Online Begraafplaatsen
Een onderdeel van Stichting Online-Verleden
Personenlijst

Begraafplaats

Naam:Reichswald Forest War Cemetery
Adres:Grunewaldstrasse 47533 Kleef (D)

Persoonslijst

? - A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - Y - Z

naamgeborenoverledenleeftijde.v.opmerkingaanduiding
Znenek Babicek1919 15-09-1941 22  Sergeant / Royal Air Force Volunteer Res.(Czech) 27f-12 
Joseph Ferdinand Jacques Bachant 02-11-1944   Pilot Officer*Air Gunner/ Royal Canadian Air Force 01f-10 
Kenneth Backhouse1924 09-03-1945 20  Guardsman / Coldstream Guards 43f-10 
Douglas Alfred Bacon 22-05-1944   Flying Officer*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 26f-16 
Colin Reginald Badger 22-02-1945   Flight Sergeant*Wir.Operator/RAF Volunteer Reserve 25b-11 
John Clement Badgley1922 01-11-1944 22  Flying Officer*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 31a-14 
Joseph Baggaley1923 06-11-1944 21  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 24g-11 
George John Bagge1921 06-03-1945 23  Lance Serjeant / Scots Guards 43c-11 
Donald Bagley1921 26-07-1942 21  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 09b-11 
Robert James Bailes1920 15-06-1943 22  Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Air Force 05h-11 
Anthony Harold Bailey1921 26-03-1945 23  Pilot Officer*Pilot / Royal New Zealand Air Force 10f-16 
Douglas James Bailey1921 16-01-1945 23  Flying Officer*Navigator/ Royal Canadian Air Force 13f-01 
Edgar Albert Bailey1917 27-03-1942 24  Sergeant*Observer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 01g-03 
George Bailey1922 20-02-1944 21  Flight Sergeant*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 14g-16 
George William Bailey1926 12-02-1945 18  Private / Monmouthshire Regiment 51k-04 
Harold Roy Bailey 23-05-1944   Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Can. Air Force 26b-13 
Lloyd Wilson Bailey1919 10-03-1942 22  Pilot Officer / Royal Australian Air Force 21a-13 
Paul Bernard Bailey1924 11-09-1944 20  Flying Officer*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 28e-15 
Robert Owen Bailey1924 01-02-1945 20  Pilot Officer / Royal Australian Air Force 27a-14 
Sydney Arthur James Bailey1921 26-05-1943 21  Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 05d-11 
Victor Robert Bailey1923 05-04-1945 21  Rifleman / Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 49g-10 
Wesley Glenn Bailey1922 29-09-1943 21  Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Can. Air Force 23e-01 
Robert Kerr Baillie1918 05-04-1945 26  Serjeant/Highland Light Inf.(City of Glasgow Reg.) 49h-10 
George Hadley Baily1923 04-11-1944 21  Flying Officer / Royal Australian Air Force 22a-13 
Alan Thornton Bain1911 02-03-1945 33  Major / East Lancashire Regiment 50f-02 
David Bain1919 24-03-1945 25  Rifleman / Royal Ulster Rifles 40c-10 
Frederick Vivian Bainbridge1921 30-11-1944 23  Flying Officer*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 31c-15 
William Henry Baines1912 28-03-1945 32  Trooper / Royal Tank Regiment 46a-09 
Norman Ypres Bains1916 25-03-1945 28  Cpl / Highland Light Infantry(City of Glasgow Reg) 58b-17 
Douglas Wilson Baird1920 31-05-1942 21  Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 09e-13 
Peter Howat Baird1914 02-04-1945 30  Corporal / King's Own Scottish Borderers 49j-18 
Alfred George Bake1916 02-06-1942 25  Pilot Officer*W.Op.-Air Gnr / Royal Air Force 30e-15 
Bertie William George Baker1915 04-04-1945 29  Private / Durham Light Infantry 55b-13 
Charles Richard Henry Baker 12-09-1944   Pilot Officer*Flight Engineer / Royal Air Force 17c-13 
Eric Gordon Fay Beaumont Baker1923 28-05-1943 19  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / Royal Air Force 19f-14 
Frederick William Baker1921 11-01-1943 21  Flight Sergeant*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 08g-01 
Herbert Baker1924 13-06-1943 18  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 23d-12 
John Peter Baker1923 27-02-1946 22  Private / Royal Berkshire Regiment 59b-01 
Leslie Jack Baker1921 23-05-1944 22  Pilot Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 16d-16 
Neville Percy Baker1922 07-03-1945 22  Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 18g-07 
Reginald Frederick Baker1911 24-03-1945 33  Warrant Officer Class II*B.S.M./ Royal Artillery 54h-18 
Robert Baker1923 24-03-1945 21  Private / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 36d-09 
Robert Jesse Baker1915 24-03-1945 29  Private / Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders 60e-11 
Ronald Baker1920 01-02-1945 24  Flight Lieutenant*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 13d-12 
Ronald Keith Baker1926 14-02-1945 18  Private / Wiltshire Regiment 56a-16 
Ronald Victor Baker1921 25-03-1945 23  Rifleman / Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 58a-11 
William David Baker1926 21-04-1945 18  Fusilier / Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 47a-06 
William Henry Baker1916 02-04-1945 28  Private / Monmouthshire Regiment 61a-03 
William Rowland Baker1917 26-03-1945 27  Sapper / Royal Engineers 53f-18 
Finn Ornulf Bakke23-09-1921 25-02-1945 23  Loytnant*Airman / Norwegian Air Force 15d-15 
Harry Balcombe1921 27-03-1945 23  Private / Worcestershire Regiment 56g-12 
George Balderson1913 27-02-1945 31  Corporal / East Yorkshire Regiment 48a-01 
Percy Edwin Balderson1916 27-03-1945 28  Serjeant / Royal Welch Fusiliers 47g-02 
Conrad Thomas Frederick Baldwin1911 14-06-1941 29  Sergeant*Observer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 31h-02 
Edward Alexander Baldwin1920 13-06-1943 22  Flight Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 03e-02 
George William Baldwin1916 05-05-1945 28  Sapper / Royal Engineers 47c-17 
Kenneth George Baldwin1918 18-11-1943 25  Sergeant*Nav-Radar Oper / RAF Volunteer Reserve 24a-08 
Kenneth George Edwin Baldwin1919 28-03-1945 25  Private / Hampshire Regiment 56h-03 
William Baldwin1914 28-03-1945 30  Trooper / Royal Tank Regiment  62c-09 
Ronald Edmond Balfour1903 10-03-1945 41  Major / King's Royal Rifle Corps 46f-07 
Albert Ransome Ball1914 04-06-1940 25  Flying Officer*Pilot / Royal Air Force 28e-13 
Harold Herbert Ball1911 02-04-1945 33  Leading Aircraftman / RAF Volunteer Reserve 01a-04 
Herbert Ball1914 11-02-1945 30  Private / Monmouthshire Regiment 50d-03 
John Howard Ball1922 08-04-1943 20  Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 09c-18 
Robert Lionel Harman Ball1923 22-10-1943 20  Flying Officer*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 03g-08 
William Ball1917 15-03-1945 27  Serjeant / Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 49a-14 
Cecil Joseph Ballam1917 28-03-1945 27  Private / Hampshire Regiment 56h-07 
James Ballantine1922 08-04-1945 22  Lance Corporal / King's Own Scottish Borderers 62h-15 
Donald Leslie Ballingall1921 26-03-1942 20  Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Can. Air Force 22f-10 
Donald Albert Oliver Balls 31-12-1944   Flight Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Res. 22e-01 
John Henry Balman1925 11-12-1944 19  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 31b-10 
Ross Lloyd Baltzer1915 02-06-1942 26  Pilot Officer*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 28e-01 
Eric Bamber1925 24-03-1945 19  Private / The Parachute Regiment 41e-02 
Robert Bamberough1924 23-09-1944 20  Flying Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 21h-09 
Albert Christopher Bancroft1923 24-03-1945 21  Private / Seaforth Highlanders 44e-09 
Frederick Alexander Bandy 30-05-1943   Flight Sergeant*Air Bomber/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 31b-15 
Frederick Percy Bandy1923 20-02-1945 21  Lance Cpl./Highl.Light Inf.(City of Glasgow Reg.) 58h-08 
William Robert Banfield1925 27-02-1945 19  Lance Corporal / Royal Armoured Corps 45e-12 
David Bell Bangham 17-04-1945   Lieutenant / The Queen's Royal Reg. (West Surrey) 47d-14 
Edward William Banks 13-05-1943   Flight Sergeant*Nav-Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 05b-07 
Alan Jordan Bannister1909 24-03-1945 35  Lieutenant / Royal Artillery 39a-01 
Herbert John Bannister1915 24-03-1945 29  Corporal / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 35b-11 
James Banyer1909 05-05-1943 33  Flight Sergeant*Bomb Aimer / RAF Volunteer Res. 21a-04 
Alfred Lionel Barber1908 01-05-1943 34  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 17b-08 
Frederick George Barber1918 26-06-1942 23  Sergeant*Wir.Operator /Royal New Zealand Air Force 24d-10 
Robert Barclay1924 24-03-1945 20  Private / Devonshire Regiment 40c-02 
Thomas Smith Barclay1920 12-08-1942 22  Flight Sergeant*Pilot /Royal New Zealand Air Force 09h-04 
Albert Leonard Barilli1915 24-03-1945 29  Private / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 36a-04 
Ernest William Henry Barker1913 13-09-1944 31  Flying Officer*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 17d-01 
