Online Begraafplaatsen
Een onderdeel van Stichting Online-Verleden
Personenlijst

Begraafplaats

Naam:Reichswald Forest War Cemetery
Adres:Grunewaldstrasse 47533 Kleef (D)

Persoonslijst

? - A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - Y - Z

naamgeborenoverledenleeftijde.v.opmerkingaanduiding
John Gable1912 01-03-1945 32  Private / Royal Norfolk Regiment 62d-14 
Marcel Gagne 13-01-1945   Private / Le Regiment de La Chaudiere 55h-11 
Leslie John Gait1921 12-03-1943 21  Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 02b-11 
Cyril Vincent Galavan 29-09-1943   Pilot Officer*Air Gunner/ Royal Canadian Air Force 03g-01 
George Murray Galbraith1924 26-07-1943 19  Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 06c-07 
William Galbraith 03-11-1944   Pilot Officer*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Res. 29f-02 
Alex Edward Gale 26-07-1943   Pilot Officer*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 06d-11 
John William Gale1920 31-07-1943 23  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 02f-09 
Stanislaw Galiczyn1921 26-07-1943 22  Kapral / Polish Air Force 27g-15 
Cyril John Gallagher1922 21-02-1945 22  Warrant Officer*W.Op.-Air Gnr/R.New Zealand Air F. 12c-15 
Dennis Charles Gallagher1920 23-05-1944 23  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 26b-14 
Francis Alexander Kevin Gallagher1914 21-01-1943 28  Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 20e-07 
James Gallagher 24-02-1945   Pilot Officer*Nav./Bomber / Royal Can. Air Force 18g-01 
Terence Gallagher1926 25-02-1945 18  Private / Welch Regiment 51h-08 
Maurice Charles Galley1923 25-03-1945 21  Gunner / Royal Artillery 58d-16 
Richard Edward Galliford1925 24-03-1945 19  Sapper / Royal Engineers 53f-17 
Jarvis Erwin Gallop1921 10-02-1945 23  Warrant Officer Class II*W.O-Air Gnr/ R. Can. A.F. 02d-14 
Keith Alexander Galloway1919 22-06-1944 24  Flying Officer*Air Bomber/Royal New Zealand Air F. 07f-09 
Bryan Geoffrey Galloway-Wilson1917 09-06-1942 24  Pilot Officer*W.Op.-Air Gnr/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 21b-02 
Philip Edward Tom Galton1914 15-02-1945 30  Private / Hampshire Regiment 57d-01 
Thomas Clinton Gamey1923 05-01-1945 21  Flying Officer*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 23b-12 
Leslie Gammage1921 25-03-1944 22  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 25e-02 
Roy Buglar Ganderton1918 02-06-1942 23  Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 09e-05 
Orrell Gandy1912 10-03-1942 29  Pilot Officer*Pilot /Royal A. Force Volunteer Res. 25f- 08 
Frederick Dow Gann1907 24-03-1945 37  Captain / Royal Ulster Rifles 39d-10 
Francis Anthony Garbas 17-05-1943   Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Can. Air Force 21d-16 
John Garbutt1922 25-06-1945 22  Sergeant*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 31c-11 
Edmund Garczynski1919 26-07-1943 24  Kapral / Polish Air Force 27g-16 
Alexander Garden1917 12-03-1943 25  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / Royal Air Force 30a-05 
George Gardener1918 25-03-1945 26  Private / Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 60d-03 
Arthur Gardiner 02-04-1945   Rifleman / Royal Ulster Rifles 34d-06 
John Gardiner1921 21-02-1945 23  Flight Sergeant*Navigator/Royal Canadian Air Force 21c-03 
Thomas Jamison Gardiner 05-04-1945   Lieutenant / Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 62g-10 
Frank Stuart Gardner1923 24-03-1945 21  Private / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 36a-03 
Wilfrid Gardner1925 31-03-1945 19  Private / The Parachute Regiment 32a-01 
George Frederick Garland1914 25-03-1944 29  Flying Officer*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 07b-08 
Alfred Garner1925 06-04-1945 19  Private / East Lancashire Regiment 61d-08 
David William Garner1912 06-03-1945 32  Sapper / Royal Engineers 54e-14 
Edward Garner1920 26-05-1943 22  Sergeant*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 05d-14 
Michael Gerard Garner1922 15-08-1941 19  Sergeant*Pilot / Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 14d-17 
