Online Begraafplaatsen
Een onderdeel van Stichting Online-Verleden
Personenlijst

Begraafplaats

Naam:Reichswald Forest War Cemetery
Adres:Grunewaldstrasse 47533 Kleef (D)

Persoonslijst

? - A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - Y - Z

naamgeborenoverledenleeftijde.v.opmerkingaanduiding
George Taberner1912 07-04-1945 32  Private / East Lancashire Regiment 61c-12 
Raymond Taberner1925 12-12-1944 19  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 25d-16 
Geoffrey Leonard Vyvyan Tabor1924 21-02-1945 20  Flight Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Res. 01h-11 
Thomas Francis Tabor1921 26-03-1945 23  Rifleman / Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 58e-06 
Torger Harlo Taerum 16-09-1943   Flight Lieutenant*Navigator / Royal Can. Air Force 16b-16 
Sydney Alexander Tafler1916 21-02-1945 28  Flying Officer*Navigator/ Royal Canadian Air Force 18f-16 
Kenneth John Tagg1920 12-06-1943 22  Sergeant*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 05g-16 
William Joseph Tagg1909 24-03-1945 35  Private / Devonshire Regiment 38a-07 
Peter Tait1924 24-03-1945 20  Corporal / Argyll and Suthrtland Highlanders 60j-16 
Robert Henry Tait1924 16-02-1945 20  Serjeant / Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 44a-05 
Arthur Alan Talbot1922 14-02-1945 22  Lance Corporal / Wiltshire Regiment 56h-13 
Derrick Talbot1922 04-11-1944 22  Flying Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 22a-12 
Glyn Stiles Tamlyn1914 05-04-1945 30  Driver / Royal Army Service Corps 58j-16 
Donald James Tancock1912 08-02-1945 32  Corporal / Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 58c-15 
George Crispin Tanner1924 15-02-1945 20  Private / Wiltshire Regiment 56f-14 
Kenneth Boyd Tanner1917 16-09-1942 25  Flight Sergeant*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 28c-16 
William Henry Tanner 24-03-1945   Lance Corporal / Devonshire Regiment 34a-10 
John Tansley1921 20-07-1940 19  Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Air Force 17a-03 
Arthur Edmund Tantrum1926 25-02-1945 18  Private / Monmouthshire Regiment 50d-02 
Frank Norman Tapley1923 28-03-1945 21  Trooper / Royal Armoured Corps 56e-05 
Henry Richard Taplin1914 23-03-1945 30  Corporal / Gordon Highlanders 52d-04 
Edward Cecil Tapner1918 12-02-1945 26  Lance Corporal / Welch Regiment 51f-06 
John French Tapping1914 24-03-1945 30  Corporal / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 35f-02 
William Hyslop Tapson1916 09-04-1945 28  Corporal / King's Own Scottish Borderers 62h-10 
John Lauson Tarran 03-06-1942   Flight Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Res. 09f-01 
Frederick George Tarrant1925 30-07-1945 20  Private / East Lancashire Regiment 59g-04 
Ralph Gilbert Tarrant1925 15-02-1945 19  Private / Dorsetshire Regiment 57a-14 
Herbert Chester Tarzwell1921 29-12-1944 23  Pilot Officer*Air Bomber/ Royal Canadian Air Force 20c-12 
Benjamin Tasker1917 22-03-1945 27  Gunner / Royal Artillery 45e-07 
Walter Tasker 28-03-1945   Lieutenant / The King's Regiment (Liverpool) 54b-09 
Leslie Charles Tatam1913 31-03-1945 31  Sapper / Royal Engineers 47g-19 
Francis Joseph Tate1924 16-01-1945 20  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 13f-03 
Lawrence James Tate 09-04-1943   Sergeant*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 27b-17 
Edward William Tawn1923 06-04-1945 21  Lance Corporal / East Lancashire Regiment 61c-18 
Richard Tawn1924 25-03-1945 20  Bombardier / Royal Artillery 42a-04 
Alan Taylor1907 11-02-1945 37  Private / East Lancashire Regiment 50f-06 
Albert Taylor1916 23-01-1945 28  Private/ Highl.Light Infantry(City of Glasgow Reg) 55h-08 
Albert Edward Taylor1915 02-01-1944 28  Squadron Leader*Navigator / Royal Air Force 16b-10 
Anthony Roy Taylor1921 02-04-1945 23  Private / Monmouthshire Regiment 43h-12 