Joseph Walter Barker1920 23-03-1945 24  Lance Cpl. / The Buffs (Royal East Kent Regiment) 62a-07 
Kenneth George Barker1921 24-03-1945 23  Lance Corporal / Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 52e-10 
Kenneth Hubert Barker 21-11-1944   Flying Officer*Air Bomber/Royal Canadian Air Force 25g- 06 
Kenneth William Barker1918 15-04-1942 23  Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF (Auxiliary Air Force) 31d-13 
Myron Edward Barker1914 14-05-1943 28  Pilot Officer*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 15e-16 
Richard Charlwood Barker1921 15-10-1941 20  Sergeant*Pilot / Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 11b-01 
Leslie Ronald Barlow1923 24-03-1945 21  Private / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 35b-04 
Norman William Barlow1915 27-02-1945 29  Lance Serjeant / Royal Tank Regiment 46h-05 
Philip Tyers Barlow1923 03-03-1945 21  Flight Sergeant*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 24d-12 
Raymond William Barlow1921 01-09-1943 22  Flight Sergeant*Pilot /Royal A.F.Volunteer Reserve 18a-15 
Robert Norman George Barlow1910 16-05-1943 32  Flight Lieutenant / Royal Australian Air Force  05c-09 
Edmund George Barnard1923 07-03-1945 21  Private / Hampshire Regiment 57g-04 
Henry Walter Barnard1916 17-09-1942 26  Squadron Leader*Pilot / Royal Air Force 11f-18 
John Walton Barnden1921 07-10-1944 23  Sergeant*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 27d-12 
Eric Winch Barnes1912 05-04-1945 32  Private/ Highl.Light Infantry(City of Glasgow Reg) 49j-11 
Fred Barnes1915 02-03-1945 29  Private / King's Shropshire Light Infantry 62f-06 
John Benjamin Barnes 24-03-1945   Flight Lieutenant*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 28c-10 
Kenneth Gordon Barnes1925 05-04-1945 19  Private / King's Own Scottish Borderers 49k-15 
Robert George Barnes1925 24-03-1945 19  Private / The Parachute Regiment 37c-11 
George Frederick Barnett1912 05-04-1945 32  Lance Cpl./Highl.Light Inf.(City of Glasgow Reg.) 49h-11 
Kenneth Henry Barnett1924 29-12-1944 20  Flight Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 17e-14 
Thomas Barnett1915 23-03-1945 29  Private / Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 60b-11 
William Barnett1924 11-02-1945 20  Private / Welch Regiment 51h-16 
John Barr1917 27-03-1945 27  Corporal / Royal Ulster Rifles 34c-02 
Edward Bertram Barradell1912 28-01-1945 32  Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF (Auxiliary Air Force) 31c-03 
Claude Francis Barratt1911 16-02-1945 33  Corporal / Somerset Light Infantry 56g-19 
Norman Henry Barratt1925 02-03-1945 19  Private / King's Shropshire Light Infantry 62f-03 
John Barrell1924 25-02-1945 20  Private / Monmouthshire Regiment 50a-17 
Dennis Barrett1917 17-02-1945 27  Serjeant / Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry 57e-02 
Douglas Alan Barrett1924 01-03-1945 20  Private / Royal Norfolk Regiment 48e-05 
Frederick Barrett1909 24-03-1945 35  Private / Pioneer Corps 53b-10 
George Albert Barrett1926 09-02-1945 18  Private / Royal Scots 58f-02 
Gordon Albert Barrett1924 24-03-1945 20  Private / Royal Army Medical Corps 32a-10 
Jack Kenneth Barrett1920 17-05-1943 22  Flying Officer*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 31f-14 
John Barrett 01-07-1941   Pilot Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 17f-07 
Michael Barrett 19-03-1945   Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 28F-05 
Samuel McBride Barrett 24-03-1945   Lieutenant / Devonshire Regiment 41d-07 
Sidney George Barrett1916 24-03-1945 28  Private / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 35f-05 
Stanley Phillip Barrett1915 24-03-1945 29  Private / Royal Warwickshire Regiment 42d-06 
Thomas Barrett1919 20-02-1945 25  Private / Somerset Light Infantry 57d-19 
Alexander Barrie1919 27-03-1945 25  Private / Middlesex Regiment 54b-03 
Walter Frederick Barron1913 22-02-1945 31  Fusilier / Royal Scots Fusiliers 58j-02 
Bruce Barrow1925 15-02-1945 19  Rifleman / Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 44a-06 
George Dennis Barrow1920 26-03-1945 24  Private / Devonshire Regiment 38a-01 
Robert John Barrs1925 24-02-1945 19  Trooper / Royal Armoured Corps 54a-15 
George Richard Barry1921 12-12-1944 23  Flying Officer*Navigator/ Royal Canadian Air Force 04d-02 
John Lawrence Barry1919 05-05-1943 23  Flight Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 03a-02 
Kenneth John Barry1924 28-02-1945 20  Private / Monmouthshire Regiment 51k-06 
Harry Bartfield1924 24-03-1945 20  Lance Corporal / Argyll and Suthrtland Highlanders 60k-11 
Douglas Wallace Bartholomew1910 13-06-1943 32  Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 05g-01 
Ernest Bartholomew1915 02-03-1945 29  Gunner / Royal Artillery 54b-10 
William Arthur Bartlemay1925 25-10-1944 19  Pilot Officer*W.Op.-Air Gnr / Royal Can. Air Force 14e-15a 
Edward Bartlett1924 31-08-1943 19  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / Royal Air Force 26d-09 
Rodney Claude Bartlett1918 06-11-1944 26  Flight Sergeant*Flight Engineer/RAF Volunteer Res. 13d-07 
William Henry Bartlett1920 22-06-1943 22  Flight Sergeant*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 06b-04 
Eugeniusz Bartosiak1919 25-06-1943 23  Kapral / Polish Air Force 27e-09 
Louis Basarab 21-11-1944   Pilot Officer*Air Gunner/ Royal Canadian Air Force 08c-09 
Eric Basey1922 01-03-1945 22  Private / Royal Norfolk Regiment 62e-12 
Jack Albert George Basham1921 24-03-1945 23  Private / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 36c-06 
Noel Gordon Bass1919 27-08-1942 23  Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 30b-15 
George Henry Basson 24-03-1945   Sapper / Royal Engineers 53f-14 
Laurence Knox Baster1921 28-03-1945 23  Second Lieutenant / Dorsetshire Regiment 56f-07 
Norman Batchelor 24-03-1945   Corporal / Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps 41e-05 
Artur John Bate1923 06-11-1944 21  Flying Officer*Air Bomber/Royal Canadian Air Force 25c-18 
James William Bateman1919 24-03-1945 25  Private / The Parachute Regiment 42e-01 
Alexander Bates1917 10-03-1945 27  Private / King's Own Scottish Borderers 58g-10 
Douglas Bates1925 03-03-1945 19  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 24d-12a 
Edmund Howard Bates1913 22-11-1944 31  Lance Serjeant / Somerset Light Infantry 57h-10 
Edward Percy Bates1913 01-01-1945 31  Sergeant*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 18c-12 
John Esprey Bates1921 31-03-1944 22  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 27a-01 
Stanley Alfred Bates1925 09-03-1945 19  Guardsman / Coldstream Guards 43f-01 
Thomas Priestly Bates1919 24-03-1945 25  Lance Bombardier*Royal Artillery 37b-08 
William Harry Bates1915 05-03-1945 29  Driver / Royal Army Service Corps 47b-02 
Victor William Bath1912 25-03-1944 31  Flight Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 01c-05 
Keith Batten1923 16-02-1945 21  Rifleman / King's Royal Rifle Corps 46b-16 
Joseph Battersby1915 01-03-1945 29  Fusilier / Royal Welch Fusiliers 51g-10 
Harry Willan Batty1919 07-05-1942 22  Flight Sergeant*Observer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 22b-13 
Edmund Battye1925 21-11-1944 19  Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 13c-12 
Reginald Harold Battye1925 04-11-1944 19  Flight Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 13b-07 
Alfred James Baum 11-08-1940   Sergeant*Observer / Royal Air Force 30b-07 
Albert Elvin Baumann1921 16-12-1943 22  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 16a-05 
Robert Charles Baumber1921 08-09-1941 20  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 24e-04 
Leslie Stanley Bavin1925 01-03-1945 19  Private / Welch Regiment 50b-12 
Edward Semmens Bawden1919 24-05-1943 23  Pilot Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 18b-15 
Maurice Marcel Joseph Bawden1919 25-03-1945 25  Bombardier / Royal Artillery 42d-08 
Jack Alexander Baxter 01-09-1943   Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 18a-12 
Fred Henry Bayer1912 11-02-1945 32  Serjeant / Royal Armoured Corps 46k-10 
Jack Colbrook Bayton1925 12-12-1944 19  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 25d-11 
Wilfred Reginald Beadsmoore1909 28-05-1943 33  Sergeant*Wireless Operator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 12f-11 
Joseph Beahan1926 25-02-1945 18  Private / Monmouthshire Regiment 50a-19 
Carl Phillips Beairsto 23-06-1943   Warrant Officer Class II*W.Op / R. Canadian A.F. 06c-04 
Francis Thomas Beale1915 05-03-1945 29  Serjeant / Grenadier Guards 43a-06 
Charles Henry Bean1925 27-03-1945 19  Private/ Highl.Light Infantry(City of Glasgow Reg) 58h-03 
Robert Arthur Bean1921 24-03-1945 23  Sapper / Royal Engineers 40b-02 
Walter Bean1925 21-02-1945 19  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 29d-18 
Jack Beard1925 28-03-1945 19  Fusilier / Royal Welch Fusiliers 50e-11 
John Lawrence Beard1925 14-03-1945 19  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 25d-01 