Peter Garnett1926 24-03-1945 18  Private / Royal Berkshire Regiment 54b-08 
Frank Garnham1924 09-03-1945 20  Rifleman / Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 49a-10 
Geoffrey Herbert Garrard1920 28-05-1943 22  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 12f-12 
Leslie Garrard1910 02-03-1945 34  Serjeant / Royal Artillery 54f-16 
Leslie Garratt1905 12-12-1944 39  Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 04d-03 
William Peter Garrod1921 10-02-1945 23  Lieutenant / East Surrey Regiment 50h-18 
Abram Garshowitz 17-05-1943   Warrant Officer Class II*W.Op-Air Gnr/R. Can. A.F. 21d-17 
James Gordon Bertie Garson 02-06-1942   Sergeant*Flight Engineer / Royal Air Force 21e-11 
James Gartland1918 07-10-1944 26  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / Royal Air Force 12a-09a 
Arthur Anderson Garven1916 08-04-1943 26  Flight Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 09c-07a 
Michael Garvey1925 01-03-1945 19  Private / Royal Norfolk Regiment 48e-10 
John George Gascoigne1920 26-03-1945 24  Trooper / Royal Armoured Corps 46a-07 
Dennis John Gascoyne1924 04-04-1945 20  Lance Corporal / Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 49d-12 
John Patrick Gascoyne1921 21-02-1945 23  Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 23f-18 
Ronald Alastair Gaskin 19-10-1944   Flying Officer*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 15c-18 
Frederick Dennard Gasson1911 19-11-1944 33  Trooper / Royal Armoured Corps 46k-18 
Tony Alan Gates1925 11-02-1945 19  Fusilier / Royal Scots Fusiliers 58j-09 
Albert Alexander Gauld1914 10-03-1942 27  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 17d-07 
James Morris Gavagan 12-06-1943   Flight Sergeant*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 05g-05 
Peter Cecil Austin Gavin1926 09-03-1945 18  Private / King's Own Scottish Borderers 49f-14 
Robert Haynes Gawler1924 23-09-1944 20  Flight Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 21h-12 
Thomas Gayne1925 10-03-1945 19  Private / King's Own Scottish Borderers 49f-05 
Edward Gaynor1912 19-04-1945 32  Serjeant / Reconnaissance Corps 46f-09 
Stanley Robert Gear1918 09-05-1941 22  Flight Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Res. 14g-09 
Lawrence Charles Gearing1919 13-06-1943 23  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 23f-01 
Eric Geddes1919 11-02-1945 25  Serjeant / Royal Electrical & Mechanical Engineer 46j-04 
John Ellis Watt Geddes1918 04-04-1945 26  Rifleman / Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 49d-13 
Basil John Gee1925 15-02-1945 19  Private / Wiltshire Regiment 57c-16 
Laurence Geoffrey Earl Gee1921 29-09-1943 22  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 03g-02 
Stanley Verdun Genge1916 10-02-1945 28  Private / Somerset Light Infantry 56d-18 
Albert Gent1922 15-02-1945 22  Private / Seaforth Highlanders 44f-08 
Henry Richards George1917 19-06-1941 23  Flight Sergeant*Observer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 14b-11 
Matthew Glyn George1921 20-11-1944 23  Warrant Officer*Wir.Operator/RAF Volunteer Reserve 25g- 12 
William Dennis Robert George1918 10-04-1942 23  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / Royal Air Force 19a-09 
John William Geran 24-03-1945   Sergeant*Flight Engineer / Royal Air Force 28c-09 
Lawrence Patrick Gerelli1925 25-03-1945 19  Private / Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders 60e-08 
Ronald Alfred Gerrard1921 12-03-1943 21  Sergeant*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 21f-08 
Andrew Bruce Gerrard-Smith1923 03-04-1945 21  Serjeant / The Parachute Regiment 33b-11 
Frederick Arthur George Wilmont Gerty1912 02-06-1942 29  Flying Officer*Air Obs. / Royal Canadian Air Force 28e-02 
Carl Gerwin1912 25-03-1945 32  Lieutenant / Cheshire Regiment 54f-13 
Peter Giannotti1926 06-03-1945 18  Guardsman / Scots Guards 43c-13 
Douglas James George Gibb 27-02-1945   Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 20d-01 
