Online Begraafplaatsen
Een onderdeel van Stichting Online-Verleden
Personenlijst

Begraafplaats

Naam:Reichswald Forest War Cemetery
Adres:Grunewaldstrasse 47533 Kleef (D)

Persoonslijst

? - A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - Y - Z

naamgeborenoverledenleeftijde.v.opmerkingaanduiding
John Charles O'Brien1924 20-04-1945 20  Lieutenant / Irish Guards 43e-12 
John Fawell O'Brien1922 01-08-1942 20  Sergeant*Observer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 28d-16 
Michael William O'Brien1921 22-03-1945 23  Squadron Leader*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 18e-17 
Patrick O'Brien1922 02-04-1945 22  Private / Monmouthshire Regiment 43h-03 
Ralph Connors O'Brien1917 31-05-1942 24  Pilot Officer*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 09f-09 
William Patrick O'Brien1926 03-03-1945 18  Private / King's Own Scottish Borderers 58g-07 
Joseph O'Callaghan1918 07-12-1944 26  Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 26e-01 
Garrett O'Connor1924 15-02-1945 20  Lance Corporal / Wiltshire Regiment 56a-02 
George Ernest Patrick O'Connor 13-01-1943   Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 08g-11 
Austin Roy O'Dell1921 20-12-1942 21  Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Can. Air Force 02g-09 
Patrick Francis O'Donohue1923 06-03-1945 21  Flight Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 13e-06 
John Hubert O'Farrell1924 31-07-1943 19  Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 02f-10 
Patrick James O'Flynn1914 24-03-1945 30  Captain / Royal Army Medical Corps 53e-07 
Clarence Joseph O'Grady1919 24-08-1945 26  Flight Sergeant / Royal Canadian Air Force 20g-18 
Francis John O'Grady1919 28-05-1943 23  Flight Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 12f-10 
Orville Stotts O'Hair1915 13-01-1943 27  Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Can. Air Force 02g-13 
William Edward O'Halloran1921 14-05-1943 21  Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Can. Air Force 24h-02 
Gerald James O'Hanley1917 28-01-1943 25  Flight Lieutenant*Air Observer / R.Canadian A.F. 02g-16 
Laurence O'Hara1919 09-06-1942 22  Flight Sergeant*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 02c-13 
Leo Francis O'Hara 09-10-1944   Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Can. Air Force 21d-10a 
Francis Edward O'Hare 27-04-1943   Pilot Officer*W.Op.-Air Gnr / Royal Air Force 09d-03 
Hugh Michael O'Hare1913 27-02-1945 31  Trooper / Royal Armoured Corps 53e-17 
Robert O'Hare1914 02-04-1945 30  Private / Army Catering Corps 48d-02 
Walter Archibald O'Malley1921 10-09-1942 21  Sergeant*Observer / Royal New Zealand Air Force 19c-10 
Wilfred O'Malley 27-11-1943   Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 16b-02 
Neil Ian McCallam O'May1915 30-03-1945 29  Private / Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 60b-05 
Charles O'Neill1919 09-06-1942 22  Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Air Force 21a-09 
Patrick Cyril O'Neill1924 15-02-1945 20  Private / Seaforth Highlanders 44f-10 
Thomas Joseph O'Neill1912 22-02-1945 32  Flying Officer*Air Bomber/Royal Canadian Air Force 25b-13a 
Brian John O'Regan1922 03-02-1945 22  Flying Officer*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve Spec. Memorial. No.6 
John Noel O'Reilly-Blackwood 25-01-1940   Pilot Officer*Pilot / Royal Air Force 11a-07 
Dermot Jerome O'Shaughnessy1916 24-03-1945 28  Corporal / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 35d-02 
Francis Crohane J. O'Shea1922 21-02-1945 22  Sergeant*Radio Operator.air /RAF Volunteer Reserve 24a-04 
Michael James O'Shea1910 24-03-1945 34  Rifleman / Royal Ulster Rifles 40d-04 
John Mortimer O'Sullivan 24-03-1945   Flight Sergeant*Pilot /Royal A.F.Volunteer Reserve 41a-11 
Robert John O'Sullivan1920 15-11-1944 24  Pilot Officer / Royal Australian Air Force 04b-09 
Albert Alfred Oak 21-02-1945   Pilot Officer*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 24a-03 
Thomas Leslie Oakes1913 13-08-1944 31  Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 22d-01 
James Francis Oakley1921 16-09-1942 21  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 24b-08 
Harold Denis Oates1902 15-06-1943 40  Flying Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 05h-04a 
Rundle Houston Oats 26-05-1943   Sergeant*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 05d-16 
Arthur William Oben1909 24-03-1945 35  Gunner / Royal Artillery 53e-14 
Karol Jan Obrycki1907 25-06-1943 35  Porucznik / Polish Air Force 27e-12 
J. Ocelok1914 28-05-1945 30  Starszy Szeregowiec / Polish Army 59a-04 
Kenneth Ealy Oclee1924 22-03-1944 19  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 19d-13 
Thomas Oddie1919 28-03-1945 25  Private / East Lancashire Regiment 50f-07 
Percy Richard Oddy1904 24-03-1945 40  Bombardier / Royal Artillery 53e-13 
Dennis Wilfred Odell1925 06-03-1945 19  Private / Monmouthshire Regiment 50d-09 
Reginald John Odell1926 01-04-1945 18  Private / King's Shropshire Light Infantry 62k-05 