John Stainton Beattie1921 29-12-1940 19  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 28a-01 
Walter Laurence Beaupre1917 08-03-1945 27  Private / Wiltshire Regiment 47c-08 
Charles Marie Beauregard 23-05-1944   Pilot Officer*W.Op.-Air Gnr / Royal Can. Air Force 04a-05 
Albert Edward Beaven 12-03-1943   Sergeant / Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 12a-04 
Samuel Clifton Bebbington1920 16-02-1945 24  Fusilier / Royal Welch Fusiliers 51b-18 
Albert John Beck1920 21-02-1945 24  Pilot Officer*Navigator / Royal Canadian Air Force 18f-02 
Charles Douglas Beck 21-01-1945   Pilot Officer*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 12a-07 
Donald Beck1925 09-03-1945 19  Guardsman / Coldstream Guards 43f-03 
Maurice George Beckley1923 04-11-1944 21  Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Air Force 12b-10 
Leslie John Willian Beckman1922 19-09-1942 20  Flight Sergeant*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 02h-05 
Harry Hector Bedard1913 20-06-1941 27  Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Canadian Air Force 20d-10 
Joseph Jean Paul Marcel Bedard 23-04-1944   Sergeant*Flight Engineer/ Royal Canadian Air Force 01c-12 
Alan Mowlem Bee1921 30-05-1942 20  Sergeant*Observer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 09a-11 
Bernard Beech1909 01-03-1945 35  Private / Royal Norfolk Regiment 62d-16 
Cyril Frederick Beech1908 23-03-1945 36  Serjeant / Royal Artillery 54g-16 
Leslie Joseph Beech1921 14-05-1943 21  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 15e-14 
Sidney Beech1915 04-04-1945 29  Private/ Highl.Light Infantry(City of Glasgow Reg) 49b-02 
David Beecham1907 02-04-1945 37  Lance Serjeant / Royal Welch Fusiliers 55e-18 
Joseph James Beecroft1925 11-02-1945 19  Private / Seaforth Highlanders 61e-02 
Sidney Horace Beeden1912 17-02-1945 32  Private / Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry 56e-10 
Walter Stephen Beer1912 24-03-1945 32  Private / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 35d-05 
Robert Beesley1923 28-03-1945 21  Private / Gordon Highlanders 61h-01 
John Leslie Beeson1918 07-02-1945 26  Flying Officer / Royal Australian Air Force 17d-12 
James Macfadden Beeston1923 18-11-1944 21  Flying Officer / Royal Australian Air Force 28a-09 
Joseph Peter Begley1922 04-03-1945 22  Guardsman / Irish Guards 43e-07 
William Beith1925 09-03-1945 19  Rifleman / Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 49a-02 
Alexander Bell1918 13-03-1945 26  Private / Royal Army Medical Corps 49k-03 
George Henry Bell1925 22-02-1945 19  Fusilier / Royal Scots Fusiliers 44c-06 
George William Bell1921 24-03-1945 23  Rifleman / Royal Ulster Rifles 39d-09 
James Bulman Bell 21-09-1941   Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 24d-05 
James Burgess Bell1913 24-03-1945 31  Private / Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 52b-04 
John George Bell1915 25-03-1945 29  Corporal / Argyll and Suthrtland Highlanders 58k-06 
John Robson Bell1910 20-11-1944 34  Flying Officer*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 29b-02 
Leslie Edwin Bell1919 17-09-1942 23  Flight Sergeant*Observer/Royal New Zealand Air F. 02h-10 
Raisbeck Dennis Bell1920 06-10-1944 24  Flight Lieutenant*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 08a-08 
Richard Bell1920 07-03-1945 24  Private / Welch Regiment 51f-03 
Robert Alexander Bell1918 02-03-1945 26  Lance Corporal / King's Own Scottish Borderers 58g-06 
Robert Ernest Bell 15-06-1943   Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 05h-03 
Ronald Bell1910 13-05-1943 32  Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 05b-14 
William Bell 06-09-1940   Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / Royal Air Force 21f-10 
Glenn Crawford Bellamy1918 14-10-1944 26  Flying Officer*Air Bomber/Royal Canadian Air Force 16d-09 
Ernest Bellhouse1915 28-03-1945 29  Lance Serjeant / Hampshire Regiment 56h-01 
William Henry Laurie Bellingham1923 19-11-1944 21  Flying Officer*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 14f-06 
Francis James Belsham 24-03-1945   Private / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 36b-11 
Wilfred Thomas Belton 10-09-1942   Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 16f-13 
Frederick Bemi1922 08-04-1943 20  Warrant Officer Class II*W.Op-Air Gnr/R. Can. A.F. 10f-08 
Douglas James Bendall1915 25-01-1940 24  Sergeant*Observer / Royal Air Force 11a-05 
Lautie George Bender 23-09-1943   Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 22a-01 
Victor Dominic Benefield1914 16-09-1942 28  Flying Officer*Instructor / R. New Zealand A.F. 02h-06 
David Levick Beney1922 15-10-1941 19  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 11b-02 
Stanley William Benford1919 29-03-1945 25  Sapper / Royal Engineers 54e-01 
Roy William Benham1924 24-03-1945 20  Private / The Parachute Regiment 42b-02 
Alfred Edwin Benjamin1922 01-03-1945 22  Private / East Lancashire Regiment 51d-08 
Arthur Benjamin Bennett1916 11-02-1945 28  Lance Corporal / Welch Regiment 50g-09 
Donald Edward Bennett1914 05-03-1943 28  Flying Officer*Air Obverver/ Royal Canadian Air F. 03c-08 
Fred Bennett1917 31-12-1944 27  Flight Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 01e-13 
Jack Norman Ernest Bennett1913 22-03-1944 30  Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Can. Air Force 31e-17 
Jack William Augustus Bennett1908 16-09-1942 34  Sergeant*Observer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 11e-06 
John Phillip Bennett1914 24-03-1945 30  Serjeant / The Glider Pilot Regiment 40a-04 
Leslie Bennett1922 05-03-1945 22  Fusilier / Royal Northumberland Fusiliers 54e-13 
Michael Oliver Douglas Bennett1924 01-10-1943 19  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 31a-17 
Peter Edward Bennett 09-10-1944   Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 08b-12 
Stanley Bennett1920 03-03-1945 24  Warrant O.Cl.II*C.S.M/King's Shropshire Light Inf. 48h-16 
Thomas Stanley Bennett1905 06-04-1945 39  Fusilier / Royal Scots Fusiliers 49e-10 
William Alfred Bennett1925 05-04-1945 19  Rifleman / Royal Ulster Rifles 55e-06 
William Gerald Bennett1923 07-02-1945 21  Pilot Officer*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 17d-13 
Neville Arthur Bennitt1911 07-09-1942 31  Flight Lieutenant*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 27b-02 
Sidney George Benns1910 17-06-1945 34  Craftsman / Royal Electrical & Mechanical Engineer 59j-16 
Sydney Benson1905 20-06-1945 39  Warrant Officer Class II*R.Q.S.M./ Royal Artillery 59b-13 
George Arthur Bentley1918 24-03-1945 26  Serjeant / Royal Artillery 39a-08 
John Bentley1919 25-03-1945 25  Private / Seaforth Highlanders 52c-07 
Thomas Lloyd Bentley1919 27-04-1943 23  Warrant Officer Class II*Air Gnr./ R. Canadian A.F 09d-10 
Mieczyslaw Jozef Bergner1921 23-05-1944 22  Porucznik / Polish Air Force  02e-06 
Arthur Henry Berrington1917 09-11-1945 28  Staff Serjeant / Royal Army Service Corps 59h-16 
Jack Berry1924 17-09-1942 18  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 11e-16 
Royston Willett Berry1916 04-11-1944 28  Flying Officer*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 22a-08 
Stanley Berry1916 04-04-1945 28  Serjeant / Royal Artillery 62c-18 
Wallace Llewellyn Berry1916 15-08-1941 25  Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Canadian Air Force 14d-16 
William Arthur Berry1920 14-10-1944 24  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 16c-05 
John Stanley Bertenshaw1923 02-03-1945 21  Private / Lincolnshire Regiment  48c-07 
Arthur Edward Bertram1924 18-10-1943 19  Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 13a-08 
Frederick Clifford Bertram1912 01-05-1943 30  Squadron Leader*Pilot / Royal Air Force 17e-05 
Lorenzo Bertrand 08-04-1943   Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 12g-01 
Harold Stanley Berwick1924 31-03-1945 20  Private / Seaforth Highlanders 60k-15 
Robert Charles Berwick1918 19-06-1941 22  Flight Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Res. 14b-13 
Alexander Gordon Best 01-11-1944   Pilot Officer*Air Gunner/ Royal Canadian Air Force 31a-11 
Arthur Best1917 26-02-1945 27  Lance Bombardier / Royal Artillery 47a-19 
Charles Brian Best 16-09-1944   Squadron Leader*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 26c-10 
Stanley James Bethel1920 12-12-1944 24  Flying Officer / Royal Australian Air Force 13g-14 
Thomas Bethell1918 14-04-1945 26  Corporal / Royal Armoured Corps 59j-12 
John Bethune1915 05-04-1945 29  Private / King's Own Scottish Borderers 61a-14 
Douglas George Betts 01-02-1945   Sergeant*Navigator / Royal Air Force 13d-11 
Thomas Bickers1909 28-08-1942 33  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / Royal Air Force 24d-01 
Robert Chapman Bickerton1920 20-01-1945 24  Private / The Parachute Regiment 59a-03 
Gordon Biddlecombe1921 25-03-1945 23  Lance Corporal / Royal Engineers 52a-03 