James Moffat Gibb1925 04-02-1945 19  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 02d-11 
Frank Walter George Gibbard1925 09-03-1945 19  Private / King's Own Scottish Borderers 49f-02 
Eric William Gibbins 11-03-1945   Flying Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 01b-04 
Alfred Edward Gibbon1920 25-03-1945 24  Corporal / Royal Corps of Signals 54d-16 
Frederick James Gibbons1907 30-03-1945 37  Trooper / Royal Armoured Corps 61h-14 
Ivan Gibbons1925 24-03-1945 19  Private / The Parachute Regiment 37d-06 
Harold Albert Francis Giblin1913 19-06-1940 26  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / Royal Air Force 15d-02 
Ernest Gibson1915 12-02-1945 29  Private / Seaforth Highlanders 44g-13 
George William Gibson1918 11-02-1945 26  Private / Welch Regiment 50g-16 
John Gibson1913 25-03-1944 30  Pilot Officer*Navigator / Royal Canadian Air Force 29c-09 
John Cuthbert McKechnie Gibson1912 07-11-1941 29  Sergeant*Pilot / Royal New Zealand Air Force 30b-05 
Raymond Kennedy Gibson1920 14-02-1945 24  Flight Lieutenant / Royal Australian Air Force 02d-16 
Reginald Gibson1914 01-03-1945 30  Lance Corporal / King's Shropshire Light Infantry 62e-17 
Thomas Herbert Gibson1909 23-09-1944 35  Pilot Officer*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 24e-12 
Clifford Morse Gilbert 26-03-1945   Private / Hampshire Regiment 56h-06 
Frederick Arthur Gilbert1913 26-03-1945 31  Lance Bombardier / Royal Artillery 54d-18 
Joseph Frederick Gilbert1916 27-02-1945 28  Private / Monmouthshire Regiment 46c-04 
Samuel Gilbert1915 19-02-1945 29  Gunner / Royal Artillery 54g-05 
Victor Arthur Gilbert1917 09-04-1945 27  Private / Somerset Light Infantry 62g-15 
Donald Richard Gilchrist1922 17-09-1942 20  Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 02h-04 
Thomas Gilchrist1923 07-10-1944 21  Pilot Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 02b-17 
Frederick Gilder1920 20-12-1942 22  Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Air Force 02g-08 
Frederick William Giles1919 01-03-1945 25  Private / Royal Warwickshire Regiment 48d-16 
John Frederick Thomas Giles1906 03-04-1945 38  Serjeant / Durham Light Infantry 55a-13 
William Stanley Giles1926 11-03-1945 18  Lance Corporal / Scots Guards 43c-16 
Archibald Gill1904 08-07-1940 36  Private / Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 59k-01 
Arthur James Haydon Gill1915 22-11-1944 29  Private / Somerset Light Infantry 47d-16 
Derek Gill 28-08-1942   Pilot Officer*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Res. 19a-17 
William John Gill1912 15-02-1945 32  Private / Seaforth Highlanders 44f-14 
William Andrew Gillanders 12-06-1943   Sergeant*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 05h-13 
John William Gillard1917 24-03-1945 27  Private / East Surrey Regiment 62a-15 
Kenneth Sydney Gillard1918 23-06-1943 24  Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Air Force 20e-01 
Alan Gillespie1922 16-05-1943 20  Pilot Officer*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 05c-10 
Alexander Gillespie1926 22-02-1945 18  Rifleman / Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 44b-13 
Anthony Edward Gillespie1925 08-03-1945 19  Flight Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 01h-07 
John Ronald Gillespie1924 07-10-1944 20  Pilot Officer*Pilot /Royal A. Force Volunteer Res. 31d-01 Spec.Memorial 
Robert Glennie Gillespie1925 24-03-1945 19  Private / Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 52b-09 
Thomas Gillespie1918 24-03-1945 26  Private / Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 53g-05 
William Gillespie1913 09-03-1945 31  Corporal / Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 49c-05 
David Stapylton Gillett1920 13-01-1943 22  Flight Lieutenant*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 08g-05 
Arthur Douglas Ward Gillibrand1921 15-11-1944 23  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / Royal Air Force 04b-04 
Niel Gillies1915 23-05-1943 27  Flight Sergeant*Pilot /Royal A.F.Volunteer Reserve 23b-01 