Arthur Taylor1923 23-05-1944 20  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 27d-10 
Arthur William Ernest Taylor 12-03-1943   Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 17b-07 
Bertie Edward Taylor 05-05-1943   Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 19f-07 
Frank Taylor1913 24-03-1945 31  Corporal / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 36b-07 
George Henry Taylor1919 29-09-1940 21  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / Royal Air Force 26f-05 
Gerald Mclaughlin Taylor1915 13-08-1944 29  Flying Officer*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 22d-08 
Harry Taylor1916 27-03-1942 25  Sergeant*Pilot / Royal Air Force 01g-05 
Henry Taylor1911 27-03-1942 30  Pilot Officer*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 01g-02 
Jack Hardy Taylor1923 28-02-1945 21  Flight Lieutenant*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 26e-04 
James Duncan Taylor1924 25-03-1945 20  Private / Seaforth Highlanders 60b-19 
John Taylor1920 08-04-1945 24  Private / Seaforth Highlanders 60k-18 
John Stephen Taylor1923 01-03-1945 21  Gunner / Royal Artillery 47a-02 
John Thomas Taylor1919 05-05-1943 23  Flight Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Res. 15f-10a 
Kenneth William Francis Taylor1922 27-02-1945 22  Private / Dorsetshire Regiment 57f-18 
Leslie Arthur Taylor1924 22-03-1944 19  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 26b-06 
Lewis Albert Taylor1925 16-04-1945 19  Private / King's Own Royal Regiment (Lancaster) 55a-09 
Malcolm Ernest Taylor1925 07-02-1945 19  Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 02c-08 
Matthew Dugdale Taylor1922 28-02-1945 22  Driver / Royal Army Service Corps 46g-01 
Norman Edwin Gei Taylor 14-05-1943   Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 24h-06 
Peter Alan Taylor1923 13-08-1944 21  Flying Officer*Navigator-Bomber/RAF Volunteer Res. 01d-09 
Richard Thomas Taylor 30-11-1944   Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 25a-18 
Sanley David Taylor1908 28-02-1945 36  Private / Royal Warwickshire Regiment 48d-15 
Stanley William John Taylor1924 04-12-1944 20  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 25a-09 
Thomas Arthur Taylor1916 09-02-1945 28  Private/ Highl.Light Infantry(City of Glasgow Reg) 58h-11 
Thomas William Taylor1910 02-04-1945 34  Lance Corporal / Irish Guards 53d-01 
Walter Taylor1922 05-04-1945 22  Bombardier / Royal Artillery 47a-10 
William Taylor 07-03-1945   Private / Welch Regiment 51e-06 
William George Taylor1921 25-07-1942 21  Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 15e-02 
William Grenville Taylor1926 16-02-1945 18  Fusilier / Royal Welch Fusiliers 51a-10 
William Henry Taylor1914 15-02-1945 30  Sergeant / Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 44a-11 
William James Taylor1915 02-07-1942 27  Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 15c-14 
William Percy Taylor1911 02-04-1945 33  Captain / Green Howards (Yorkshire Regiment) 43h-16 
William Simmonds Taylor1918 01-04-1945 26  Private / Welch Regiment 50d-19 
John Edward Tazuk1922 06-10-1944 22  Pilot Officer*W.Op.-Air Gnr / Royal Can. Air Force 08b-07 
Thomas Leo Whigham Teasdale1922 25-03-1944 21  Flying Officer*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 25e-06 
Albert Leonard Tebbutt1908 30-03-1945 36  Gunner / Royal Artillery 55b-08 
James Barcroft Teesdale-Smith 02-06-1942   Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 09e-11 
Herbert Telford1917 24-03-1945 27  Lance Corporal / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 36b-01 
Phillip Telford 21-11-1944   Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 13e-02 
William Jack Edward Templeman 25-10-1944   Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 26g-08 
Rex Bernard Templeton1919 06-11-1944 25  Flight Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 16f-04 