Byron Stanley Biden1915 28-08-1942 27  Pilot Officer*W.Op.-Air Gnr / Royal Can. Air Force 11c-06 
Donald Charlton Biggar1920 07-03-1945 24  Flying Officer*W.Op.-Air Gnr/RAF Volunteer Res 18g-11 
Henry Biggin1923 04-04-1945 21  Private/ Highl.Light Infantry(City of Glasgow Reg) 49b-06 
Norman Biggin1923 28-03-1945 21  Gunner / Royal Artillery 34d-04 
Frederick Biggs 01-03-1945   Corporal / Royal Norfolk Regiment 62e-02 
Charles Edward Billard1917 03-03-1945 27  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 24d-13 
Frank Albert Billinghurst1914 24-03-1945 30  Private / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 35e-05 
Frederick Billings1919 01-03-1945 25  Private / Lincolnshire Regiment 48c-02 
Lawrence Eric Billings1919 07-09-1942 23  Sergeant*Observer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 16g-10 
Cedric Leslie Billington1912 03-04-1943 30  Sergeant*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 10e-15 
John Billington1917 03-09-1943 26  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 15g-11 
William Billington 03-04-1943   Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 10e-11 
Frank George Stanley Bilney1922 22-03-1944 21  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 19d-08 
Donald Ernest William Bilsby1925 08-03-1945 19  Guardsman / Scots Guards 43g-02 
Victor Hugh Binch1923 04-03-1945 21  Flight Sergeant*Air Bomber/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 13a-01 
John Bingham 28-08-1942   Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 09h-15 
Samuel Bingley1916 25-03-1945 28  Major / Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 58a-14 
Frederick Binmore1922 30-03-1945 22  Private / Durham Light Infantry 62b-09 
Albert John Binns1914 05-04-1945 30  Private/ Highl.Light Infantry(City of Glasgow Reg) 49g-14 
Herbert Hargreaves Binns1904 05-05-1945 40  Lance Corporal / Intelligence Corps 47c-19 
John Bentley Binns 12-06-1943   Flying Officer*Bomb Aimer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 05g-03 
Thomas William Bint 25-03-1944   Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 29c-14 
Eric Birch 25-03-1944   Sergeant*Wireless Operator/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 01d-05 
Eric Eyles Birch1925 25-10-1944 19  Flight Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 26g-03 
Henry Arthur Birch1913 25-02-1945 31  Private / Monmouthshire Regiment 50a-07 
Sidney Harold Birch1908 06-11-1944 36  Pilot Officer*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 24g-06 
Arthur Bird1922 08-07-1941 19  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 13a-14a 
Charles Bird1924 22-05-1944 19  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 25f- 15 
Eric Norman Bird1923 26-07-1943 20  Flight Sergeant*Air Bomber/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 06c-17 
Frederick Thomas Bird1924 09-03-1945 20  Private/ Highl.Light Infantry(City of Glasgow Reg) 49h-01 
John Powell Bird1920 25-03-1944 23  Flying Officer / Royal Australian Air Force 16e-02 
Leonard Eric Bird1917 16-02-1945 27  Private / Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 60b-16 
Norman Brain Bird1924 03-02-1945 20  Flight Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 20g-03 
Sydney Dennis Bird1919 15-06-1943 23  Flight Sergeant*Nav-Bomber / Royal Can. Air Force 12h-03 
William Norman Birkett1923 19-03-1945 21  Flight Sergeant*Air Bomber/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 19a-02 
James Crawford Birrell1905 24-03-1945 39  Serjeant / The Parachute Regiment 32d-08 
James Wingate Sellars Birrell1922 30-05-1943 20  Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 03d-10 
Frank Birtwistle1914 27-02-1945 30  Lance Corporal / East Yorkshire Regiment 48g-13 
Harry Birtwistle1923 02-04-1945 21  Private / Monmouthshire Regiment 43h-10 
Henry Stuart Fell Bishell1920 12-03-1943 22  Sergeant*Navigator-Bomber/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 10b-15 
Alfred William Bishop1920 21-11-1944 24  Pilot Officer*Wir.Operator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 13d-15 
Hubert George Bishop 11-03-1945   Pilot Officer*Air Gunner/ Royal Canadian Air Force 01b-03 
John Bishop1923 13-03-1945 21  Signalman / Royal Corps of Signals 53b-13 
John Thomas Bishop1910 13-02-1945 34  Driver / Royal Corps of Signals 54g-08 
Robert John Bishop1924 25-02-1945 20  Private / Welch Regiment 51h-13 
Stuart Richard Bisset1922 23-06-1943 20  Flight Sergeant*Air Bomber/Royal New Zealand A. F. 19g-04 
Joseph Edward Bizeat1911 19-02-1945 33  Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 01a-16 
Douglas Black1925 05-04-1945 19  Private/ Highl.Light Infantry(City of Glasgow Reg) 49b-16 
Ian Campbell Bennett Black1922 16-12-1943 21  Flying Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 16a-03a 
Thomas Wilson Black1922 23-09-1944 22  Flight Lieutenant*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Res. 24e-10 
William Alan Blackburn1921 27-12-1941 20  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 25f- 06 
George Joseph Blackman1920 22-11-1943 23  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 26a- 01 
Colin Blackwell1925 14-02-1945 19  Private / Wiltshire Regiment 56a-15 
John Gladstone Blackwood 03-11-1943   Flight Sergeant*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 06g-15 
Kenneth Blagg1925 01-04-1945 19  Private / King's Shropshire Light Infantry 62j-06 
Samuel Blair1908 02-04-1945 36  Rifleman / Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 49d-11 
Arthur Blake1916 05-04-1945 28  Serjeant/Highland Light Inf.(City of Glasgow Reg.) 49g-12 
Desmond Blake1921 21-09-1941 20  Sergeant*Observer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 24d-04 
Ernest Cecil Allan Blake1919 16-09-1943 24  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / Royal Air Force 26d-11 
Herbert Blake1924 15-02-1945 20  Private / Wiltshire Regiment 56a-08 
John Arthur Buckley Blake1925 29-03-1945 19  Rifleman / Rifle Brigade 62b-06 
Peter Reginald James Blake 13-05-1943   Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 05a-01 
Philip Blake1921 21-02-1945 23  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 27a-15 
Ronald Ernest Blake 14-10-1944   Flying Officer*W.Op.-Air Gnr/RAF Volunteer Res 16c-06 
Charles Henry Blakeley1914 10-12-1945 31  Private / Pioneer Corps 59f-07 
John Frederick Blakeley1921 28-03-1945 23  Gunner / Royal Artillery 54d-10 
Stanley Blanchard1914 06-03-1945 30  Lance Corporal / Monmouthshire Regiment 50d-12 
Laurence Allen Blaney1918 21-02-1945 26  Flying Officer*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 04e-12 
John Frederick Blank1922 23-06-1945 22  Flight Sergeant*Air Bomber/ Royal New Zealand A. F 31d-10 
William George Blay1917 24-03-1945 27  Private / Devonshire Regiment 40c-09 
James Blaylock1920 05-04-1945 24  Private / King's Own Scottish Borderers 62h-17 
James Henry Blench1926 24-03-1945 18  Lance Corporal / Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders 60e-19 
Alexander Neil Blenkarn 22-05-1944   Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 26f-12 
Ambrose Edward Blight1914 29-12-1943 29  Pilot Officer / Royal Australian Air Force 27c-01 
Dennis Blizard1924 20-02-1945 20  Private / Somerset Light Infantry 57b-16 
Harry Bloch1911 02-02-1945 33  Flying Officer*Navigator/ Royal Canadian Air Force 08d-08 
Frederick Blomley1926 28-03-1945 18  Private / East Lancashire Regiment 50f-11 
Dennis Bertram Bloomfield 31-03-1944   Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 27a-02 
Reginald Bluett1926 01-03-1945 18  Private / Lincolnshire Regiment 48b-14 
Harold Bly1919 17-02-1945 25  Lance Corporal / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 45b-16 
William Blyth1912 04-02-1945 32  Flight Sergeant*Observer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 02e-16 
Joseph Douglas Haig Blythe1916 05-03-1945 28  Guardsman / Grenadier Guards 43a-10 
James Blyton1922 06-03-1945 22  Guardsman / Scots Guards 43c-18 
Robert James Boag1920 30-11-1944 24  Flight Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 25a-13 
Ronald William Henry Board1921 09-10-1943 22  Sergeant*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 19d-01 
Antoni Bochaczek1920 26-03-1942 21  Starszy Szeregowiec / Polish Air Force 10a-01 
Eric Alan Bock1923 13-08-1944 21  Flight Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 26c-06 
Ronald John Bocking1924 19-07-1944 20  Sergeant*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 20a-04 
Arthur Stanley Bodfish1921 24-03-1945 23  Private / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 35e-09 
Ronald Bodsworth1920 23-02-1945 24  Trooper / Reconnaissance Corps 58d-08 
Eric de Boer1914 23-03-1945 30  Trooper / Royal Armoured Corps 46k-03 
Joseph L.R.A. Boisvert1914 15-04-1942 27  Flight Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr/Royal Can. Air Force 03b-05 
Jozef Bojenski 13-04-1945   Kapral / Polish Air Force 14b-06 
Harold Boland1911 28-02-1945 33  Lance Corporal / Royal Warwickshire Regiment 48b-19 
