reginald John Amos1922 08-04-1943 20  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 02f-02 
William Victor Amphlett 22-05-1944   Flying Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 26f-15 
Norman William Amstein1923 17-06-1944 20  Pilot Officer*Air Gunner/ Royal Canadian Air Force 21e-04 
Robert Hasting Ancell1903 24-05-1943 39  Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 05e-02 
Robert Charles Andersen1915 22-05-1944 28  Flight Lieutenant / Royal Australian Air Force 07f-08 
Alastair Macdonald Anderson1920 02-06-1942 21  Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Air Force 21e-09 
Alexander Cairns Anderson1914 07-08-1941 27  Pilot Officer*Pilot / Royal New Zealand Air Force 22e-14 
Charles Anderson1919 16-02-1945 25  Lance Corporal / King's Royal Rifle Corps 46c-18 
Charles Basil Anderson 28-05-1943   Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 12f-14 
Douglas Anderson1918 20-12-1942 24  Flying Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 21b-10 
Edward Allison Anderson1917 01-08-1942 25  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / Royal Can. Air Force 28d-15 
Frederick Anderson1920 12-06-1943 22  Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Air Force 05g-12 
George Oliver Anderson1926 08-02-1945 18  Private / Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 58k-04 
Harry Anderson 28-05-1943   Sergeant*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 24d-18 
Howard Leroy Anderson 22-11-1943   Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Canadian Air Force 26a- 12 
Ian Cunningham Anderson1922 01-03-1945 22  Trooper / Royal Tank Regiment 46a-18 
James David Mcrobie Anderson1923 08-03-1945 21  Guardsman / Scots Guards 43g-11 
James Francis Anderson1916 06-09-1945 29  Captain / Royal Artillery 59j-05 
Joseph Anderson1919 09-04-1941 21  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 14f-17 
Kenneth Anderson1923 22-03-1944 20  Flight Sergeant*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 22c-02 
Robert Anderson1923 24-03-1945 21  Private / The Parachute Regiment 32e-09 
Ronald Alexander John Anderson1914 20-07-1940 26  Flight Sergeant / Royal New Zealand Air Force 21f-01 
Ronald Morrison Anderson 30-05-1943   Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 05f-10 
Stanley Milton Anderson1921 21-07-1944 23  Flying Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 29f-12 
William Anderson1919 24-03-1945 25  Flying Officer*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 31b-18 
William Anderson1925 10-03-1945 19  Guardsman / Coldstream Guards 43b-15 
William Anderson1915 16-02-1945 29  Private/ Highl.Light Infantry(City of Glasgow Reg) 45a-04 
William James Anderson1915 24-03-1945 29  Trooper / Royal Tank Regiment 53e-08 
William Oswald Anderson1915 10-09-1942 27  Flight Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr/Royal Can. Air Force 17e-15 
John Anderton1914 26-09-1945 31  Gunner / Royal Artillery 59d-17 
Arthur Andrew1925 28-03-1945 19  Fusilier / Royal Welch Fusiliers 50h-07 
Arthur Charles Andrews1926 17-02-1945 18  Private / Somerset Light Infantry 57h-17 
Denis William Andrews1923 15-01-1945 21  Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 02a-06 
Ernest Francis Andrews1920 26-03-1945 24  Serjeant / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 36a-07 
Frank Edwin Andrews1905 26-03-1945 39  Fusilier / Royal Scots Fusiliers 41b-10 
Fred Andrews1906 11-05-1945 38  Corporal / Royal Army Ordnance Corps 59c-04 
Harold Clifford Andrews 03-06-1942   Flight Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Res. 29e-08 
Richard John Andrews1925 01-03-1945 19  Private / Royal Norfolk Regiment 62e-07 
Vincent Andrews1924 31-03-1945 20  Private / Special Air Service Regiment 34d-02 
Walter Mowbray Andrews 11-09-1942   Flight Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr/Royal Can. Air Force 11d-15 
William Andrews 12-03-1943   Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Air Force 21f-04 
William Edwin Andrews1912 24-03-1945 32  Private / Devonshire Regiment 40c-06 
William George Andrews1911 21-02-1945 33  Guardsman / Coldstream Guards 47f-18 
William Henry Thomson Andrews1909 10-03-1942 32  Pilot Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 17d-08 
Kazimierz Andruszkiewicz1915 13-06-1944 28  Podporucznik / Polish Air Force 27g-04 
George Edwards Angell 24-03-1945   Warrant Officer Class II*C.S.M. / Devonshire Reg. 37f-09 
William George Angles1915 14-10-1944 29  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 29d-14 