Stanley Eric Odell1919 25-02-1945 25  Serjeant / Welch Regiment 51h-03 
Sydney Francis Ogier1912 15-02-1945 32  Private / Hampshire Regiment 57d-02 
Matthew Ogilvie 24-02-1945   Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 02e-15 
The Rev. Walter Tulliedeph Ogilvy1911 25-03-1945 33  Chaplain 4th Class /Roy Army Chaplains' Department 37b-05 
Brunon Powel Okonski1910 10-07-1941 31  Kapitan / Polish Air Force 27g-17 
Eric Bertram Oldham1922 10-07-1943 21  Flying Officer*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 03f-05 
Jack Douglas Olding 01-05-1943   Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 17e-07 
Fenton Charles Oldmeadow1917 20-12-1942 25  Flight Lieutenant / Royal Australian Air Force 08f-08 
David Reuben Oliver1923 22-05-1944 20  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 26f-13 
Harold Oliver1922 07-03-1945 22  Private / Welch Regiment 51e-11 
John Alexander Oliver1916 24-03-1945 28  Major / Royal Artillery 54d-03 
Claude John Augustus Olphert1911 26-02-1945 33  Lance Corporal / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 47f-15 
Alan Ludvig Olsson1918 26-03-1944 25  Pilot Officer*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 30a-11 
Samuel Walker Oman 13-08-1944   Pilot Officer*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 22d-07 
Henry Arthur Charles Onion1925 01-03-1945 19  Private / Royal Norfolk Regiment 48e-06 
Cliff Onions1926 01-04-1945 18  Private / King's Shropshire Light Infantry 61f-10 
Donald Onions1918 13-07-1941 23  Sergeant*Pilot / Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 14a-17 
William Onions1920 31-05-1942 21  Flight Sergeant*Pilot /Royal A.F.Volunteer Reserve 18a-04 
Eric Leslie Orchard1921 14-05-1943 21  Sergeant*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 24h-05 
Bertram Kenneth Ord1925 24-03-1945 19  Marine / Royal Marines 62a-14 
John Allan Orr1924 15-10-1944 20  Flying Officer*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 25c-03 
Victor Orr1918 24-03-1945 26  Private / Army Air Corps 41c-07 
Alexander Orrock1917 07-10-1944 27  Private/ Highl.Light Infantry(City of Glasgow Reg) 45e-14 
James Albert Osborn1917 12-06-1943 25  Sergeant*Navigator / Royal Air Force 05g-10 
Austin Osborne1925 08-02-1945 19  Private/ Highl.Light Infantry(City of Glasgow Reg) 54f-08 
Joseph Campbell Osborne 02-01-1944   Flying Officer*Wireless Oper. / Royal Air Force 16b-09 
Rhoddna Allenby Osborne1917 10-04-1945 27  Serjeant / Grenadier Guards 43a-18 
Aubrey William Osman1919 17-09-1942 23  Warrant Officer*Pilot /Royal New Zealand Air Force 11f-01 
Charles Jack Osmond 02-10-1942   Flying Officer*Observer / Royal Air Force 02g-01 
William Edward Osterfield1921 09-04-1941 19  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / Royal Air Force 14g-04 
Robert Ostridge1920 11-04-1945 24  Sapper / Royal Engineers 54c-15 
Zbigniew Osuchowski1909 14-10-1944 35  Kapitan / Polish Air Force 20f-14 
Warner Ottley 17-05-1943   Pilot Officer*Pilot /Royal A. Force Volunteer Res. 31f-11 
Robert Archibald Duff Ottmann1913 24-03-1945 31  Serjeant / The Parachute Regiment 42a-01 
Norman Maxwell Oulster1913 26-06-1942 28  Flight Sergeant*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 15c-16 
Ernest Joseph Outen1921 16-09-1942 21  Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal New Zealand Air Force 02h-07 
Alan Peter Morley Outhwaite1914 30-04-1945 30  Serjeant / Northamptonshire Regiment 53d-04 
Francis Oval1920 16-02-1945 24  Private/ Highl.Light Infantry(City of Glasgow Reg) 45a-05 
Douglas Leonard Overton1920 09-06-1942 21  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 17f-08 
Allan Charles Brindley Owen 16-02-1945   Lieutenant / Royal Artillery 51a-09 
Edward Owen1917 07-04-1945 27  Bombardier / Royal Artillery 47c-15 
Edward Raymond Owen1919 29-03-1945 25  Sapper / Royal Engineers 53a-02 
Emrys Owen1915 27-03-1942 26  Sergeant*Pilot / Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 01g-01 
Hugh Owen1919 26-07-1943 24  Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Air Force 06c-10 
Isaac Owen1913 23-02-1945 31  Serjeant / Royal Artillery 54a-09 
John Owen1922 06-04-1945 22  Guardsman / Scots Guards 43g-18 
John Lewis Owen1916 20-07-1940 24  Sergeant / Royal New Zealand Air Force 21f-02 
Leonard George Phillips Owen1924 28-03-1945 20  Private / The Parachute Regiment 33d-06 
Leslie Nicholas Owen 27-02-1945   Captain / Royal Welch Fusiliers 51e-18 
Robert James Rex Owen1923 22-02-1945 21  Flying Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 14e-01 
Robin Celil Carrow Owen1922 12-03-1943 20  Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 10b-13 
Ronald Owen1922 28-03-1945 22  Private / Welch Regiment 47h-18 
Thomas Arthur Owen1919 12-03-1945 25  Guardsman / Coldstream Guards 43b-16 
Peter Reginald Oxley1924 25-03-1944 19  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 29d-10 
Thomas Arthur Oxtoby1920 06-04-1945 24  Lance Corporal / Royal Scots Fusiliers 49e-16 
begin | zoeken | forum | monitor | naamindex | links | contact