James Robert Gillman1911 05-05-1943 31  Wing Commander / Royal Air Force 03a-15 
Charles William Gillott1920 08-02-1946 25  Sapper / Royal Engineers 59b-03 
Alexander Sydney Gilroy1924 31-03-1945 20  Private / The Parachute Regiment 32a-02 
Stanley Gordon Ginn1925 15-02-1945 19  Rifleman / Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 44b-03 
Roy Girling1926 15-02-1945 18  Private / Dorsetshire Regiment 57f-11 
Ronald Dominic Gisborne1925 05-04-1945 19  Private / The Queen's Royal Regiment (West Surrey) 55c-06 
Ronald Gittings1920 01-03-1945 24  Private / King's Shropshire Light Infantry 46d-03 
Edwin George Gladman1917 28-03-1945 27  Corporal / Royal Armoured Corps 46h-11 
Henry Glaister1913 06-03-1945 31  Lance Serjeant / Scots Guards 43c-08 
John Leonard Glanfield 13-06-1944   Flight Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 19g-15 
David Rattray Glass1913 09-03-1945 31  Private / King's Own Scottish Borderers 49f-18 
James Glass1926 23-03-1945 18  Private / Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 60b-04 
Thomas Glass1910 24-03-1945 34  Sapper / Royal Engineers 54g-14 
William James Glass1923 16-01-1945 21  Pilot Officer*Air Bomber/ Royal Canadian Air Force 13e-11 
Kenneth Percy Glassborow 14-06-1945   Sergeant*Pilot / Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 31h-05 
Gerald Glassbrook 03-06-1942   Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Air Force 09e-18 
John Kenneth Glasscodine1925 07-03-1945 19  Private / Welch Regiment 51f-01 
Patrick Glenville1921 21-02-1945 23  Flying Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 23f-11 
Jack Glew1925 22-02-1945 19  Rifleman / Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 44b-11 
Harvey Sterling Glinz1920 16-05-1943 22  Flying Officer*Air Gunner/Royal Canadian Air Force 05c-08 
Frederick Glossop1925 27-02-1945 19  Private / King's Shropshire Light Infantry 53f-01 
Alfred Edward Glover1915 15-02-1945 29  Private / Hampshire Regiment 57d-03 
Davis William Glover1920 28-05-1943 22  Sergeant*Wireless Operator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 15f-06 
Leonard John Glover-Price 29-06-1943   Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 06b-11 
Mike Gnida 09-10-1944   Pilot Officer*Air Gunner/ Royal Canadian Air Force 08b-11 
Frederick James Goat1916 27-12-1941 25  Flight Sergeant*Air Observer / R.Canadian A.Force 25f- 02 
Kenneth Herbert Godbold1920 08-04-1943 22  Sergeant*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 02g-18 
Geoffrey Goddard1920 23-04-1944 23  Sergeant*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 07c-04 
Harry Goddard1923 13-05-1943 19  Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 05a-06 
John Leslie Goddard1919 02-06-1942 22  Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Air Force 18b-10 
Reginald Goddard1926 20-02-1945 18  Private / Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 44c-02 
Ronald Goddard1909 08-02-1945 35  Driver / Royal Engineers 53a-19 
David James Godfrey1919 14-02-1945 25  Corporal / Royal Welch Fusiliers 51b-17 
Valentyne Godfrey1915 05-04-1945 29  Serjeant / King's Own Scottish Borderers 62h-12 
James Alfred Goff 29-11-1944   Flight Sergeant*Navigator/Royal Canadian Air Force 08c-14 
Cyril Campbell Gofton1923 31-08-1943 20  Flight Sergeant*Pilot /Royal A.F.Volunteer Reserve 26d-04 
John Goggin1914 20-02-1945 30  Corporal / Somerset Light Infantry 57b-18 
Mieczyslaw Golaszewski1920 26-03-1942 21  Kapral / Polish Air Force 10a-04 
Adolf Goldberg1924 27-02-1945 20  Private / Monmouthshire Regiment 46c-03 
Sydney Goldberg1925 12-02-1945 19  Private / Royal Army Service Corps 45e-15 
Bert William Golden1916 21-02-1945 28  Flying Officer*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 15d-14 
Sidney Golder1916 29-03-1945 28  Gunner / Royal Artillery 60c-02 
John Henry Eaton Goldfinch1924 09-10-1944 20  Pilot Officer*Air Bomber/ Royal Canadian Air Force 21d-09a 
Leonard George Goldie1914 01-10-1940 26  Sergeant*Pilot / Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 26g-01 