Richard Bolitho1919 17-05-1943 23  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 21e-01 
George Eric Bolland1925 21-02-1945 19  Flight Sergeant*Flight Engineer/RAF Volunteer Res. 18g-13 
Derek Bolton1924 21-11-1944 20  Flight Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Res. 29b-03 
John Robert Bolton1920 24-03-1945 24  Private / The Parachute Regiment 41b-02 
Joseph Hagan Bolton1921 07-08-1941 20  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 22e-15 
Sidney David Bolton1924 21-11-1944 20  Sergeant*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 13e-03 
Stanley Bolton1922 24-03-1945 22  Driver / Royal Engineers 53a-11 
Alexander Crichton Bonar1925 09-02-1945 19  Private / Seaforth Highlanders 61e-18 
Colin Niven Bonar 27-04-1943   Sergeant*Navigator-Bomber/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 10f-15 
William Selby Pace Bonar1921 03-11-1944 23  Flying Officer*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 29f-03 
David Watson Bond 26-03-1942   Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 22f-11 
Dennis Langdown Bond 24-03-1945   Flight Sergeant*Pilot /Royal A.F.Volunteer Reserve 39a-10 
Edward Hunter Bond1920 13-06-1943 22  Pilot Officer*W.Op.-Air Gnr/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 03e-08 
Francis Charles Bond1920 01-08-1942 22  Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Air Force 28d-17 
Harold Bond1920 09-06-1942 21  Sergeant*Observer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 09b-03 
Richard Bond1911 26-03-1945 33  Lance Corporal / Royal Armoured Corps 54b-16 
Ronald Arthur Bond1922 25-05-1944 21  Flight Sergeant*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 29c-17 
George Edward Bone1913 26-03-1945 31  Private / King's Own Scottish Borderers 58k-16 
Joseph Oscar Rosario Bonenfant 23-06-1943   Pilot Officer*Air Gunner/ Royal Canadian Air Force 06a-18 
Albert Cyril Bones1924 24-03-1945 20  Private / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 35b-05 
Herman Pter Boness1920 19-10-1943 23  Pilot Officer*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 16a-16 
Frederick Kenneth Bonsall1925 06-12-1944 19  Gunner / Royal Artillery 47a-04 
Fred Bonser1918 11-04-1942 23  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 19f-06 
James Edward Bonson 05-03-1943   Sergeant*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 08d-17 
Stewart Millen Bonter1918 15-03-1945 26  Pilot Officer*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 31d-18 
John Hargrave Boocock1915 13-09-1944 29  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 20f-05 
Bruce John Bookham1925 25-03-1945 19  Private / Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 60d-12 
Arthur Bernard Boon1914 01-03-1945 30  Lance Corporal / King's Shropshire Light Infantry 46d-04 
Edward Albert Boorman1925 24-03-1945 19  Private / The Parachute Regiment 42b-04 
Edgar Granville Booth1917 24-03-1945 27  Lance Corporal / The Parachute Regiment 37e-05 
Eric Foster William Booth 08-06-1942   Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Air Force 19b-12 
Fred Booth1914 10-02-1945 30  Corporal / Royal Scots 58f-14 
George Alfred Booth1924 24-03-1945 20  Private / The Parachute Regiment 42b-01 
Norman Booth1923 01-03-1945 21  Trooper / Royal Armoured Corps 53g-14 
Norman Booth1924 16-05-1945 20  Driver / Royal Corps of Signals 59d-06 
Stanley Thomas Booth1919 23-06-1943 23  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / Royal Air Force 05h-15 
Thomas Arthur Booth1915 06-05-1945 29  Bombardier / Royal Artillery 61c-08 
Thomas Henry Booth1922 18-02-1945 22  Private/ Highl.Light Infantry(City of Glasgow Reg) 45a-07 
George Thomas Border1910 22-02-1945 34  Trooper / Reconnaissance Corps 58d-02 
Henry Boren1908 01-03-1945 36  Fusilier / Royal Welch Fusiliers 50b-15 
Geoffrey Hart Borham 24-02-1945   Flight Lieutenant*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 16d-01 
Edward Borkofsky1922 06-10-1944 22  Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Can. Air Force 20g-01 
William Charles Bostock1912 01-05-1943 30  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 17e-04 
Jeffrey Boston1926 03-04-1945 18  Private / Monmouthshire Regiment 43h-09 
Leslie Eric Bosworth1917 10-02-1945 27  Lance Serjeant / Somerset Light Infantry 57b-03 
Leslie Bott1916 30-07-1945 29  Private / Gloucestershire Regiment 59j-01 
Norman Arthur Botting1913 16-09-1943 30  Pilot Officer*Navigator / Royal Air Force 24h-12 
William Reginald Botto1922 25-02-1945 22  Private / Monmouthshire Regiment 50a-04 
Herbert Bottomley1911 31-05-1942 30  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 09b-01 
Raymond Thomas Bottrell1926 28-03-1945 18  Fusilier / Royal Welch Fusiliers 47h-01 
George Edwin Boucher1920 03-11-1943 23  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 22f-06 
Keith Arnold Bouffler1921 17-09-1942 21  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 11f-16 
Harry Boulding1923 04-02-1945 21  Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 02d-10 
Alfred Boulton 23-05-1944   ­Warrant Officer*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserv 26b-10 
Arthur William Thomas Boulton 05-01-1945   Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 14b-05 
James Henry Boulton1919 12-02-1945 25  Private / Worcestershire Regiment 56g-17 
Cyril Wellesley Bourke 26-07-1942   Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Air Force 28d-13 
Roy Stuart Bourne1924 25-03-1944 19  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 16e-01 
Derik Bousfield1924 04-11-1944 20  Flight Sergeant*Wir.Operator/RAF Volunteer Reserve 28b-11 
George Bowden1926 01-03-1945 18  Private / Royal Norfolk Regiment 48e-19 
Ronald Frederick Bowden1915 27-03-1945 29  Lance Corporal / Worcestershire Regiment 56g-10 
William Henry Bowdidge1909 02-04-1945 35  Private / Devonshire Regiment 33f-08 
Peter John Bowell1921 06-11-1944 23  Flying Officer / Royal Australian Air Force 18c-03 
Alan George Bowen1925 11-12-1944 19  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 31b-12 
Alwyne Robert Bowen1921 26-07-1942 21  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 28d-03 
David Bowen1917 13-02-1945 27  Lance Corporal / Royal Welch Fusiliers 51c-04 
Eric Leighton Bowen1925 08-02-1945 19  Fusilier / Royal Welch Fusiliers 50b-10 
Robert Henry Bowen1920 14-10-1944 24  Pilot Officer*Air Gunner/ Royal Canadian Air Force 29a-01 
Edward Charles Bowers1921 12-02-1945 23  Sapper / Royal Engineers 45e-06 
William Bowers1923 22-03-1944 20  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 19d-09 
John Bowes1912 24-03-1945 32  Private / Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders 60f-18 
Frank William Bowgett1918 09-02-1945 26  Lance Serjeant / Middlesex Regiment 56e-13 
George Bowkett1919 02-03-1945 25  Private / King's Shropshire Light Infantry 46e-01 
Thomas Bowkett1914 25-03-1945 30  Lance Serjeant / Royal Corps of Signals 54e-02 
Fred Ernest Bowler 27-04-1944   Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 07d-16 
John Alfred Bowler1921 22-03-1944 22  Flight Sergeant*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 19d-10 
Kenneth Bowler1924 24-03-1945 20  Flight Sergeant*Pilot /Royal A.F.Volunteer Reserve 34a-01 
Thomas Bown1914 12-12-1944 30  Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 13f-09 
Maurice Walter Bowring1918 03-03-1945 26  Corporal / Royal Corps of Signals 54c-01 
Clifford Charles John Bowyer1921 14-05-1943 21  Squadron Leader*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 21b-15 
Geoffrey William Boxford1925 03-04-1945 19  Trooper / Royal Armoured Corps 46a-04 
Donald George Neville Boyce1920 23-04-1944 23  Flight Sergeant*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 07b-13 
Alfred Oakley Stockley Boyd1922 24-03-1945 22  Private / The Parachute Regiment 34c-07 
John Boyers1911 01-03-1945 33  Corporal / East Lancashire Regiment 51d-06 
Edmund F. Boyle1919 23-04-1944 24  1st Lieutenant*Pilot / U.S. Army Air Forces 18e-01 
John Boyle1920 08-02-1945 24  Flight Lieutenant*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 23c-18 
Richard Boyle 24-03-1945   Major / Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 52e-04 
Percy Boylin1922 25-02-1945 22  Gunner / Royal Artillery 54f-03 
Thomas William Boynton 23-11-1943   Flight Sergeant*Air Bomber/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 22b-03 
John James Brabin1918 06-04-1945 26  Private / East Lancashire Regiment 61c-17 
James Bracegirdle1919 06-09-1940 21  Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal New Zealand Air Force 21f-11 
Sidney Brackett1915 19-04-1945 29  Trooper / Royal Armoured Corps 46e-18 
Lawrence Harold Bradbrook1919 30-06-1942 22  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / Royal Air Force 15b-10 
George Bradburn 11-09-1944   Flying Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 30d-09 
John Henry Bradburn1922 06-10-1944 22  Warrant Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 20f-11 