Ralph Eustace Lovett Tennyson-D'Eyncourt1904 20-02-1945 40  Captain / Coldstream Guards 43f-13 
Colin Hill Terras1924 03-03-1945 20  Warrant Officer / Royal Australian Air Force 18c-10 
Alfred George Terrell 25-03-1944   Flight Sergeant*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 07b-06 
Claude Terriere1925 04-11-1944 19  Sergeant*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 28a-18 
Kenneth Valentine Frank Terry1914 23-04-1944 29  Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 16e-08 
Richard Alfred Terry1912 02-03-1945 32  Private / Lincolnshire Regiment 48c-06 
Alfred Kenneth Testi1925 28-03-1945 19  Trooper / Royal Armoured Corps 54a-10 
Leslie Mellor Tetley1920 28-08-1942 22  Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Air Force 11c-02 
Jack Montgomery Tew1918 10-02-1945 26  Warrant Officer Class II*C.S.M./Middlesex Regiment 56b-18 
George Mcara Thain1921 08-11-1941 20  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 28F-14 
Raymond Tharle1925 04-04-1945 19  Trooper / Royal Armoured Corps 46j-13 
Jules Napoleon Robert Therreault1918 14-10-1944 26  Flying Officer*Air Bomber/Royal Canadian Air Force 29a-03 
William Justin Theyer1922 27-04-1944 21  Flight Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 07d-12 
George Thirlwell1922 22-02-1945 22  Flying Officer*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 14e-03 
Alan Thomas 01-03-1945   Private / East Lancashire Regiment 50f-03 
Albert Edward Thomas1909 23-04-1944 34  Warrant Officer / Royal Australian Air Force 07c-05 
Alfred Thomas1920 24-02-1945 24  Gunner / Royal Artillery 58d-06 
Alfred Colin Thomas1917 25-03-1945 27  Corporal / Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 52f-08 
Arthur Reginald Thomas1923 24-03-1945 21  Gunner / Royal Artillery 38b-10 
Bruce Wainwright Thomas1920 01-05-1943 22  Flight Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 12c-11 
Cecil Algot Thomas1914 21-03-1945 30  Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner /Royal New Zealand A. F 24b-12 
David Thomas 24-03-1945   Lance Corporal / Royal Ulster Rifles 34b-09 
David James Thomas1906 21-08-1945 39  Private / Pioneer Corps 59j-17 
Frederick Theophilus Thomas1917 12-02-1945 27  Private / Welch Regiment 51e-02 
Gwilym Thomas1926 01-03-1945 18  Fusilier / Royal Welch Fusiliers 51g-01 
Herbert Thomas1925 27-02-1945 19  Private / King's Own Scottish Borderers 62b-04 
Idrys Woodwall Thomas1911 15-02-1945 33  Private / Wiltshire Regiment 57c-11 
Ivor John Thomas1923 01-04-1945 21  Lance Corporal / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 33a-10 
John Thomas 31-08-1943   Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 26d-08 
Kenneth Ernest Thomas 08-03-1945   Private / Wiltshire Regiment 57e-11 
Kenneth George Thomas1923 07-03-1945 21  Flying Officer*Navigator/ Royal Canadian Air Force 18g-10 
Leslie Thomas1921 07-03-1945 23  Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 30e-06 
Leslie Thomas1922 24-03-1945 22  Private / The Parachute Regiment 32b-06 
Lloyd Watson Thomas1922 10-09-1942 20  Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 16f-16 
Owen Dixon Thomas1913 17-09-1942 29  Flying Officer*Pilot / Royal Air Force 11f-13 
Raymond Thomas1925 25-03-1945 19  Rifleman / Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 58a-06 
Reece Cadwalader Thomas1909 02-04-1945 35  Fusilier / Royal Welch Fusiliers 55e-17 
Rhys James Thomas1925 10-02-1945 19  Lieutenant / Royal Armoured Corps 46f-18 
Robert Thomas1925 26-03-1945 19  Fusilier / Royal Scots Fusiliers 58j-04 
Walter Thomas1911 15-02-1945 33  Private / Seaforth Highlanders 44f-12 
Ernest Thomason1923 31-03-1945 21  Trooper / Reconnaissance Corps 55f-02 
Briar Sibbald Thompson1923 21-02-1945 21  Pilot Officer*Air Gunner/ Royal Canadian Air Force 04f-06 
Cyril Thompson1917 16-06-1945 27  Driver / Royal Army Service Corps 61a-19 