Albert Golding1921 12-04-1945 23  Private / Middlesex Regiment 47b-19 
Cecil Thomas Goldney1920 24-03-1945 24  Serjeant / Seaforth Highlanders 52c-11 
Geoffrey Goldsmith1918 02-12-1943 25  Flight Lieutenant*Pilot / Royal Air Force 26g-18 
Leslie Arthur Goldsmith1925 09-02-1945 19  Private / Welch Regiment 50g-15 
Reginald Goldstraw 13-06-1943   Flight Sergeant*Air Bomber/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 23a-11 
John Goldsworthy1910 13-03-1945 34  Serjeant / Royal Artillery 47a-17 
Mark Goldwater 12-12-1944   Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Can. Air Force 04d-13 
Michal Golec1916 13-06-1944 27  Plutonowy / Polish Air Force  27g-03 
Francis Gomm1912 16-02-1945 32  Private/ Highl.Light Infantry(City of Glasgow Reg) 45a-06 
Frederick John Gooch1920 23-09-1944 24  Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Air Force 21h-13 
Frederick James Goodale 23-05-1944   Flight Sergeant*Air Bomber/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 27d-02 
William John Goodbody1923 08-03-1945 21  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 31h-13 
Dennis Charles Goodchild1926 09-03-1945 18  Private / King's Own Scottish Borderers 62h-05 
David Henry Gooding1926 24-03-1945 18  Private / The Parachute Regiment 32b-09 
Michael William Ord Goodricke1913 23-03-1945 31  Private / Gordon Highlanders 52d-01 
Edmund Browne Goodwin1915 02-06-1942 26  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 18b-13 
Grahame Cyril Ralph Goodwin1919 16-09-1942 23  Pilot Officer*Observer/Royal New Zealand Air Force 11f-12 
Joseph Ignatious Goodwin1908 25-03-1944 35  Warrant Officer / Royal Australian Air Force 16d-13 
Peter William Goodwin1920 08-07-1941 21  Sergeant*Pilot / Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 13a-15 
George Clarence Goold1912 16-09-1942 30  Pilot Officer*Air Obs. / Royal Canadian Air Force 23a-08 
Albert Edward Gordon1911 28-03-1945 33  Serjeant / Scots Guards 43f-16 
Anthony Michael Gordon1918 24-03-1945 26  Lance Corporal / Army Air Corps 41a-03 
Douglas Travell Gordon1917 16-12-1943 26  Sergeant / Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 16a-04a 
George Arthur Ormond Gordon1917 11-10-1941 24  Pilot Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 12e-15 
Harry Jack Gordon1918 24-03-1945 26  Serjeant / The Glider Pilot Regiment 40b-04 
John Beval Gordon1926 24-02-1945 18  Private / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 51d-18 
Oswald Buchan Gordon1916 26-03-1945 28  Lieutenant / Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 58e-14 
Ronald Gordon 20-11-1944   Flying Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 29b-05a 
Peter Aubrey Joseph Gore1924 26-07-1943 19  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 06d-08 
Samuel Gore1926 02-04-1945 18  Private / Welch Regiment 55e-13 
Maurice Doughty Gorton1921 10-09-1942 21  Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Air Force 19c-09 
Allan Gosland1920 25-03-1945 24  Gunner / Royal Artillery 54d-12 
Peter Andrew Gosnold 21-11-1944   Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 29b-06 
Eric Arthur Goss1922 23-04-1944 21  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 07e-16 
Ivor Philip Chester Goudge1921 30-05-1943 21  Flight Lieutenant*Pilot / Royal Air Force 05e-14 
Bernard Terence Gough1924 11-03-1945 20  Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 01b-02 
Cecil John Gough1920 15-02-1945 24  Trooper / Royal Armoured Corps 46g-17 
Sydney Ernest Gough1911 13-06-1944 32  Flying Officer / Royal Australian Air Force 19g-13 
Frederick Charles Gould1909 18-09-1945 36  Gunner / Royal Artillery 59k-08 
Joseph William Gould 05-03-1943   Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 08d-18 
Ronald William Gould1925 05-03-1945 19  Guardsman / Grenadier Guards 43a-12 
Thomas Gould1914 13-09-1944 30  Flying Officer*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 10a-16 
William Goulding1918 13-08-1944 26  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 22d-05 
William Miller Gourlay1925 04-04-1945 19  Rifleman / Royal Ulster Rifles 33d-11 