Leslie Elmer Bradbury1921 14-07-1942 21  Pilot Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 19c-02 
David Bradford1919 09-02-1945 25  Corporal / Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 61d-04 
Ernest Henry Bradford1923 24-03-1945 21  Gunner / Royal Artillery 49k-08 
Alexander William Bradley1920 09-03-1945 24  Rifleman / Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 49c-17 
John Charles Kenneth Bradley 26-03-1945   Driver / Royal Army Service Corps 54a-08 
Percy Bradley1923 21-03-1945 21  Flight Sergeant*Nav-Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 24b-14 
Charles John Brady1919 24-09-1944 25  Flight Sergeant*Air Bomber / Royal Can. Air Force 30f-14 
Harry Brain1917 15-02-1945 27  Private / Seaforth Highlanders 44f-15 
Philip Cecil John Brain 07-08-1942   Sergeant*Flight Engineer / Royal Air Force 09g-14 
Frank William Braisher1915 16-02-1945 29  Private / Dorsetshire Regiment 57a-07 
Eric George Brammer1922 27-03-1945 22  Lieutenant / Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 60b-12 
Robert James Brand1922 30-03-1945 22  Lieutenant / Coldstream Guards 55e-12 
Alan George Brandon1923 07-10-1944 21  Flying Officer*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 12a-08 
Hedley Brent St.George Brandon1919 26-03-1945 25  Captain / Royal Artillery 47a-05 
Roy Leonard Brandow 29-03-1943   Sergeant*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 10c-15 
Thomas Edward Brandreth1916 02-04-1945 28  Private / Monmouthshire Regiment 43h-14 
Frank Bertram Brandwood1917 16-06-1944 26  Flying Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 21d-12 
David Cecil Robson Branfield1923 24-03-1945 21  Private / Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 52e-15 
Ramsden Brannan1916 04-04-1945 28  Private/ Highl.Light Infantry(City of Glasgow Reg) 49b-07 
Martin Brannon1917 05-04-1945 27  Gunner / Royal Artillery 47b-06 
John Viner Branscombe1923 03-04-1943 19  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / Royal Air Force 10d-06 
Leonard Frank Branston1924 25-03-1945 20  Pilot Officer*Air Bomber/ Royal Canadian Air Force 13c-06 
Peter Henry Hay Bratley1913 12-06-1941 27  Sergeant*Pilot / Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 19e-02 
Charles William Harper Brayford1914 26-03-1945 30  Private/ Highl.Light Infantry(City of Glasgow Reg) 58e-08 
Richard Thomas Brayne1925 01-03-1945 19  Private / Royal Norfolk Regiment 48e-07 
Edward James Brazier1914 09-07-1945 31  Bombardier / Royal Artillery 53d-11 
Eric Ernest Brazier1918 23-03-1945 26  Corporal / Royal Armoured Corps 46k-07 
Roland James Brazier1915 10-02-1945 29  Serjeant / Royal Armoured Corps 46k-09 
Samuel Henry Dennis Breedon1920 22-06-1944 23  Flight Sergeant*Flight Engineer/RAF Volunteer Res. 12e-05 
Charles Breen1924 24-03-1945 20  Private/ Highl.Light Infantry(City of Glasgow Reg) 58b-02 
Harold Brelsford 29-08-1941   Sergeant*Observer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 17a-10 
William C. Bremner1923 24-04-1945 21  Driver / Royal Engineers 53c-07 
Michael Brennan1925 07-04-1945 19  Fusilier / Royal Welch Fusiliers 55a-18 
Malcolm Brennand1924 03-04-1945 20  Lieutenant / Border Regiment 49d-18 
Dennis Brennen1922 03-04-1943 20  Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 10e-14 
Enoch Brereton1922 01-04-1945 22  Lance Corporal / King's Shropshire Light Infantry 62j-07 
Cyril Brewer1922 30-11-1944 22  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 25a-14 
Allan Humphrey Brewis1925 07-03-1945 19  Guardsman / Coldstream Guards 43b-12 
Edward Charles William Brewster1915 16-02-1945 29  Lance Corporal / Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 44a-13 
Philip Sibbald Ogilvie Brichta1911 16-09-1942 31  Warrant Officer Class I*Air Observer / R. Can. A.F 23a-07 
Eric David Brick1916 12-12-1944 28  Flight Sergeant*Air Bomber/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 17g-11 
Cyril John Bridgett1921 10-02-1945 23  Flight Sergeant*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 02d-13 
Donald Edward Charles Bridgland1921 16-02-1945 23  Lieutenant / Seaforth Highlanders 56c-12 
Denison Brierley1917 20-12-1942 25  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 02g-06 
James Alfred Brigden1911 19-04-1945 33  Serjeant / Royal Armoured Corps 46e-16 
Arthur Geoffrey Briggs1920 15-01-1945 24  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 02a-05 
Eric Sydney Briggs1918 27-12-1941 23  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / Royal Air Force 25f- 01 
Horace Alfred Briggs 01-05-1943   Sergeant*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 21f-12 
John Cyril Briggs1921 04-04-1945 23  Lieutenant / King's Own Royal Regiment (Lancaster) 49g-18 
John Frederick Briggs1913 24-03-1945 31  Corporal / Royal Corps of Signals 39b-01 
Thomas Simpson Briggs1920 18-02-1943 22  Pilot Officer*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 26c-14 
Geoffrey Bright1919 24-03-1945 25  Staff Serjeant / The Glider Pilot Regiment 38b-02 
Keith Mortimer Bright1923 06-11-1944 21  Warrant Officer / Royal Australian Air Force 13d-05 
Donald Stewart Brillinger 23-04-1944   Warrant Officer Class I*Pilot / R. Canadian Air F. 07e-17 
William Stanley Brimble1916 20-12-1942 26  Pilot Officer*Observer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 21b-11 
Alfred James Brimicombe1917 24-03-1945 27  Corporal / Devonshire Regiment 34a-01 
Ronald Alfred James Brimicombe1923 12-09-1944 21  Flight Sergeant*Air Bomber/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 07f-15 
Anthony Harley Brindley1923 19-09-1944 21  Flying Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 07g-04 
Russel Walter Brindley1915 14-07-1942 27  Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 19c-04 
Lindsay Russel Brine1921 22-06-1944 22  Flight Lieutenant / Royal Australian Air Force 23b-13 
John Brining 12-09-1944   Sergeant*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 15a-02 
William Desmond Brinsdon1924 30-03-1945 20  Private / Wiltshire Regiment 57c-03 
William Christie Brisbane1914 17-04-1943 28  Flying Officer*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 22c-08 
Harry Bristow1923 26-02-1945 21  Private / Somerset Light Infantry 56d-01 
Ronald Edward Jack Bristow1924 26-03-1945 20  Private / Devonshire Regiment 38a-04 
Arthur Thomas Britchford1922 11-09-1944 22  Flight Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Res 11c-01 
Ronald Arthur Britt1919 15-04-1945 25  Private / Lincolnshire Regiment 62g-18 
Arthur Brittain1925 01-03-1945 19  Private / Lincolnshire Regiment 48c-09 
Eric James Brittain1915 23-05-1944 28  Pilot Officer*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Res. 15a-18 
Paul Herman Brittain1925 21-07-1944 19  Pilot Officer*Air Gunner/ Royal Canadian Air Force 23e-17 
Charles Alfred Britton 26-06-1943   Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 03f-01 
Alan Stewart Broadbent 28-05-1944   Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 21c-05 
Allen Broadbent1923 24-03-1945 21  Private / Royal Scots 44b-18 
Cyril Broadbent1913 23-03-1945 31  Trooper / Royal Armoured Corps 45e-09 
Harold Broadbent1913 13-05-1943 29  Pilot Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 05b-02 
John Broadbent 03-04-1945   Private / The Parachute Regiment 33a-02 
Dennis Broadhead1926 27-02-1945 18  Private / East Yorkshire Regiment 48h-11 
Harry Mayo Richard Broadhead1913 17-09-1942 29  Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 11f-02 
Eric Broadhurst1926 06-04-1945 18  Private / East Lancashire Regiment 61c-09 
Francis Donald Broadhurst1908 12-03-1945 36  Trooper / Royal Armoured Corps 46d-09 
Donald Charles Brockley 26-03-1942   Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 22f-01 
Douglas Herbert Brodrick1910 24-03-1945 34  Corporal / Corps of Military Police 41e-06 
Fred William Brogden 17-09-1942   Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 02h-10a 
Joseph Bromiley1925 07-03-1945 19  Private / Welch Regiment 51e-10 
John Bromley 01-03-1945   Lieutenant / North Staffordshire Regiment 56b-09 
Frederick Brook1922 01-03-1945 22  Private / King's Shropshire Light Infantry 48d-17 
Albert Brooke1911 24-03-1945 33  Gunner / Royal Artillery 54c-14 
Sisson William Brooke-Norris1921 20-12-1942 21  Pilot Officer*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 08f-01 
Percy Thomas Eric Brooker1925 14-02-1945 19  Lieutenant / Royal Fusiliers (City of London Reg.) 51b-04 
Philip Leonard Brooker1908 14-10-1944 36  Flight Sergeant*Wir.Operator/RAF Volunteer Reserve 29a-07 
Albert Brookes1924 26-03-1945 20  Private / Royal Scots 58f-07 
Wallace Amos Brooking1920 03-04-1945 24  Driver / Royal Engineers 58j-15 
Alfred Bryan Brooks1922 17-09-1942 20  Flight Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr/Royal Can. Air Force 11f-14 
Frederick Joseph Brooks1925 07-03-1945 19  Private / Somerset Light Infantry 57e-19 