Geoffrey Harwick Thompson 24-03-1945   Captain / Royal Armoured Corps 52a-07 
George Austin Thompson1923 19-09-1944 21  Flying Officer*W.Op.-Air Gnr/RAF Volunteer Reserve 07g-08 
Harold Roy Thompson1926 24-03-1945 18  Private / The Parachute Regiment 42d-01 
Herbert Thompson1921 29-08-1941 20  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 17a-14 
James Arthur Thompson1922 24-03-1945 22  Private/ Highl.Light Infantry(City of Glasgow Reg) 58b-14 
John Thompson1925 28-02-1945 19  Private / King's Own Scottish Borderers 58d-04 
John Albert Thompson1914 02-06-1942 27  Flight Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr/Royal Can. Air Force 28g-04 
Neville William Gordon Thompson1916 01-10-1940 24  Sergeant*Pilot / Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 26f-06 
Norman Parker Thompson1916 24-02-1945 28  Gunner / Royal Artillery 47a-01 
Paul Edward Thompson1921 04-03-1945 23  Flying Officer*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 12a-01 
Samuel Thompson1924 24-03-1945 20  Rifleman / Royal Ulster Rifles 40e-10 
Thomas Innes Thompson1918 01-03-1945 26  Serjeant / Royal Welch Fusiliers 51g-14 
Alexander Thomson1916 11-02-1945 28  Corporal / Seaforth Highlanders 61e-12 
Frank Verbelis Thomson1921 24-03-1945 23  Fusilier / Royal Scots Fusiliers 44d-18 
George Comrie Thomson1920 16-09-1942 22  Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 11e-04 
George Homer Thomson1907 02-02-1945 37  Flight Lieutenant*Pilot / Royal Canadian Air Force 08d-07 
James Thomson 28-11-1944   Flight Sergeant*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 04b-12 
James Thomson1910 24-03-1945 34  Private / Pioneer Corps 53b-01 
James Marr Thomson1925 31-03-1945 19  Private / The Parachute Regiment 32a-07 
Robert Thomson1921 29-03-1945 23  Private / The Parachute Regiment 33e-05 
Robert Thomson1925 22-02-1945 19  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 25b-15 
Stanley Innis Thomson1924 23-04-1944 19  Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 07b-14 
Thomas Stewart Thomson1916 27-02-1945 28  Lance Serjeant / East Yorkshire Regiment 48h-10 
William Thomson1919 09-02-1945 25  Private / Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 61c-04 
George Thomas Thorley1922 07-03-1945 22  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 30d-14 
Charles Maxwell Thorn1918 17-09-1942 24  Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 11e-18 
Kenneth Thornborrow1926 24-12-1945 19  Private / The Parachute Regiment 42a-10 
Peter Thorne1922 21-02-1945 22  Pilot Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 04e-14 
Stanley Walter Thorneycroft1925 01-03-1945 19  Private / Lincolnshire Regiment 48c-12 
Sydney Russell Thornley1917 30-05-1943 25  Flight Sergeant*Pilot /Royal New Zealand Air Force 29e-18 
Daniel Thornton1921 25-03-1945 23  Corporal / Argyll and Suthrtland Highlanders 60b-08 
Geoffrey Hemsworth Thornton1926 01-03-1945 18  Private / East Lancashire Regiment 51d-12 
Robert Jack Thornton1922 11-09-1944 22  Pilot Officer*Pilot / Royal New Zealand Air Force 28e-14 
Ronald Charles Thornton1922 22-03-1944 21  Pilot Officer*Pilot /Royal A. Force Volunteer Res. 26b-09 
Charles Edward Thorpe 27-04-1943   Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 09d-13 
Ronald Clive Thorpe1923 25-03-1944 20  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 07b-01 
Edward John Thursting1926 24-03-1945 18  Gunner / Royal Artillery 39a-03 
Victor Edwin Thurston1922 31-03-1945 22  Private / Devonshire Regiment 43e-11 
Ernest Desmond Ticehurst1926 04-03-1945 18  Private/ Highl.Light Infantry(City of Glasgow Reg) 58g-12 
Frederick Alfred Ticehurst1926 11-02-1945 18  Private / Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry 56b-13 
Gerald Tickner1927 13-09-1944 17  Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 10a-17 