Peter Richardson Angus1917 13-02-1945 27  Captain / Royal Tank Regiment 46a-13 
Alfred Edward Thomas Annetts1922 24-03-1945 22  Private / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 36d-06 
Donald Anscombe1922 30-03-1945 22  Guardsman / Grenadier Guards 43e-15 
Charles William Ansell1925 03-03-1945 19  Private / King's Own Scottish Borderers 58g-08 
Gerald Ansell1915 08-02-1945 29  Pilot Officer*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Res. 23c-17 
Reginald Arthur Anstee1915 28-03-1945 29  Serjeant / Royal Welch Fusiliers 50h-04 
Cuthbert Anstey1925 01-04-1945 19  Private / King's Shropshire Light Infantry 61f-08 
Richard Hardie Anstey 30-03-1945   Lieutenant / Royal Armoured Corps 62b-16 
John Richard Anthon1922 04-04-1945 22  Private/ Highl.Light Infantry(City of Glasgow Reg) 49b-11 
John Richard Anyan1920 28-01-1942 21  Sergeant*Observer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 11b-15 
John Howard Aplin1922 14-01-1944 21  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 16b-05 
William Gilbert John Aplin1922 30-03-1943 20  Sergeant*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 10e-06 
John Appleton1922 15-02-1945 22  Private / Seaforth Highlanders 44g-02 
Peter Campbell Apsey 29-03-1945   Lieutenant / Rifle Brigade 55b-10 
Arthur Walter Apthorpe1926 24-02-1945 18  Fusilier / Royal Welch Fusiliers 51c-09 
Ernest Albert Archer1916 24-03-1945 28  Serjeant / The Parachute Regiment 39d-03 
John Phillip Archer1921 24-03-1945 23  Lieutenant / Royal Warwickshire Regiment 38f-09 
Victor Harry Archer1919 23-05-1942 22  Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Air Force 03d-02 
Walter George Ariss1919 24-03-1945 25  Corporal / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 36b-02 
James Lloyd Armitage1909 20-12-1942 33  Pilot Officer*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 14g-15 
John Armitage1925 16-02-1945 19  Rifleman / Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 44a-16 
Albert Winston Armstrong1918 03-06-1942 23  Flight Sergeant*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 09e-17 
Alexander Armstrong1922 22-03-1945 22  Flight Sergeant*Air Bomber/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 13b-06 
Cecil Ernest Armstrong1916 23-05-1944 27  Pilot Officer*Pilot / Royal New Zealand Air Force 03g-14 
Harold Alexander Armstrong1923 25-10-1944 21  Flying Officer*Air Bomber/Royal Canadian Air Force 14e-15 
Herbert Barnard Armstrong1922 29-11-1944 22  Flight Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 04c-08 
Joseph Armstrong1905 24-03-1945 39  Private / The Glider Pilot Regiment 40b-05 
Robert Armstrong1923 24-03-1945 21  Sergeant*Flight Engeneer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 01a-08 
Robert Lionel Armstrong1922 06-11-1944 22  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 23f-05 
Thomas Armstrong 05-05-1943   Pilot Officer*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 15f-15 
Keith Bertram Alan Armstrong-Whitworth1918 01-03-1945 26  Trooper / Royal Tank Regiment 46a-16 
Albert Edgar Arnold1919 11-09-1942 23  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr/Royal New Zealand Air Force 11d-04 
Arthur Joseph Arnold 12-06-1941   Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Air Force 19e-03 
Cyril John Arnold1925 16-02-1945 19  Lance Corporal / Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 61a-17 
George William Arnold1926 11-03-1945 18  Private / King's Own Scottish Borderers 58g-09 
David Arnot1916 14-02-1945 28  Private / Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 60g-09 
Sidney Littlefair Arnott1911 30-03-1945 33  Private / Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 61h-02 
John Arrowsmith1922 16-02-1945 22  Gunner / Royal Artillery 54h-09 
David Arthur 15-10-1945   Gunner / Royal Artillery 59b-16 
Douglas Invicta Arthur 12-03-1943   Pilot Officer*Air Gunner/ Royal Air Force 03c-14 
George Arundel1917 24-03-1945 27  Private / Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 60k-12 
Leslie Arundel1917 10-07-1945 28  Colour Serjeant / King's Own Yorkshire Light Inf. 59h-09 
Charlie Ashbrook1912 27-03-1945 32  Bombardier / Royal Artillery 54g-17 
Bernard Patrick Ashcroft1923 27-04-1943 19  Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 10f-14 
John Harold Ashdown1926 28-03-1945 18  Fusilier / Royal Welch Fusiliers 50h-06 
William Mervyn Ashford1926 01-03-1945 18  Fusilier / Royal Welch Fusiliers 51f-16 