Glenn Wesley Brooks1923 07-10-1944 21  Pilot Officer*Air Gunner/ Royal Canadian Air Force 17d-03 
Horace James Brooks1921 24-03-1945 23  Private / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 36d-03 
Jack Brooks1922 24-03-1945 22  Private / Royal Army Medical Corps 42b-06 
John Alexander Brooks1917 07-09-1941 24  Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 30d-04 
John Alexander Brooks1917 07-09-1941 24  Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 25c-16 
William Arthur Brooks1913 01-03-1945 31  Lieutenant / Lancashire Fusiliers 51g-02 
David B. Brotchie1921 23-03-1945 23  Warrant Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 24b-16 
George Brothers1914 16-12-1943 29  Flight Sergeant*Air Bomber/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 16a-01 
James Albert Brotherton1921 27-03-1945 23  Lieutenant / Royal Corps of Signals 53e-09 
Richard Brothwood 24-03-1945   Flight Sergeant * Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 01a-07 
Harold Broughton1925 16-02-1945 19  Private/ Highl.Light Infantry(City of Glasgow Reg) 45f-03 
Joseph Ross Eugene Brouillette1922 14-10-1944 22  Flying Officer*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 20g-13 
Alfred Errol Brown1919 21-03-1945 25  Flying Officer*Pilot / Royal New Zealand Air Force 12d-18 
Charles Davis Brown1918 23-05-1944 25  Flying Officer*Air Bomber/Royal Canadian Air Force 04g-11 
Cyril Huburt Brown1926 11-02-1945 18  Private / Royal Scots 58f-03 
David Brown1919 24-03-1945 25  Corporal / Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 52e-06 
De Willett Francis Brown 01-11-1944   Pilot Officer*Air Gunner/ Royal Canadian Air Force 31a-12 
Donald Charles Brown1923 26-03-1945 21  Trooper / Royal Tank Regiment 53e-01 
Douglas Brown1921 01-05-1943 21  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 17b-09 
Edward John Brown 09-11-1944   Flying Officer*Air Bomber/Royal Canadian Air Force 20b-04 
Eric Gregson Brown1920 13-05-1943 22  Sergeant*Navigator-Bomber/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 05a-05 
Geoffrey William Brown1923 04-11-1944 21  Flying Officer / Royal Australian Air Force 28b-04 
George Kirtley Brown 05-09-1942   Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Air Force 24c-07 
George William Brown1923 03-01-1945 21  Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 04d-15 
Gordon Scott Brown1919 03-02-1945 25  Flying Officer / Royal Australian Air Force 20g-05 
Harold Alexander Brown1921 06-08-1942 21  Flight Sergeant*Air Observer / R.Canadian A.Force 18d-12 
Harry Brown1921 01-03-1945 23  Private / Lincolnshire Regiment 48c-14 
Henry Ernest Brown1916 24-07-1942 26  Flying Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 28d-05 
Herbert Barry Brown1917 27-02-1945 27  Lance Corporal / Royal Armoured Corps 46b-03 
Horace Stanley Brown1911 15-04-1942 30  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 09a-08 
Hugh Reid Brown1921 04-04-1945 23  Rifleman / Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 49d-06 
James Brown1914 26-06-1943 28  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 03f-03 
James Brown 05-11-1944   Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 01c-13 
James Brown1920 24-03-1945 24  Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 17d-17 
James Wood Brown1915 22-11-1943 28  Pilot Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 16a-11 
John Brown1921 17-06-1944 22  Flight Sergeant*Air Bomber/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 17c-09 
John Brown1919 17-02-1945 25  Private / Somerset Light Infantry 56b-14 
John Arthur Brown1922 13-05-1943 20  Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 05b-03 
John Downie Brown1916 02-06-1942 25  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 30e-09 
John George Brown1909 13-06-1943 33  Sergeant*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 23d-13 
John William Brown1922 14-10-1944 22  Pilot Officer*Navigator / Royal Canadian Air Force 29a-08 
Philip John Brown 12-03-1945   Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 14c-04 
Raymond Clifford Brown 24-02-1945   Pilot Officer*Air Gunner/ Royal Canadian Air Force 18g-02 
Robert Brown1918 05-04-1945 26  Lance Cpl./Highl.Light Inf.(City of Glasgow Reg.) 49h-16 
Robert Brown1920 21-02-1945 24  Gunner / Royal Artillery 48b-06 
Ronald Brown1923 14-10-1944 21  Flying Officer*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 26e-09 
Sidney Brown1912 15-02-1945 32  Private / Wiltshire Regiment 56h-19 
Stanley Kenneth Brown 22-06-1943   Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 06b-05 
Sydney Crowther Brown 27-04-1943   Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 09c-09 
Walter Brown1916 04-03-1945 28  Private/ Highl.Light Infantry(City of Glasgow Reg) 50h-17 
Walter Reginald Brown1918 25-03-1945 26  Corporal / Queen's Own Cameron Highlanders 60f-14 
William Brown1914 10-04-1945 30  Guardsman / Grenadier Guards 43a-16 
William Brown 24-05-1943   Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Can. Air Force 05c-13 
William Alfred Brown1921 27-09-1943 22  Sergeant*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 14b-17 
William Norman Waldron Brown1911 23-04-1944 32  Pilot Officer / Royal Australian Air Force 07c-17 
Albert Edward Brownbill 05-07-1941   Sergeant*Pilot / Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 17c-01 
David Ronald Browne1923 03-09-1943 20  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 15g-10 
Grant Wallace Browne1914 24-12-1944 30  Flying Officer*W.Op.-Air Gnr / R. New Zealand A.F. 01h-04 
Peter Reginald Browne1919 24-04-1945 25  Gunner / Royal Artillery 61b-15 
Leonard Bertram Browning1925 30-03-1945 19  Private / Lincolnshire Regiment 62j-16 
John Peter Hughes Brownlee 01-05-1943   Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 17e-01 
Robert Francis Brownsell1917 01-03-1945 27  Private / East Lancashire Regiment 50f-04 
Alistair Ferguson Bruce1912 07-08-1941 29  Pilot Officer*Observer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 22e-16 
Allan Bruce1922 09-11-1944 22  Flying Officer*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 17g-04 
David McCraine Bruce1902 07-07-1945 43  Serjeant / Royal Army Service Corps 59c-15 
Wallace Bruce1921 31-08-1943 22  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 26d-07 
William Bruce1923 16-02-1945 21  Guardsman / Scots Guards 45f-16 
Isadore Brudney1913 11-01-1946 32  Lieutenant / Royal Army Ordnance Corps 59f-08 
Ernest Charles Brunet 20-10-1943   Warrant Officer Class II*Air Gnr./ R. Canadian A.F 31g-08 
James Joseph Brunton 24-03-1945   Corporal / Royal Ulster Rifles 34c-03 
Ronald Lewis Brunton 04-11-1943   Sergeant*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 06g-07 
Victor Brush1925 24-03-1945 19  Private / The Parachute Regiment 42e-02 
George Henry Bryan1912 24-03-1945 32  Serjeant / The Parachute Regiment 37e-06 
Gerald George Bryan 23-09-1944   Flying Officer*Navigator/ Royal Canadian Air Force 13c-05 
Robert Bryans1916 24-03-1945 28  Rifleman / Royal Ulster Rifles 38c-03 
William Robert Bryans1922 10-07-1943 21  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 15a-06 
Charles Edward Bryant1921 23-05-1943 21  Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 03d-07 
John Derrick Bryant1914 12-03-1945 30  Flight Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 14c-05 
Llyn David Bryant 26-05-1943   Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 05f-14 
Michael J. Bryant1914 18-04-1945 30  Warrant Officer Class I *R.S.M. / Royal Engineers 59g-14 
William Alfred Reginald Bryant 22-11-1944   Lieutenant / Gordon Highlanders 47d-12 
Charles Bryce1916 24-03-1945 28  Lance Corporal / Royal Ulster Rifles 40f-04 
James Lyon Bryce1919 09-03-1945 25  Lance Serjeant / Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 49a-11 
D. Mcd Buchan 13-06-1943   Sergeant*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 03d-14a 
Kenneth Buchanan1920 06-06-1942 21  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 31e-04 
Stanley Lloyd George Buchanan 12-08-1942   Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Can. Air Force 28e-07 
Charles Edwin Buckell1925 14-02-1945 19  Lance Corporal / Royal Army Service Corps 54h-10 
John Desmond Buckingham1924 02-04-1945 20  Private / Monmouthshire Regiment 43h-17 
John Buckland1925 24-03-1945 19  Gunner / Royal Artillery 38b-09 
John Charles Buckle1924 17-02-1945 20  Private / Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 61c-01 
Jack Buckley1919 26-03-1942 22  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 22f-02 
John Arthur Buckley1922 22-06-1944 21  Flight Sergeant*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 08f-10 
Leslie Buckley1926 25-02-1945 18  Private / Monmouthshire Regiment 50a-06 
Stanley Buckley1919 05-04-1945 25  Serjeant/Highland Light Inf.(City of Glasgow Reg.) 49b-12 
Patrick John Buckman1921 04-03-1945 23  Pilot Officer / Royal Australian Air Force 13a-03 