Charles John Tiley 08-04-1943   Sergeant*Flight Engineer / Royal Air Force 10f-03 
George Till1915 27-03-1945 29  Private / Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 60d-07 
John Nigel Tillard1922 26-03-1942 19  Pilot Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 09c-02 
William Gerard Tillmann 25-03-1944   Pilot Officer*Air Bomber/ Royal Canadian Air Force 12h-12 
Raymond Alfred Timmins1922 31-07-1943 21  Pilot Officer*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 06e-12 
Wilfred Arthur Timms1915 27-04-1943 27  Sergeant*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 09d-15 
William Tingle1914 24-03-1945 30  Private / The Parachute Regiment 41d-11 
Reginald Alfred Tingley 24-03-1945   Private / Devonshire Regiment 34a-10a 
Arthur John Tippin1920 06-10-1944 24  Sergeant*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 08a-18 
Edward Stanley Tipping1925 14-02-1945 19  Private/ Highl.Light Infantry(City of Glasgow Reg) 58h-10 
James Frederick Tipping1925 15-02-1945 19  Private / Hampshire Regiment 57d-11 
Arthur Owen Tipton1919 23-10-1944 25  Private / King's Shropshire Light Infantry 55d-07 
Eric Charles Tisdall1922 12-02-1945 22  Lieutenant / Seaforth Highlanders 44g-10 
John Titterington 02-06-1942   Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 09e-03 
Leonard Titterton1918 23-03-1945 26  Lieutenant / Duke of Wellington's 52d-15 
W. J. A. Tixhon17-10-1922 28-05-1944 21  Sergent / Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve 21c-06a 
George Royston Toase1923 05-11-1944 21  Sergeant*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 01c-15 
William Tobin1926 26-03-1945 18  Private/ Highl.Light Infantry(City of Glasgow Reg) 44e-04 
Albert George Tobitt1914 08-03-1945 30  Serjeant / South Lancashire Regiment 62j-01 
Alexander Crew Lachie Todd1922 06-10-1944 22  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 20f-13 
John Todd1922 19-07-1944 22  Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 20a-03 
Richard Todd1919 23-03-1945 25  Lance Serjeant / Royal Armoured Corps 62a-10 
Richard Spike Todd1912 16-02-1945 32  Private/ Highl.Light Infantry(City of Glasgow Reg) 45a-03 
Gordon Leslie Tofield1919 02-06-1942 22  Flying Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 09e-01 
Kenneth Richard Toller1921 12-08-1942 21  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 09g-18 
Favel Tomachepolsky 03-11-1943   Sergeant*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 22f-08 
Francis John Tomkins1915 25-02-1945 29  Lance Corporal / Welch Regiment 51h-12 
Norman Tomlin 16-08-1942   Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 28g-16 
Joseph Tomlinson1899 24-05-1945 45  Driver / Royal Army Service Corps 45d-13 
William Richard Tomlinson1922 21-07-1944 22  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / Royal Air Force 23e-13 
Samuel Jacob Tondofsky1923 23-02-1945 21  Private / Royal Scots 58f-01 
Leonard Edwin Toneri1922 25-10-1944 22  Pilot Officer*Flight Engineer/Royal Canadian Air F 14e-17a 
Kenneth Tonks1923 06-11-1944 21  Flight Sergeant*Flight Engineer/RAF Volunteer Res. 24g-12 
Jack Toole1923 07-03-1945 21  Driver / Royal Army Service Corps 53g-13 
Ronald Toomer1917 12-09-1944 27  Flying Officer*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 19e-17 
Kenneth Topham1924 24-03-1945 20  Private / Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 53g-01 
Stanley Topham1921 16-08-1942 21  Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 09h-11 
Joseph Simon Torgalson1917 12-07-1940 23  Pilot Officer*Pilot / Royal Air Force 14e-11 
Leonard Thomas Tovey1924 10-03-1945 20  Private / King's Own Scottish Borderers 49f-11 
Harry Towler1915 10-03-1945 29  Private / King's Own Scottish Borderers 49f-06 
George Townend1924 24-03-1945 20  Private / Royal Army Medical Corps 37a-09 
