Online Begraafplaatsen
Een onderdeel van Stichting Online-Verleden
Personenlijst

Begraafplaats

Naam:Reichswald Forest War Cemetery
Adres:Grunewaldstrasse 47533 Kleef (D)

Persoonslijst

? - A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - Y - Z

naamgeborenoverledenleeftijde.v.opmerkingaanduiding
Francis Harvey Eade 14-10-1944   Pilot Officer*Flight Engineer/Royal Canadian Air F 09a-01 
Kenneth Ivor Eades1924 03-02-1945 20  Private / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 53g-09 
John Eadie1920 08-07-1940 20  Pilot Officer*Pilot / Royal Air Force 14f-07 
Thomas Eagle1908 26-03-1944 35  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / Royal Air Force 30a-12 
Irvine Leonard Eagleton 02-04-1942   Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 09a-03 
Frederick William Ealden1921 26-06-1943 21  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 23e-07 
Edwin Laurence Eames1916 22-05-1944 27  Flight Lieutenant*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 25f- 12 
John William Earl 19-04-1945   Serjeant / Royal Artillery 61b-18 
Robert Nevill Earle1920 31-12-1944 24  Flight Lieutenant*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 12d-15 
William Henry East1919 06-04-1945 25  Guardsman / Coldstream Guards 43f-12 
Walter Sidney Easterman1925 24-03-1945 19  Lance Sjt./Highl.Light Inf.(City of Glasgow Reg.) 58b-09 
John Easting1920 06-06-1942 21  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / Royal Air Force 09f-08 
Walter Charles Albert Easton1914 26-03-1945 30  Private / Devonshire Regiment 38b-05 
John Francis Eastwood1912 10-03-1945 32  Private / King's Own Scottish Borderers  49f-08 
J. Eaton1922 24-03-1945 22  Corporal / Royal Engineers 35e-11 
Thomas Roy Desmond Eaton1921 24-03-1945 23  Lieutenant / North Staffordshire Regiment 44d-07 
Raymond Eayres1925 14-10-1944 19  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 26e-10 
Bernard James Eckett 12-03-1943   Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 10c-13 
Robert Eddy1918 30-03-1945 26  Serjeant / Durham Light Infantry 61d-13 
George Edge1923 05-04-1945 21   61h-06 
Willoughby Edge1910 02-04-1945 34  Rifleman / Royal Ulster Rifles 37f-06 
George Henry Edgecumbe1915 25-03-1945 29  Lance Corporal / Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 60g-02 
William John Edgeley1913 02-06-1942 28  Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Air Force 21e-10 
David William Edginton1919 03-09-1945 26  Gunner / Royal Artillery 59k-15 
John William Edhouse1919 14-02-1945 25  Fusiliers / Royal Welch Fusiliers 51b-05 
Peter Francis Edinger1916 08-09-1941 25  Squadron Leader*Pilot / Royal Air Force 24e-03 
Frank Edisbury1910 12-03-1945 34  Corporal / Royal Armoured Corps 53b-12 
Henry Jackson Edkins1909 30-03-1945 35  Corporal / Royal Armoured Corps 61h-17 
Kenneth James Edmison 09-10-1944   Pilot Officer*Air Gunner/ Royal Canadian Air Force 08b-13 
Ronald Alfred Edmonds1914 24-07-1942 28  Flight Sergeant*Observer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 28d-10 
Norman Thomson Edmondson1923 31-03-1944 20  Flying Officer*Air Gunner/Royal Canadian Air Force 27a-03 
Ronald Edwin John Edney1924 24-03-1945 20  Signalman / Royal Corps of Signals 38c-09 
Alfred Ernest Edwards1919 01-03-1945 25  Private / Royal Army Medical Corps 46g-03 
Arthur Kitchener Edwards1915 28-02-1945 29  Private / Monmouthshire Regiment 46c-06 
Derek Wallace Edwards1923 24-03-1945 21  Flying Officer*Pilot / Royal Air Force 21g-08 
Ernest Reginald Edwards1914 21-02-1945 30  Sergeant*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 18f-04 
Frederick Arthur Edwards1924 01-04-1945 20  Sergeant*Pilot / Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 18f-01 