Valentine Richard Bucksey1921 09-10-1943 22  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 19d-02 
Gordon Douglas Heane Budgen1920 01-04-1945 24  Captain / Royal Horse Artillery 55b-18 
Clement Neville Buist1919 19-06-1940 20  Pilot Officer*Pilot / Royal Air Force 18a-11 
Alfred William Bull1916 13-02-1945 28  Trooper / Royal Armoured Corps 46f-15 
Henry Ellis Bull1919 30-05-1943 23  Flight Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 05f-11 
Alexander Armour Bulloch1918 26-03-1945 26  Rifleman / Royal Ulster Rifles 48d-04 
Veral Clarence Bullock1921 03-01-1945 23  Pilot Officer*Air Bomber/ Royal Canadian Air Force 04e-02 
Raymond Paul Bulman1923 09-02-1945 21  Flying Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 01b-16 
George William Bumstead1925 21-07-1944 19  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 15d-11 
Francis William Bundy1915 20-10-1943 28  Sergeant*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 31g-10 
James Ewart Bunn 24-03-1945   Warrant Officer Class II*Air Gnr./ R. Canadian A.F 29f-14 
Geoffrey Charles Bunning 31-05-1942   Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 19e-07 
Leslie Frederick Bunton1915 24-03-1945 29  Private / Devonshire Regiment 38b-06 
Edwin Barryll Burbidge1925 01-04-1945 19  Trooper / Royal Armoured Corps 55b-12 
Samuel Raymond Evelynn Richard Burbidge 31-03-1945   Lieutenant / Royal Sussex Regiment 33d-08 
Daniel Burden 03-01-1944   Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 26a- 15 
William Henry Burford1924 24-03-1945 20  Private / The Parachute Regiment 32d-06 
Dennis Leonard Burge1926 17-02-1945 18  Private/ Highl.Light Infantry(City of Glasgow Reg) 45e-16 
Alan Burgess 02-11-1944   Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 02d-08 
Clifford Henry Burgess1920 26-07-1942 22  Flight Lieutenant / Royal Australian Air Force 09b-12 
Ernest Charles Burgess1905 25-03-1945 39  Leading Aircraftman*Observer/RAF Volunteer Reserve 01a-03 
Geoffrey Peter Burgess1926 01-03-1945 18  Private / Monmouthshire Regiment 46c-08 
George Frederick Burgess1924 06-10-1944 20  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / Royal Canadian Air Force 08a-15 
George Leonard Burgess1920 12-03-1945 24  Pilot Officer / Royal Australian Air Force 14c-06 
James Earnest Burgess1919 26-03-1945 25  Private/ Highl.Light Infantry(City of Glasgow Reg) 58e-09 
Philip Sidney Burgess1922 16-05-1943 20  Flying Officer*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 05c-07 
Kenneth Alan Burini 30-03-1943   Sergeant*Pilot / Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 10e-09 
Reginald Joseph Burke 25-06-1945   Flying Officer*Air Gunner/Royal Canadian Air Force 31c-08 
Henryk Marian Burkiewicz1921 13-06-1944 22  Podporucznik / Polish Air Force 27g-08 
Richard Thomas Burman1921 22-10-1943 22  Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 03g-09 
Denis Riddel Burn1918 13-04-1942 23  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 26g-13 
Robert Burn1919 29-03-1945 25  Private / Welch Regiment 47h-14 
David Edward Burnand1919 24-03-1945 25  Signalman/Royal Corps of Signals (6th Airb.Div.) 37a-03 
Melvin Ellwood Burnard1923 25-03-1944 20  Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Canadian Air Force 07b-11 
Francis Albert Burnell1918 31-03-1945 26  Trooper / Royal Tank Regiment  43d-14 
Roger William Odo Burnett1920 16-02-1945 24  Captain / Scots Guards 45d-12 
Albert Burns1924 07-03-1945 20  Flight Sergeant*Radio Oper(Air)/RAF Volunteer Res. 30d-13 
Edward Joseph Burns1920 24-03-1945 24  Private / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 35b-07 
Gerald Charles Burns1920 23-04-1944 23  Flying Officer*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 01c-08 
Hugh Burns 02-04-1945   Rifleman / Royal Ulster Rifles 34d-07 
James Burns1925 11-02-1945 19  Private / Seaforth Highlanders 61e-15 
Raymond Edmund Thomas Burns 07-10-1944   Sergeant*Wireless Operator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 27d-13 
Robert Burns1911 29-03-1945 33  Private / Seaforth Highlanders 61g-17 
John Kean Burnside1912 13-08-1944 32  Flight Sergeant*Flight Engineer / Royal Air Force 22d-02 
William Cecil Burr1919 12-03-1943 23  Flight Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / Royal Air Force 17b-06 
George Alexander Burrell 20-06-1942   Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 15c-06 
William James Burrell1908 24-03-1945 36  Private / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 36d-10 
Colin Frederick Peter Burridge1925 21-02-1945 19  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 19c-13 
Bernard Arthur Burrows1923 25-03-1945 21  Flying Officer*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 12g-07 
Geoffrey Hodgkiss Burrows1923 19-11-1944 21  Gunner / Royal Artillery 55a-01 
Harry Burrows 21-02-1945   Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 01h-13 
Norman Rupert Burrows 17-05-1943   Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 05c-02 
Richard Rowland Burrows1919 26-02-1945 25  Corporal / Royal Armoured Corps 54e-11 
Harold James Burton 21-02-1945   Flight Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Res. 04f-01 
Herbert Frank Burton1918 13-01-1943 24  Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 08g-06 
John Burton1925 07-03-1945 19  Guardsman / Scots Guards 43g-06 
Noel Huckman Burton1915 22-07-1940 25  Sergeant*Observer / Royal Air Force 18d-01 
Wallace Patrick Burton1924 20-11-1944 20  Flight Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 29b-04 
Alan Bury1914 19-11-1944 30  Private / Somerset Light Infantry 57h-08 
Cyril Verdon Bush1917 24-02-1945 27  Gunner / Royal Artillery 54f-04 
William Alfred Bush 26-06-1943   Sergeant*Flight Engineer / Royal Air Force 03e-16 
Herbert Randall Bushell1915 05-09-1942 27  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 24c-03 
William James Bushell1913 27-08-1942 29  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 28h-08 
John Buski1917 24-03-1945 27  Private / The Parachute Regiment 32c-01 
Douglas Byrd van Buskirk1919 08-11-1941 22  Flying Officer*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 11b-09 
Terrence Bussey1925 24-03-1945 19  Private / Seaforth Highlanders 52c-12 
Walter Harvey James Butcher1925 06-11-1944 19  Flight Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 18c-02 
Arthur Samuel Butler1914 27-05-1945 30  Lance Corporal / Royal Engineers 59e-01 
Charles Eric Butler1916 17-02-1945 28  Private / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 45c-02 
Cyril Butler1924 04-02-1945 20  Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 02e-09 
Dell Alfred Butler 14-10-1944   Flying Officer*Navigator/ Royal Canadian Air Force 31a-02 
John Alfred Francis Butler1923 25-03-1945 21  Private / Middlesex Regiment 52a-11 
Joseph Augustus Butler1908 23-11-1944 36  Serjeant / Royal Armoured Corps 55f-15 
Neville Edward Butler1917 29-11-1944 27  Flying Officer / Royal Australian Air Force 04c-06 
Ralph Blackton Butler1920 13-06-1943 22  Sergeant*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 05f-18 
Thomas Butler1918 24-03-1945 26  Corporal / Royal Engineers 53a-09 
Charles Ewart Butson1913 23-03-1945 31  Trooper / Royal Armoured Corps 46k-04 
Frank Butterfield1923 14-05-1943 19  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 15e-17 
Ernest Rex Butterworth1921 02-10-1942 21  Flying Officer*Pilot / Royal Air Force 02h-18 
Fred Butterworth1911 24-02-1945 33  Private / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 51d-19 
Harold Macrae Butterworth1921 11-04-1942 20  Captain*AOP/Royal Artillery-attd. Royal Air Force  19f-03 
Ivor Buttle1916 30-03-1945 28  Lance Corporal / Durham Light Infantry 61d-10 
William George Buttleman1923 28-03-1945 21  Gunner / Royal Artillery 34d-01 
Anthony George Buttling 23-04-1944   Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 07c-10 
Edward Lionel Button 16-12-1943   Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 16a-04 
Cyril Charles William Buxton1918 24-03-1945 26  Private / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 35f-11 
John Edward Buxton1909 13-06-1943 33  Warrant Officer*Air Gunner / Royal Air Force 23d-11 
Ronald Buxton1919 24-03-1945 25  Lance Corporal / The Parachute Regiment 37d-09 
Arthur Byard1926 22-11-1944 18  Private / Dorsetshire Regiment 47e-05 
Harold Byford1922 24-03-1945 22  Private / Pioneer Corps 53b-09 
Horace Walter Sidney Byford1918 12-06-1945 26  Gunner / Royal Artillery 61b-11 
Garry Brendan Byrne1924 18-11-1944 20  Flight Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 28a-07 
Lawrence Byrne 17-09-1942   Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 02h-11 
Patrick Joseph John Byrne1913 04-11-1944 31  Flight Sergeant*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 28b-01 
Richard Byrne1918 03-03-1945 26  Lance Serjeant / Reconnaissance Corps 62k-04 
James Bytheway1922 03-01-1945 22  Private / Suffolk Regiment 62g-05 
begin | zoeken | forum | monitor | naamindex | links | contact