Derrick Owen Gover1924 02-04-1945 20  Rifleman / Royal Ulster Rifles 33c-03 
George Gow 23-05-1944   Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Canadian Air Force 15a-15 
Ian Graham Gow1920 08-03-1945 24  Lieutenant / Scots Guards 43g-10 
John Rollo Gower1923 04-04-1945 21  Trooper / Royal Armoured Corps 43d-13 
Richard Francis Gower1916 11-08-1940 24  Pilot Officer*Pilot / Royal Air Force 30b-08 
K. Grabowski1910 16-05-1945 34  Szeregowiec / Polish Army 59a-06 
John Frederick Grace1920 19-02-1945 24  Gunner / Royal Artillery 45a-16 
Thomas Grace1921 03-04-1945 23  Private / Monmouthshire Regiment 55e-03 
Francis Joseph Grady1925 24-03-1945 19  Rifleman / Royal Ulster Rifles 40e-08 
Leslie Thomas William Grady 27-07-1942   Flight Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / Royal Air Force 26c-18 
Reginald Lionel Graefe 24-03-1945   Lieutenant / The Glider Pilot Regiment 32b-04 
Albert Edward Graham1909 30-05-1943 33  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 05e-13 
Gordon Noel Graham1920 24-03-1945 24  Sergeant*Pilot / Royal Air Force 21g-15 
Harry George Graham1921 05-05-1943 21  Sergeant*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 19f-11 
Newell Graham1909 23-06-1943 33  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 06a-01 
Robert Graham1913 05-03-1943 29  Pilot Officer*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 03c-02 
Thomas Graham1914 24-03-1945 30  Gunner / Royal Horse Artillery 60h-17 
Wilfred Graham1917 28-08-1942 25  Flight Sergeant*Observer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 09h-13 
William Monteith Graham1911 09-05-1941 29  Wing Commander*Pilot / Royal Air Force 14g-10 
William Stevenson Graham1914 22-02-1945 30  Serjeant / Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 44b-07 
Harry Grainger1922 23-04-1944 21  Flight Sergeant*Radio Oper / RAF Volunteer Reserve 16e-11 
Harry Grainger1918 18-09-1945 27  Sapper / Royal Engineers 59f-14 
Maurice Emerson Granbois1921 21-02-1945 23  Warrant Officer Class II*W.Op-Air Gnr/R. Can. A.F. 21c-01 
Wallace Lawrence Granbois1917 23-04-1944 26  Pilot Officer*Air Gunner/ Royal Canadian Air Force 07d-13 
Peter Coram Granger1921 12-09-1944 23  Flight Lieutenant*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 30d-12 
Alexander Masson Grant1918 09-03-1945 26  Lieutenant / Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 49a-01 
Clifford Harry Grant1922 16-09-1942 20  Pilot Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 08e-02 
Edward Grant1908 24-03-1945 36  Private / Royal Army Medical Corps 60a-01 
Frank William Grant1924 21-02-1945 20  Flight Sergeant*Wir.Operator(Air)/RAF Volunteer R. 26e-16 
Geoffrey John Cardross Grant1924 24-03-1945 20  Flight Sergeant*Glider Pilot/RAF Volunteer Reserve 01d-18 
Hugh Kerr Grant1922 23-05-1944 21  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 27d-03 
Jacob Maurice Grant1910 16-09-1943 33  Flying Officer*W.Op.-Air Gnr/RAF Volunteer Res. 24h-11 
Sidney Graves1926 24-03-1945 18  Private / The Parachute Regiment 42b-03 
Derek Milner Gray1921 08-03-1943 21  Sergeant*Observer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 09c-07a 
Donald James Gray 24-03-1945   Corporal / The Parachute Regiment 32c-04 
Edward Mcleod Gray1919 05-05-1943 23  Flight Lieutenant*Navigator/ R. New Zealand Air F. 03a-10 
Frank Emmanuel Gray 21-03-1945   Warrant Officer Class I*W.Op-Air Gnr/R. Can. A.F. 24b-13 
George Brown Gray1916 03-04-1945 28  Trooper / Royal Armoured Corps 46j-14 
Harold Hugh Gray1922 22-03-1944 21  Pilot Officer*Navigator / Royal Canadian Air Force 29d-02 
Robert Irwin Gray 20-11-1944   Flight Sergeant*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 29b-07 
Robert Reid Gray1920 17-08-1942 22  Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Can. Air Force 28h-07 
Thomas Gray1916 25-02-1945 28  Lance Corporal / Royal Engineers 54e-08 
Thomas Gray1920 10-02-1945 24  Gunner / Royal Artillery 54g-03 
William Ernest Gray1912 09-11-1944 32  Flight Sergeant*Wir.Operator / RAF Volunteer Res. 04a-14 