James Spalding Edwards1915 14-02-1945 29  Private / Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 60h-19 
John Leonard Edwards1922 24-05-1943 20  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 05c-15 
John William Edwards1920 03-07-1942 22  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 15b-13 
Joseph Gilbert Edwards1920 17-04-1943 22  Warrant Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 22c-11 
Kenneth Edward Edwards1918 20-12-1942 24  Pilot Officer*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 08f-02 
Malcolm Finney Edwards1917 29-12-1944 27   14a-13 
Philip Edwin Edwards1913 12-12-1944 31  Flying Officer / Royal Australian Air Force 13g-11 
Roland Gordon Edwards1925 24-03-1945 19  Private / The Parachute Regiment 42b-09 
Thomas John Edwards1921 04-11-1944 23  Flying Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 28b-02 
William Frank Edwards1923 22-03-1944 20  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 22c-03 
John Joseph Egan1917 24-05-1943 25  Flight Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 03c-15 
Robert Bruce Eggins1924 04-03-1945 20  Flying Officer / Royal Australian Air Force 12a-14 
Richard Akehurst Egley1923 24-03-1945 21  Flying Officer*Pilot / Royal New Zealand Air Force 11c-18 
Hyman Eichen1910 15-02-1945 34  Private / Seaforth Highlanders 44f-04 
Sidney Edgar Eland1918 09-01-1945 26  Private / Durham Light Infantry 55f-13 
William George Elby1909 07-09-1942 33  Pilot Officer*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 16g-05 
Hugh Miller Elder 07-09-1941   Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 25c-12 
Anthony Edward Eley1922 24-12-1943 21  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 15a-11 
John Elkin1922 24-03-1945 22  Rifleman / Royal Ulster Rifles 34c-09 
Fred Elkington1915 26-03-1945 29  Lance Corporal / King's Own Scottish Borderers 58g-15 
Henry James Elkins 05-04-1945   Lieutenant / Royal Armoured Corps 46j-18 
Herbert Vincent Ellens1923 06-11-1944 21  Flying Officer / Royal Australian Air Force 24g-11a 
Claude Ellerington1924 24-03-1945 20  Sergeant*Pilot / Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 42a-06 
Reginald John Spurway Ellicott1921 05-07-1940 19  Sergeant / Royal Air Force 12c-16 
James Thomas Ellinger 12-02-1945   Lance Corporal / Seaforth Highlanders 44g-01 
John Martin Elliot1922 06-04-1945 22  Major / Royal Scots Fusiliers 49e-18 
Thomas Elliot1920 05-04-1945 24  Private / King's Own Scottish Borderers 62g-11 
George Alexander Elliott1921 27-02-1945 23  Trooper / Royal Armoured Corps 46h-01 
George Reginald Elliott1910 04-04-1945 34  Corporal / Royal Armoured Corps 46a-06 
Graham Peter Elliott 13-04-1942   Pilot Officer*Pilot /Royal A. Force Volunteer Res. 29e-05 
Osric Brownrigg Elliott1923 03-03-1945 21  Flight Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 24d-13a 
Stanley Brown Elliott 26-06-1943   Pilot Officer / Royal Australian Air Force 03f-02 
Thomas Elliott1911 23-11-1943 32  Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 07a-01 
Thomas Alfred Elliott1920 03-07-1942 22  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 15b-14 
William Gerald Elliott 05-05-1943   Flying Officer*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 20e-17 
Alfred Leslie Ellis1913 24-03-1945 31  Gunner / Royal Artillery 54c-10 
Dudley Ellis 06-06-1942   Pilot Officer*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 31e-09 
Leonard James Ellis 24-09-1943   Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 22a-15a 
Leslie Albert Ellis1923 21-03-1945 21  Flying Officer / Royal Australian Air Force 21a-07 
Ronald Ellis1909 29-07-1942 33  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 15e-11 
Charles Henry Ellison1906 14-05-1945 38  Gunner / Royal Artillery 53d-10 