Gordon Christopher Townend1911 13-06-1944 32  Flying Officer / Royal Australian Air Force 19g-14 
Reginald George Townley1923 08-03-1945 21  Private / Somerset Light Infantry 57h-14 
John Towns1921 28-01-1945 23  ­Warrant Officer*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserv 31c-06 
Douglas George John Townsend1917 26-07-1940 23  Sergeant*Observer / Royal Air Force 20d-08 
Edgar Montague Townsend1926 12-02-1945 18  Private / Somerset Light Infantry 45b-06 
Edwin Townsend1925 06-03-1945 19  Private / Monmouthshire Regiment 50e-16 
Eric Towse1925 22-02-1945 19  Private / Seaforth Highlanders 44e-13 
Wilfred Towse1914 26-07-1943 29  Pilot Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 12d-12 
Jack Cecil Wilfred Trafford1919 24-03-1945 25  Lieutenant / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 35c-04 
Albert Traisnel1923 11-02-1945 21  Private / East Lancashire Regiment 50f-19 
John Thomas Tranter1918 27-03-1945 26  Private/ Highl.Light Infantry(City of Glasgow Reg) 58h-02 
Thomas Eric Tranter1910 13-09-1944 34  Flight Lieutenant*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Resere 10a-13 
William Lyall Edmond Traquair1916 06-06-1942 25  Flight Sergeant*Observer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 31e-03 
William Travis1919 23-11-1944 25  Private / Somerset Light Infantry 47d-10 
Francis Gerald Tredinnick1921 20-12-1942 21  Sergeant*Observer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 21b-08 
John Newton Tresidder1924 09-10-1944 20  Flight Sergeant / Royal Australian Air Force 28g-12 
Roy Trevethan1924 22-06-1944 19  Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 12e-07 
Edward John Trevett1906 30-03-1945 38  Corporal / Royal Armoured Corps 55c-15 
Frank Sidney Reginald Trevett1910 13-02-1945 34  Private / Monmouthshire Regiment 50d-04 
Sidney Charles Trevis 12-12-1944   Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 13g-04 
Percival Edwin Trew 12-03-1943   Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 21f-05 
Arthur Lionel Trewby1914 04-04-1945 30  Lieutenant/Bedfordshire and Hertfordshire Regiment 58c-12 
George Henry Trigwell1923 13-08-1944 21  Sergeant*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 22d-10 
Thomas Frederick Trimmer1919 02-06-1942 22  Flight Sergeant*Air Gunner / Royal Air Force 28F-17 
Herbert Andrew Tripp 12-06-1943   Warrant Officer Class I*Pilot / R. Canadian Air F. 04f-15 
Dennis Henry Troop1924 06-03-1945 20  Sapper / Royal Engineers 54e-04 
Francis William Gordon Tropman1913 22-02-1945 31  Flight Lieutenant / Royal Australian Air Force 29b-18 
Dennis John Troth1926 25-02-1945 18  Private / Welch Regiment 51h-11 
Arthur Trott1921 13-06-1943 21  Flying Officer*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 24a-14 
Ivor Frederick Thomas Trott1916 10-02-1945 28  Private / Somerset Light Infantry 57b-02 
Alexander Phillip Trotter 10-11-1945   Commissioner / Control Commission (B.E.) 59j-18 
Ivan Gordon Troup1923 28-03-1945 21  Lieutenant / Royal Armoured Corps 46f-05 
Lawrence Trowsdale 24-02-1945   Flight Sergeant*Flight Engineer/RAF Volunteer Res. 18g-04 
John Troy1918 26-03-1945 26  Private / King's Own Scottish Borderers 58g-04 
Robert Troy1924 27-02-1945 20  Private / East Yorkshire Regiment 48h-04 
Victor Joseph Trunk1920 24-02-1945 24  Pilot Officer / Royal Australian Air Force 31a-08 
Bernard Dudley Trustrum1923 03-04-1945 21  Private / Monmouthshire Regiment 43h-07 
Alfred Arthur Tucker1922 16-12-1943 21  Sergeant*W.Op.-Air Gnr / RAF Volunteer Reserve 16a-07 
John Lovelace Tucker1917 23-04-1944 26  Pilot Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 16e-07 
Leslie Daniel Tucker1925 11-02-1945 19  Private / Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 61d-05 
Reginald John Tuckey1921 30-03-1945 23  Lance Corporal / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 62k-10 