Charles Humphrey Ashmore1915 17-02-1945 29  Private / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 45c-04 
George Aubrey Ashmore1920 19-11-1944 24  Trooper / Royal Armoured Corps 46k-15 
Cyril James Ashton 22-11-1943   Sergeant*Wireless Operator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 26a- 12a 
Robert Hugh Ashwell1921 28-08-1942 21  Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 30b-14 
Chris Ashworth1925 30-03-1945 19  Private/ Highl.Light Infantry(City of Glasgow Reg) 62k-08 
Leslie Ashworth1914 23-06-1943 28  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / Royal Air Force 06a-09 
Terence Ashworth 08-03-1945   Sergeant*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 31h-17 
George William Askew1921 26-07-1943 22  Flight Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr/Royal Can. Air Force 06d-02 
Clarence Askham1920 13-05-1943 22  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 05a-12 
Albert Aspden1924 27-02-1945 20  Private / East Yorkshire Regiment 48h-13 
Ernest Joseph Aspden1921 30-03-1943 21  Sergeant*Pilot / Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 23c-08 
Albert Aspin1923 25-02-1945 21  Private / Welch Regiment 51h-10 
William George Aspinall1914 21-02-1945 30  Private / Wiltshire Regiment 57b-19 
Stanley Aspland 24-03-1945   Corporal / Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 52b-02 
Denis Asquith 23-05-1944   Sergeant*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 07f-01 
William Asquith1919 22-05-1945 25  Fusilier / Royal Scots Fusiliers 59e-08 
William Astell1919 17-05-1943 23  Flight Lieutenant*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 21d-13 
Phillip Astley1920 14-02-1945 24  Lance Corporal / Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 60g-14 
Kenneth William Aston1914 01-03-1945 30  Fusiliers / Royal Welch Fusiliers 51g-19 
Jeffrey Frederick Astor1925 24-03-1945 19  Serjeant / The Glider Pilot Regiment 38d-06 
Thomas Todd Atchison1916 12-05-1940 23  Sergeant*Observer / Royal Air Force 25e-14 
Kenneth George Athersuch1923 24-02-1945 21  Fusilier / Royal Welch Fusiliers 50b-04 
Ivor James Atkins1923 24-03-1945 21  Private / Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 60k-10 
Cecil Lambert Atkinson1924 15-03-1945 20  Rifleman / Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 49a-16 
Norman Atkinson1907 05-04-1945 37  Gunner / Royal Artillery 47c-14 
Stanley Atkinson1906 26-02-1945 38  Corporal / Manchester Regiment 51d-15 
Cyril Ernest Atter1923 11-12-1944 21  Sergeant*Wireless Oper.(Air)/RAF Volunteer Reserve 31b-13 
Leonard Albert Atter1926 17-02-1945 18  Private / Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry 57e-01 
Leonard William Attewell1922 24-03-1945 22  Flight Sergeant*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 01a-10 
Reginald Albert Attfield1918 08-12-1940 22  Sergeant*Pilot / Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 01h-01 
Bertram Edwin Atwood 13-01-1943   Flight Sergeant*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 02g-11 
Edward William Auburn1910 15-02-1945 34  Private / Seaforth Highlanders 44f-07 
Matthew Auchterlonie1925 28-03-1945 19  Private / Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry 56f-04 
Dennis Aucote1926 02-04-1945 18  Private / Monmouthshire Regiment 61a-05 
Benjamin George Austin1925 11-08-1945 20  Private / Welch Regiment 59g-17 
James Austin1917 16-07-1941 24  Sergeant*Pilot / Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 14g-18 
James Austin1917 16-07-1941 24  Sergeant*Pilot / Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 24g-11 
Maurice Austin1923 24-03-1945 21  Flying Officer*Glider Pilot/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 02c-17 
Ernest John Avery1924 25-02-1945 20  Private / Monmouthshire Regiment 50a-18 
Reginald Arthur Charles Avery1922 12-06-1943 20  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 05g-09 
Robert Axe1924 11-02-1945 20  Fusilier / Royal Welch Fusiliers 51b-11 
Herbert Frank Axford1916 21-07-1944 28  Pilot Officer*Navigator / Royal Canadian Air Force 29e-07 
Alfred Frederick Aylott1923 31-03-1945 21  Private / Gordon Highlanders 58c-02 
Alfred Ayres1919 25-03-1944 24  Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 07a-17 
Richard John Ayres1917 24-03-1945 27  Serjeant / Royal Ulster Rifles 40e-04 
Richard Joseph Ayres1921 28-05-1943 21  Flight Sergeant*Pilot /Royal A.F.Volunteer Reserve 23d-04 
Arthur Paul Ayton1925 08-03-1945 19  Private / Somerset Light Infantry 57h-13 
begin | zoeken | forum | monitor | naamindex | links | contact