Edward Ellison1925 25-02-1945 19  Private / Monmouthshire Regiment 50a-10 
John Lawrence Ellison1919 24-03-1945 25  Staff Serjeant / The Glider Pilot Regiment 39a-11 
Ernest James Elmer1914 02-04-1945 30  Private / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 33c-06 
Ronald Alfred Elsegood1922 15-02-1945 22  Lieutenant / Wiltshire Regiment 57c-08 
Arthur Elson1911 01-03-1945 33  Rifleman / King's Royal Rifle Corps 46b-06 
Frank Raymond Elson1920 12-12-1944 24  Pilot Officer*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 13e-16 
George Ernest Emerson 19-03-1945   Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 19a-05 
Robert Francis Emerson1923 09-10-1944 21  Pilot Officer*W.Op.-Air Gnr / Royal Can. Air Force 21d-09 
Frank Alfred Emery1922 19-11-1944 22  Private / Dorsetshire Regiment 47f-19 
Joseph Edward Emmett 22-06-1944   Sergeant*Wireless Operator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 12e-03 
Herbert Carl Empey1921 28-08-1942 21  Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Can. Air Force 22b-15 
John Kay England1922 24-03-1945 22  Lance Corporal / Royal Armoured Corps 37c-06 
Richard William England 23-05-1944   Sergeant*Wireless Oper.(Air)/RAF Volunteer Reserve 15b-01 
Stanley Dennis England1916 06-06-1942 25  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 09f-03 
Jeremy John English1925 10-02-1945 19  Rifleman / King's Royal Rifle Corps 46b-15 
Leslie English1912 29-09-1943 31  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 03f-15 
Peter Fini Pentland Enna1919 02-06-1942 22  Flight Sergeant*Observer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 28F-15 
Charles Nephi Ensor1918 24-03-1945 26  Private / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 35c-08 
Ian William Entwistle1921 13-06-1944 22  Flying Officer*Air Gunner /Royal New Zealand Air F 19g-18 
Robert Entwistle1920 31-03-1945 24  Serjeant/Highland Light Inf.(City of Glasgow Reg.) 61d-15 
Robert Edward Eratt1923 29-12-1944 21  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 20c-02 
William Erickson 06-10-1944   Warrant Officer* Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 08b-01 
Reginald Morris Erridge1925 24-03-1945 19  Private / Royal Scots 58f-17 
Hugh Erskine1915 05-04-1945 29  Lance Corporal / King's Own Scottish Borderers 49k-17 
John Campbell Erskine1906 28-03-1945 38  Private/ Highl.Light Infantry(City of Glasgow Reg) 58h-01 
Frank Alfred Erwood1924 04-11-1943 19  Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 07a-10 
John Burgess Escott1926 02-04-1945 18  Private / Monmouthshire Regiment 43h-06 
Brian Espin-Hempsall1925 09-11-1944 19  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 04a-11 
Malcolm Frederick Essen1923 24-03-1945 21  Flight Sergeant*Glider Pilot/RAF Volunteer Reserve 01d-17 
Kenneth Albert Essex1922 22-05-1944 21  Sergeant*Pilot / Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 31b-01 
Stewart Alexander Esson1926 24-03-1945 18  Private / Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 60j-12 
Nigel Paul Etheridge 27-02-1945   Pilot Officer*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Res. 20d-03 
Kenneth Joseph Etherington1923 21-02-1945 21  Sergeant*Radio Operator[Air]/RAF Volunteer Reserve 04f-09 
Richard Paul Etherington1925 05-04-1945 19  Rifleman / Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 49g-09 
Albert Evans1921 25-03-1944 22  Flying Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 07b-07 
Albert William Evans 12-06-1945   Private / Gloucestershire Regiment 59h-17 
Anthony Henry Evans1923 03-11-1943 20  Flight Sergeant*Pilot /Royal A.F.Volunteer Reserve 22f-06a 
Arthur Evans1920 04-11-1943 23  Flight Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Res. 06g-08 