Leonard Tudge1924 24-03-1945 20  Private / The Parachute Regiment, A.A.C 37b-02 
Harry George Tuffley1919 08-03-1945 25  Private / Wiltshire Regiment 57e-16 
Arthur Tuffs 23-05-1944   Sergeant*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 27d-11 
Desmond Trevor Tull 18-12-1944   Flying Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 08c-16 
Alan Frederick Tupper1921 25-03-1945 23  Private / Army Air Corps 37d-08 
Arthur Herbert Turnbull1916 24-02-1945 28  Second Lieutenant / Highland Light Infantry 50c-01 
Bryan Evason Turnbull1923 07-10-1944 21  Flying Officer*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 31d-01 Spec.Memorial 
James Luther Turnbull 02-06-1942   Sergeant*Flight Engineer / Royal Air Force 28e-02a 
Alfred Kenneth Turner1911 01-03-1945 33  Corporal / Royal Armoured Corps 54a-12 
Arthur Turner1910 30-03-1945 34  Serjeant / Coldstream Guards 60c-15 
Donald George Turner1915 22-03-1944 28  Flying Officer*Pilot / RAF Volunteer Reserve 31e-15 
Frederick Thomas Turner1914 31-07-1943 29  Pilot Officer*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 06e-16 
Gerald Percy Turner1916 29-09-1940 24  Pilot Officer*Observer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 26f-07 
Harry Turner1917 22-06-1945 27  Private / King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry 59h-08 
James Turner1920 05-03-1943 22  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / Royal Air Force 10c-11 
John Cecil Turner1922 22-11-1943 21  Flight Sergeant*Pilot /Royal New Zealand Air Force 26a- 04 
Joseph Turner1925 31-10-1944 19  Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 30c-14 
Kenneth Henry Turner1922 20-11-1944 22  Flight Sergeant*Navigator / RAF Volunteer Reserve 29b-13 
Raymond Reginald Turner1925 27-03-1945 19  Corporal / Somerset Light Infantry 56d-10 
Richard Turner 01-04-1945   Corporal / Royal Engineers 55d-18 
Ronald Turner1919 02-03-1945 25  Private / King's Shropshire Light Infantry 62f-12 
Thomas Reginald Turner1919 15-02-1945 25  Private / Hampshire Regiment 57d-06 
Victor Sydney Turner1925 11-02-1945 19  Private / East Lancashire Regiment 62c-12 
William James Turner1916 15-02-1945 28  Private / Hampshire Regiment 57d-05 
William James Turpin 05-05-1943   Sergeant*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Reserve 03a-08 
Kenneth Tempest Turvey1916 02-10-1942 26  Sergeant*Air Gunner / RAF Volunteer Reserve 08e-10 
F. Tuszynski1925 29-05-1945 19  Szeregowiec / Polish Army 59a-05 
Arthur Charles Twaite1925 17-02-1945 19  Private / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 45c-07 
William Oliver Digby Tweddell1919 27-07-1940 21  Pilot Officer*Pilot / Royal Air Force 20d-06 
John Burns Tweedie1909 23-04-1944 34  Pilot Officer*Flight Engineer / RAF Volunteer Res. 07c-18 
Albert William Twist1915 28-02-1945 29  Lance Serjeant / Wiltshire Regiment 57h-01 
Ronald Bertram Twitchen1912 29-06-1943 30  Sergeant*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 06b-09 
Geoffrey William Twitty1922 12-06-1943 20  Sergeant*Air Bomber / RAF Volunteer Reserve 05h-14 
Edward Phipps Twynam1917 04-11-1944 27  Flying Officer / Royal Australian Air Force 28b-05 
Edward Thomas Tyler1925 24-03-1945 19  Lance Corporal / Devonshire Regiment 40b-06 
Geoffrey Tyler1922 16-12-1943 21  Pilot Officer / Royal Australian Air Force 16b-03 
John Vincent Tyler1915 22-11-1943 28  Flying Officer*Air Bomber / Royal Air Force 26a- 10 
Leonard Tyler1910 24-02-1945 34  Private / Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 51k-11 
William Arthur Tyrrell1920 27-02-1945 24  Private / East Yorkshire Regiment 48h-05 
William John Tyson 24-03-1945   Sergeant*Glider Pilot/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 01g-18 
William John Tytherleigh1921 17-05-1943 21  Flying Officer*Air Gunner/ RAF Volunteer Reserve 05b-17 
begin | zoeken | forum | monitor | naamindex | links | contact