Wlliam Adam Gray1921 27-09-1944 23  Pilot Officer*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 01f-18 
Roy Herbert Reginald Grazier1922 03-04-1945 22  Trooper / Royal Armoured Corps 46f-10 
William Edmund Greasley1922 12-03-1943 20  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 10b-09 
Albert Edward Green1921 27-03-1945 23  Private / Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 60d-08 
Albert Ernest Green1914 30-03-1945 30  Sapper / Royal Engineers 56e-19 
Arthur Green1915 13-08-1944 29  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 01d-11 
Cyril Alan Green1925 11-02-1945 19  Private / Wiltshire Regiment 56c-06 
David James Green1919 17-09-1942 23  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 11f-03 
Frank Green1919 25-07-1945 26  Staff Serjeant / Royal Army Ordnance Corps 59e-05 
Harry Green1923 26-02-1945 21  Private / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 50e-03 
James Green1917 07-03-1945 27  Gunner / Royal Artillery 49k-01 
James Edwin Green1925 09-02-1945 19  Private/ Highl.Light Infantry(City of Glasgow Reg) 58h-13 
John Green1919 23-08-1943 24  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 06f-06 
John Johnston Green1925 24-03-1945 19  Private / Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders 60f-15 
Lawrence Green1924 23-08-1943 19  Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 06f-10 
Leonard Green1915 28-02-1945 29  Private / Monmouthshire Regiment 51k-07 
Louis Henry Green 25-03-1944   Sergeant*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 29d-07 
Ronald Green1926 25-03-1945 18  Private / Gordon Highlanders 53g-03 
John Greenan1911 22-02-1945 33  Private / Seaforth Highlanders 44e-18 
Charles Greene1918 24-03-1945 26  Serjeant / The Parachute Regiment 32c-08 
William Greene 14-10-1944   Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Can. Air Force 20g-11 
Arthur William Greenfield1915 03-04-1945 29  Trooper / Reconnaissance Corps 55f-01 
Roy Edward Greenfield1918 10-03-1945 26  Trooper / Reconnaissance Corps 47a-13 
Bruce Edward Greenhalgh 28-10-1944   Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Can. Air Force 01f-03 
Cyril Greenhalgh 24-05-1943   Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 18b-16 
Charles Leslie Frank Greenough 01-02-1945   Private / The Queen's Royal Regiment (West Surrey) 35e-02 
Patrick Acraman Greenslade1919 26-03-1945 25  Lieutenant / Royal Artillery 54d-17 
Frederick Gordon Greenway 07-04-1945   Trooper / Reconnaissance Corps 46f-04 
Bruce Frederick Greenwood1922 22-03-1945 22  Pilot Officer / Royal Australian Air Force 13b-04 
Donald Greenwood1925 07-04-1945 19  Guardsman / Grenadier Guards 43d-11 
Stanley Stuart Greenwood1921 23-05-1944 22  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 27d-04 
Walter Edward Greenyer1911 26-04-1945 33  Warrant Officer Class II*C.S.M./Hampshire Regiment 62j-11 
James Miller Greer1921 29-03-1943 21  Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Can. Air Force 10c-17 
Samuel John Greer1921 26-07-1943 22  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / Royal Air Force 06c-15 
Thomas Henry Greest1922 27-09-1943 21  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 14b-14 
Norman Gregory1923 10-02-1945 21  Private / Somerset Light Infantry 56d-15 
Walter William Richard Gregory1914 15-02-1945 30  Serjeant / Dorsetshire Regiment 57a-17 
Ronald Greig 22-03-1944   Flight Sergeant*Pilot /Royal A.F.Volunteer Reserve 22c-03a 
Thomas Walter Gresham1925 15-02-1945 19  Private / Wiltshire Regiment 57c-13 
Dreacus Callum Grieve 02-06-1942   Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 09e-10 
Robert Elliot Pringle Grieve1920 06-06-1942 21  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 31e-05 
Cyril John Griffin1916 24-03-1945 28  Lance Corporal / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 35f-09 
Eli Griffin1918 24-03-1945 26  Private / Royal Scots 44c-19 
Hubert George Henry Griffin1910 28-02-1945 34  Bombardier / Royal Artillery 48a-12 