Austen Douglas Evans1912 01-08-1942 30  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 28h-14 
Clifford James Evans1923 25-03-1944 20  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 07a-15 
Cyril Alfred Evans1917 06-04-1945 27  Serjeant / Welch Guards 43d-12 
David Finlay Evans1914 08-04-1943 28  Warrant Officer Class II* Air Observer /R. Can A.F 10e-17 
Douglas Arthur Norman Evans1920 24-05-1943 22  Flying Officer*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 25c-17 
Douglas Emanuel Evans1917 28-03-1945 27  Private / Durham Light Infantry 62c-10 
Emlyn Alwyn Evans1924 11-02-1945 20  Lance Corporal / Welch Regiment 50g-11 
Eric Evans1920 28-02-1945 24  Private / Monmouthshire Regiment 51k-08 
Ernest Edward Evans1920 12-09-1944 24  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 17c-17 
Ernest Edward Evans1922 12-12-1944 22  Flight Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Res. 13g-06 
Francis Richard Roy Evans1922 27-02-1945 22  Private / South Lancashire Regiment 48f-05 
Frederick John Evans1923 17-07-1945 22  Private / Manchester Regiment 59f-17 
George Richard Evans1920 24-03-1945 24  Serjeant / The Glider Pilot Regiment 38f-08 
Gwilyn Richard Evans1919 24-05-1943 23  Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 05e-05 
Harold Frank Evans1918 15-02-1945 26  Private / Wiltshire Regiment 56a-03 
Horace Evans1918 01-03-1945 26  Lance Serjeant / Royal Welch Fusiliers 51g-13 
Ivor Glyndwr Evans 22-05-1944   Flying Officer*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 26f-14 
John Dewi Evans 24-03-1945   Lance Corporal / Royal Army Medical Corps 40f-10 
Leslie Robert Evans1921 12-06-1943 21  Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 05g-17 
Linus Evans1912 08-02-1945 32  Captain / Royal Welch Fusiliers 50b-09 
Norman Evans1926 24-02-1945 18  Fusilier / Royal Welch Fusiliers 51c-16 
Norman Shallcross Evans 18-11-1944   Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 28a-10 
Raymond George Evans1925 13-02-1945 19  Rifleman / Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 58c-17 
Reginald Walter Evans1916 24-03-1945 28  Private / Army Air Corps 42b-05 
Robert Thomas Evans1911 01-03-1945 33  Lance Corporal / Royal Welch Fusiliers 51g-06 
Ronald Evans1923 24-03-1945 21  Trooper / Reconnaissance Corps 32b-03 
Thomas Evans1926 28-03-1945 18  Fusilier / Royal Welch Fusiliers 47h-05 
Thomas Evans1913 24-04-1945 31  Driver / Royal Army Service Corps 55a-04 
Thomas John Evans 25-03-1944   Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 29d-06 
William Howard Evans1918 25-03-1945 26  Gunner / Royal Artillery 41c-06 
William Percy Evans1919 21-02-1945 25  Private / Middlesex Regiment 57h-19 
Ernest John Eveleigh1917 21-02-1945 27  Bombardier / Royal Artillery 47a-03 
Thomas Brian John Eveleigh 27-02-1945   Major / Lancashire Fusiliers 48h-17 
Edward James Everest1922 04-11-1944 22  Flight Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 28b-07 
Gilbert Davey Evers 28-01-1945   Pilot Officer*Pilot /Royal A. Force Volunteer Res. 31c-01 
William Herbert Arthur Everson1921 11-10-1941 20  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 12e-17 
Roland Eves1914 04-04-1945 30  Lanca Serjeant / Royal Artillery 62k-14 
Terence Frederick Evetts1923 24-03-1945 21  Private / The Parachute Regiment 37c-04 
Harold Frederick Ewer1918 26-07-1943 25  Flight Lieutenant / Royal Canadian Air Force  06d-16 
Leslie Ernest Ewing1922 06-11-1944 22  Flight Sergeant*Wir.Operator(Air)/RAF Volunteer R. 24g-07 
Robert Ewing1921 20-02-1945 23  Corporal / Gordon Highlanders 52d-07 
Leslie Henry Eyre1926 11-04-1945 18  Private / King's Shropshire Light Infantry 61f-02 
begin | zoeken | forum | monitor | naamindex | links | contact