James Noel Griffin1924 24-03-1945 20  Flight Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 25e-10 
Robert Arthur Griffin1926 07-04-1945 18  Private/ Highl.Light Infantry(City of Glasgow Reg) 49h-09 
Gwilyn Griffith1913 27-02-1945 31  Captain / Royal Welch Fusiliers 50b-07 
Robert Kitchen Griffith1911 16-09-1942 31  Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Can. Air Force 08e-06 
Thomas Griffith1912 05-05-1943 30  Sergeant*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 03a-12 
Alewyn Griffiths1909 24-03-1945 35  Rifleman / Royal Ulster Rifles 34c-01 
Cyril Griffiths1922 28-02-1945 22  Lance Corporal / Monmouthshire Regiment 46c-05 
Gwilym David Griffiths1921 03-04-1945 23  Private / The Parachute Regiment 33b-04 
John Griffiths1922 16-02-1945 22  Private/ Highl.Light Infantry(City of Glasgow Reg) 45a-14 
Myfyn Owen Griffiths1924 12-02-1945 20  Private / Welch Regiment 51f-12 
Robert Thomas Griffiths 23-09-1943   Flight Sergeant*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 22a-04 
William Griffiths1912 27-02-1945 32  Private / East Yorkshire Regiment 48g-19 
Harold Dawson Grimes1915 15-10-1941 26  Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 11b-03 
Geoffrey Roy Grimsdell1924 19-03-1945 20  Sergeant*Wireless Operator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 19a-03 
James Henry Grimshaw1908 05-04-1945 36  Rifleman / Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 49d-10 
Peter Grimwood1920 24-05-1943 22  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 05d-03 
David Grissam1923 04-04-1945 21  Rifleman / Royal Ulster Rifles 55g-03 
Frederick John Groom1923 09-04-1945 21  Lieutenant / Royal Norfolk Regiment 62g-17 
Stanley Groom 24-05-1943   Sergeant*Air Bomber / Royal Air Force 25d-06 
Kenneth Grose1923 11-09-1944 21  Flying Officer / Royal Australian Air Force 04g-04 
Derrick Groves1926 23-02-1945 18  Private / Royal Scots 58d-01 
Philip Henry Groves1913 12-09-1944 31  Pilot Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 18c-17 
Eric Grundy1911 21-02-1945 33  Pilot Officer*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 24a-02 
Eric Granville Grundy1920 16-12-1943 23  Flight Sergeant*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 26b-03 
Kenneth Grundy 12-03-1945   Sergeant*Wireless Operator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 14c-06a 
Harvey Jennings Grut1912 26-01-1942 29  Sergeant*Pilot / Royal New Zealand Air Force 14d-01 
Czeslaw Grycz1919 26-03-1942 22  Podporucznik / Polish Air Force 10a-05 
Samuel Thomas Herbert Gubbins1926 28-03-1945 18  Lance Corporal / Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry 56b-04 
Keith Ernest Gudgeon1926 25-03-1945 18  Private / Seaforth Highlanders 60f-10 
Desmond Guest1925 24-03-1945 19  Private / Seaforth Highlanders 58e-01 
Douglas William Dorey Guest1921 13-02-1945 23  Flight Lieutenant / Royal Australian Air Force 30d-17 
Frank Guest1923 11-12-1944 21  Flight Sergeant*Air Bomber/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 31b-11 
Richard Francis Gunn1925 22-03-1945 19  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 13b-03 
Frank Gunning1923 24-03-1945 21  Gunner / Royal Artillery 38d-11 
Edward William Gunton1921 16-02-1945 23  Rifleman / King's Royal Rifle Corps 46c-16 
Preben Brandt Gustavsen 29-03-1943   Flight Sergeant*Navigator/Royal Canadian Air Force 18a-18 
Jack Guterman1919 17-05-1943 23  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 31f-12 
Alan Guthrie1921 24-09-1943 22  Pilot Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 22a-16 
James Reed Guthrie1917 10-06-1940 22  Flying Officer*Pilot / Royal Air Force 11a-09 
Lindsay Leonard Guthrie1921 09-11-1944 23  Flying Officer*Nav./Bomber / Royal Can. Air Force 20b-06 
Samuel Guttenberg1905 23-06-1945 39  Private / Pioneer Corps 59b-11 
James Leslie Gutzewitz1920 02-02-1945 24  Flying Officer*Pilot / Royal New Zealand Air Force 01g-13 
Robert Kerr Guy1912 03-04-1943 30  Sergeant*Navigator-Bomber/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 10d-11 
begin | zoeken | forum | monitor | naamindex | links | contact